Sold2016Chinese Musician SetHan Dynasty, 206 BC-220 AD. A group of three ceramic tomb figures representing female musicians; each is shown kneeling and wearing long sleeved robes painted in red to the upper part and with a blackSee Sold Price
Sold2016OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF CHINESE MUSICIANSXun yang rhyme. Depicting three Chinese women wearing traditional Qing dynasty dresses and playing instruments on a dark background. The lady on the right side facing towards audience listening to theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese musician in hardstone, GuangxuChina, Guangxu, hard stone sculpture with polychrome decoration depicting male figure sitting to play musical instrument. Carved wood base with stone center. Wear on paint. Dim: 12.5 cm; Total: 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Signed Chinese Musician and Fisherman SculptureChinese musician figurine of female flute player sitting on stool. Early 20th century. Flute is missing. Oriental carving of fisherman with fish, sits on wooden base.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) VINTAGE CHINESE MUSICIAN MONKEY FIGURINESPair of Chinese Meissen style monkey musician figurines in jester outfits. 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A fine pair of Chelsea cabinet beakers, circa 1765A fine pair of Chelsea cabinet beakers, circa 1765 Of large size with everted rims and neatly turned feet, gilded onto the mazarine blue grounds with pairs of Chinese musicians making music in fancifuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Enamel Decorated Punch Bowl.Chinese enamel decorated punch bowl with exterior scenes of figures seated in gardens. One scene displays seated Chinese musicians; and the second displays English men and ladies seated amongst femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Meisel Schwarzburg Werkstaetten FigurineHugo Meisel Schwarzburger Werkstaetten Figurine Porcelain Group of a Couple of Chinese Musicians. Circa 1920s. Marked on the bottom, signed "H.M." on the base =; Country of Origin: Germany; Size: 10"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Urn-Form Bedside CommodePainted Urn-Form Bedside Commode 20th century, of campana form, painted in the chinoiserie fashion with Chinese musicians, moths, flowers and scrollwork on a cream ground, the side with an inset cabinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ink on Paper Fan Paintings, 2Two Chinese ink on paper fan paintings. Image: 10" H x 21" W; frame: 14.75" H x 26.25" W x 0.5" D. Provenance: from the estate of a prominent Chinese musician.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Scholar's StoneChinese Carved Scholar's Stone, hand-carved with waves below a constellation, together with a fitted silk lined box. 15.5" H x 4.5" W. Provenance: From the estate of a prominent Chinese musician. KeywSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Huanghuali Bitong Brush PotChinese huanghuali wood bitong brush pot of cylindrical form. 6.25" H x 6.25" diameter. Light splits noted to underside. Provenance: From the estate of a prominent Chinese musician.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Lacquered Hardwood Brush PotChinese lacquered hardwood brush pot of cylindrical form. 6.25" H x 6.25" diameter. Provenance: From the estate of a prominent Chinese musician.See Sold Price
Sold2024African Bura Djenne Terracotta Horse SculptureAfrican, Bura or Djenne, Terracotta Horse Sculpture. 6.5" H x 10" W x 3" D. Provenance: From the estate of a prominent Chinese musician. Keywords: African art, Niger, Antique, Ancient, Artifacts, StatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Rootwood Bitong Brush PotChinese rootwood bitong brush pot, on oval wood stand. 5.25" H x 6.25" W x 5" D. Provenance: From the estate of a prominent Chinese musician.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Gray Ying Stone Gongshi Scholar's RockChinese gray ying stone gongshi scholar's rock, mounted to naturalistic wood base. Overall: 20.5" H x 10" W x 6" D. Provenance: From the estate of a prominent Chinese musician.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ceramic Foo Dog Roof Tile FigureChinese ceramic pottery foo dog roof tile figure, unmarked. 12" H x 6.5" W x 6" D. Provenance: From the estate of a prominent Chinese musician.See Sold Price
Sold2022June Johnson Modern Glazed Art Pottery Gourd VaseModern glazed art pottery gourd form vessel with applied leaf motifs, signed "June Johnson" to base. 8.75” H x 7” diameter. Provenance: From the estate of a prominent Chinese musician. Note: JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Southeast Asian Bronze Standing BuddhaAntique Southeast Asian bronze standing Buddha, with hardstone insert in forehead. 10" H x 3.5" W. Provenance: From the estate of a prominent Chinese musician.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qingbai Porcelain Leaf Form DishChinese Qingbai blanc de chine porcelain leaf form dish or libation cup with crackle glaze, raised on three feet. 2.5" H x 4.5" L x 3.5" D. Provenance: From the estate of a prominent Chinese musician.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese scroll paintingSize: Height 149 cm - Width 43 cm Materials: ink color and paper Time Period: Tang dynasty Manufactured by: Wang Wei Origin: China Wang Wei was a Chinese musician, painter, poet, and politician of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese O/O/C Painting of Musician Playing GuqinChinese oil on canvas painting depicts Chinese musician in traditional garb playing his guqin, giltwood surround, Artist-signed chop marks bottom left, 20th century. Measures - 23" H x 29" W x 2.5" D,See Sold Price
Sold2018A fine Chinese famille rose 'musicians' plate,A fine Chinese famille rose 'musicians' plate, Yongzheng Dia.: 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Han Musician SetHan Dynasty, 206 BC-220 AD. A group of three ceramic tomb figures representing female musicians; each is shown kneeling and wearing long sleeved robes painted in red to the upper part and with a blackSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$5,500(4 bids)