Sold2019From Christie's, Chinese Famille Verte Vase, KangxiItem, Date of Manufacture: Famille Verte Rouleau Vase, Kangxi Period Maker, Dates, Origin: Kangxi mark and of the period (1662-1722), China Medium: Porcelain with Famille Verte Dimensions: Height 17 5See Sold Price
Sold2015Ming Dynasty Longqen VaseMing Dynasty Longqen Vase. Originally purchased from Christie's. 9" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Christie's Pr Chinese Famille Verte VasesQing dynasty. Pair of Chinese famille verte vases on match hardwood stands. painted with figures . mark on bottom. been drilled a hole on bottom to be used for lamp. 18 1/2"H x 7"W, wood base size: 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Christie's - Famille Rose Chinese Porcelain VaseFamille Rose Chinese Porcelain Vase with boldly painted figures and flowering branches. Good condition. Height 16 3/4 inches (42.5 cm.). Provenance: Christie's London, The C. Philip Cardeiro CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christie's- Pr Kangxi Chinese Porcelain VasesPair Good Kangxi Century Chinese Porcelain Double-gourd Vases in underglaze "powdered-blue" with shaped windows well painted with landscapes, antiques, and flowers in underglaze blue. Good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2020Christies Famille Verte Rouleau VaseA beautiful large Famille Verte Rouleau vase with a wrapping hand painted scene of soldiers on horses and on foot intercepting a group of Court Ladies also on foot and horse as well as possibly a prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese VasesTwo Chinese porcelain vases, one cylindrical with celadon glaze [10" H], the other of bottle form, in black glaze. Both bearing Christie's labels. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. [TalSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Imperial Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark and PeriodAn Imperial Ruby Enamelled Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark and Period. With original Christie's label on it. Size: 9" H x 4 1/2" W. Provenance: Former S. Byrne(1918-1996) collection, NY and acquired 1970'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Large Chinese porcelains, as-found, 19th c.(2) Large Chinese porcelains, as-found, 19th c., Qing Dynasty, incl. a Chinese Export orange Fitzhugh punch bowl, and a Kangxi style powder blue vase and associated cover, ex. Christies, 7"h x 15.5"diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Jadeite Vase with Archaic Bird Motif20th cen, original owner purchased from Christie's new york sale room, measures 8.5"h 5.25"w; Provenance: from a New York GentlemanSee Sold Price
2017Christie's Chinese 19th Century Cloisonne VaseA Chinese cloisonne vase with four finely carved medallion on the belly. This item was sold in Christie's before. Height: 13-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Famille Rose Hexagonal VasesPair of famille rose vases, with allover figural enameled designs with figural animal handles. Provenance: Christie's, April 27, 2016 sale, lot 310. [23 1/2" H x 9" Diam.]. Chip to one flare top; largSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Export Black Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Vases and CoversPair of Chinese Export Black Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Vases and Covers ,/p> Unmarked. 18 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. diam. Mr. J.G. Wurfbain, Kasteel de Geldersche Toren, December 11, 1979. Sold Christie's,See Sold Price
Sold2016pair of Chinese export cover vases (18th c.)double dragon handles, high relief figure motif, lid surmounted with foo lion, provenance: Christie's, 4.84in(L) x 2.95in(W) x 12.91in(H); Notice to bidders: Measurements are approximate. Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2016pair of Chinese blue & white Ming dynasty meiping vasesfloral motif, provenance: Christie's, 10.04in(H) x 5.31in(L); Notice to bidders: Measurements are approximate. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided upon request. Condition reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Porcelain Baluster VasesPair of Chinese blue and white porcelain baluster vases with decoration depicting flowering branches on a blue ground, ca. 1850-1910.Provenance: Christie's, 1983; The collection of Bruce Dayton and RuSee Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE BLACK-GLAZED BALUSTER VASE W/ KANGXI MARKWith Kangxi Six-Character Mark And Of the Period. This vase was originally sold at Christie's New York, "Fine Chinese Ceramics and Works of Art" (Sale no.#7276 May 30, 1991. Lot 238) With cylindricalSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY 3 PIECE CHINESE PORCELAIN GARNITURE SETEARLY 3 PIECE CHINESE PORCELAIN EXPORT "FAMILLE" PATTERN GARNITURE SET CONSISTING OF 2 COVERED URNS AND 1 BEAKER SHAPED VASE HAVING OLD CHRISTIE'S AUCTION LABEL TAG ON REVERSE READING 17/4/89, 21/3; 1See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Shunzhi Transitional Period Porcelain VaseA Chinese Shunzhi Period Porcelain Vase.This period is also called the Transitional Period.Height is 7 inches. Acquired from Christies auction in Oct of 2014.See Sold Price
Sold2021Christies Chinese Blue Red Celadon Porcelain VasesChristie's; 2 Chinese underglaze Blue & Red Scholar and Landscape designs in white slip windows over carved and/or slip decorated Celadon Porcelain Vases; the insides of base in white; together with 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Qing Dynasty Monochrome Blue VaseChinese Qing Dynasty Monochrome Blue VaseH 35.3cmProvenance: private collection, Toronto. Christie's lot label #144清雍正天青釉貫耳瓶,äSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christie's - Kangxi B & W Porcelain Rouleau VaseKangxi B & W Porcelain Rouleau Vase with a well painted design of Fu Lu Shou and 100 Shou Characters. Provenance: Christie's New York. Broken with small chip losses, base drilled. Height 18 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Export Blue & White Covered VasesLarge pair of blue and white vases and covers, circa 1785. Provenance: Christie's, New York "Chinese Export Art" sale, Jan. 18, 2017, lot 333. Sold for $15,000. [17 1/2" H, overall].See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN VASESunmarked; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; Christie's Amsterdam, Sale 2315 lot [206]; 9 inches diameter; 22 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese square gilt bronze ink box and cover , Xuande mark and possibly of the period€2,400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese cloisonne 'ganglu ping' or holy water vases, 18/19th C.€4,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Grey Pottery Figure of a Rooster, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶雞$350
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Archaistic Hu Bronze Vase, Ming to Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese monochrome teadust-glazed bottle vase, Qianlong mark and of the period€9,500
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN INCISED BLUE AND WHITE 'DRAGON SHROUDED IN MIST' MEIPING, YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD€15,000
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsPair of Signed Antique Chinese Vases, Hand Painted with Peach Handles$10