Sold201816" Chinese Porcelain Hotoi Buddha w Children Signed16" Chinese Porcelain Hotoi Buddha w Children Signed: 16 5/8" tall x 12 3/8" deep x 14 7/8" wide, this Blue & White porcelain buddha with children/attendants is in excellent condition, signed near theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Buddha StatueLaughing Buddha with five children signed on bottom 8.4“ H 8"W 6.3"BASE Bidders need to know We encourage all buyers to ask for condition reports and or other photos before bidding, with any queSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Buddha民國茂記生造粉彩彌勒佛像 finely painted as Buddha in a seated position surrounded by five small children, signed on the base, ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain Figurine of Hotei,seated buddha with children, signed, probably Republic Period, 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Smiling Buddha With ChildrenMid to late 20th C. signed Chinese porcelain 8 3/4" (height) x 8" (length) x 5 1/2" (width) seated smiling Buddha figure with attached climbing children. CONDITION: Very good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) Assorted Enamel Decorated Porcelain Figures.Includes an enamel decorated happy Buddha with children on a conforming wooden base; a signed Chinese Famille Rose standing figure of a man holding a child; and a Chinese porcelain figure of a GuanyinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Molded Porcelain Snuff BottleA Chinese molded porcelain snuff bottle. Famille rose enamels depicting the "One Hundred Children". Signed underfoot with a Qing Dynasty mark. Measures 3-1/8" high to top of stone cap.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Porcelain Buddha Signed – MarylandTurquoise glazed laughing Buddha. Signed by artist seal on bottom.Provenance: From the collection of Mr J. S. Rogers of Landover, Maryland. Mr. Rogers' mother began collecting Fine Antiques and art inSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Large Chinese Porcelain Buddha Signed MaojishengA Large Chinese Porcelain Buddha Signed Maojisheng from 1930s. Height is 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain Buddha Signed MaojishengChinese Porcelain Buddha Signed Maojisheng height 26cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Buddha, Signedwith impressed marks. 6 1/2" high, 7" wide. Light soiling. Provenance: Estate of Lucy Jarvis, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Antique Porcelain Buddha & Children FigureChinese antique porcelain Buddha with climbing children sculpture. Features fine Famille rose decoration and the form of a happy Hotai or Buddha with climbing children. Unmarked. Good overall conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Porcelain Buddha With ChildrenAntique Chinese Porcelain Buddha With Children, h. 7.75 inches, ca. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Porcelain Buddha with ChildrenChinese, 20th century. A Chinese porcelain buddha with polychrome decoration and shou symbols throughout robe; ht. 12, wd. 10, dp. 7 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Porcelain Buddha with ChildrenChinese, 20th century. A Chinese porcelain buddha with polychrome decoration and shou symbols throughout robe; ht. 12, wd. 10, dp. 7 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Porcelain Buddha with ChildrenChinese, 20th century. A polychrome decorated porcelain buddha with children; ht. 12, wd. 12, dp. 6 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Guanyin & Buddha Child SculptureGlazed white porcelain Chinese female Quan Yin sculpture. Figure is featured holding Buddha like child in her arms. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for iSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BUDDHAA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Buddha: Signed 'Zhu Mao Ji Zhi' On The Base, Minguo Period; Size: H: 11" (27.94cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain BuddhaA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Buddha: signed on the base and of Minguo Period; Size: H: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Reclining Buddha With Children C. 1920, H 8'' L 9''Chinese Porcelain Reclining Buddha With Children C. 1920, H 8'' L 9'' Reclining on pierced platform with blue glaze, Teakwood base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Happy Buddha w/ Children10 Inches, Base Has Faint Impressed Mark, Drilled Center. Good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Happy Buddha w/ Children10 inches, base has faint impressed mark, drilled centerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Hotei Buddha SignedA large Chinese famille rose porcelain figure of Hotei Buddha. The seated "Happy Smiling" Buddha having polychrome enamels decorating his long flowing robe with dotted patterns and flower buds. He holSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Chinese Porcelain Laughing Buddha w/ Children, Early RepublicLate Qing/ Early Republic Famille Rose Chinese porcelain happy Buddha with children. Buddha is seated with five various children playing around him and multicolor brick themed robes with well worn enaSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Famille Verte Style Porcelain Vase W/ Roosters 23.5" H$180
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsthree CHINESE PORCELAIN LAUGHING BUDDHA and Buddha Fortune Buddha Money Laughing$50