Sold2021Chinese Floral Design Carpet 11' 8" x 8' 11" Condition,11' 8" x 8' 11" Condition, some stains, some wear to one edge, some wear in spotsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Knotted Silk Carpet with Chinese Floral Design, Approx. 6'7" x 4'.Hand Knotted Silk Carpet with Chinese Floral Design, Approx. 6'7" x 4'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Wool Floral Carpet, 13' x 10'Chinese wool pictorial, floral, and geometric design carpet in shades of blue and white, with floral elements and vases. 13' 10" L x 10' 1" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Oval Wool Carpet 83x47in Floral Area RugDescribed By:Michelle HFA VX NFOD Title: Vintage Chinese Oval Wool Carpet 83x47in Floral Area Rug Description:Vintage Chinese Oval Wool Carpet 83x47in Floral Area Rug Condition of piece: Dirty andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Oval Wool Carpet 54x31in Floral Area RugDescribed By:Michelle HFA VX NYD Title: Vintage Chinese Oval Wool Carpet 54x31in Floral Area Rug Description:Vintage Chinese Oval Wool Carpet 54x31in Floral Area Rug Condition of piece: Dirty, friSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Art Deco RugA 90-line Chinese carpet with oval floral medallion on a midnight blue field. 9'1 x 6'See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Chinese Art Deco RugChinese carpet with oval floral medallion on a midnight blue field. 9'1 x 6'See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA CHINESE ART DECO CARPETA 90-line Chinese carpet with oval floral medallion on a midnight blue field. 9'1 x 6' PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE JADE TABLETOP SCREENS - Early 20th c.PAIR OF CHINESE JADE TABLETOP SCREENS - Early 20th c. Chinese Oval White Jade Screens, with applied floral design in agate, spinach jade, coral, lapis lazuli and other semiprecious stones, opposing imSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large Chinese dark-blue-ground carpet with floral design, 19/20th centuryA large Chinese dark-blue-ground carpet with floral design, 19/20th century Dim.: 440 x 345 cm Provenance: The collection of Galerie Beaute Chinoise, Paris, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large Chinese emerald-green-ground carpet with floral design, RepublicA large Chinese emerald-green-ground carpet with floral design, Republic Dim.: 330 x 208 cm Provenance: The collection of Galerie Beaute Chinoise, Paris, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Qing Chinese Bowl Floral Grasshopper Jiajing MarkQing Chinese oval Pedastal Bowl with Floral sprays and Grasshopper design , waves on the base, oval foliate design , wear to the design to interior of bowl , light wear to the outside and seal mark faSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Art Deco CarpetAn early 20th century Chinese Art Deco carpet with floral designs in a palette of aubergine, navy & tan, measuring approximately 117 x 95 inches. This rug may have wear and tear, imperfections, commenSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Chinese Carved Jade PlaquesDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Chinese carved jade plaques with oval forms and pierced floral designs. CIRCA: 20th Cent. Possibly older. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: (H: 4.5" x L: 3.5") & (H: 4.25" x L: 3.25") CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rug Carpet Nichols Style Floral Design Heavy Wool 30s 40sFor your consideration is a stunning, Chinese area rug, circa the 1930's or 1940's. This heavy, 100% wool pile, Hong Kong export has a gorgeous floral design including chrysanthemums. Attributed to NiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain Oval Serving Dish,low pedestal base, villagers & floral design with bats on exterior side, 8" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Oval CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Cloisonne enameled oval centerpiece elevated cloisonne base. It is decorated with buddhist lions, animals and floral designs on a turquoise ground. CIRCA: Late 19th Century ORIGIN: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lowestoft Chinese export porcelain oval platter,late 18th/early 19th century, classical Asian floral design, 18 3/4" x 16". Excellent original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Raspberry" Oval Handled TrayDESCRIPTION: Herend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Raspberry" Oval Handled Tray. In white glazed ceramic with a raspberry-hued floral design. Marked with Herend Hungary hallmarks on the underside. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Sculptured Room-Size CarpetHandmade sculptured Room-size wool carpet. Floral design; 11'8" x 8'3"See Sold Price
Sold2017OLD CHINESE 15 FT. AUBUSSON RUGFine old Chinese room size carpet in Aubusson floral design, peach color with center medallion. Approx. 14 ft 10 by 11 ft 9 inches. VG condition with some scattered knots showing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Art Deco Small Rug, 2' x 2'Small Chinese Art Deco carpet with polychrome floral design on a blue ground. 2' 10" H x 2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT CELADON PORCELAIN OVAL PLATTER Mid-19th Century Length 16.75”.CHINESE EXPORT CELADON PORCELAIN OVAL PLATTERMid-19th CenturyFloral, bird and insect design.Length 16.75”.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose eggshell bowls with floral design, Qianlong mark, 20th C.€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese slip-decorated celadon-glazed vase with floral design, Qianlong mark and of the period€2,400