Sold2017Chinese famille rose porcelain snuff bottleAn important Chinese famille rose porcelain snuff bottle painted with butterfly, flowers and calligraphy, 2.35"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) Porcelain Chinese snuff bottles, floral Famille(4) Porcelain Chinese snuff bottles, floral Famille rose; butterfly; orange floral; blue with birds on branch, tallest 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Six (6) Assorted Snuff Bottles. Includes:Grouping of Six (6) Assorted Snuff Bottles. Includes: Murano millefiori snuff bottle (3-1/2" H), Chinese blue and white snuff bottle (signed, 2" H), porcelain snuff bottle with butterfly motif (3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 2 Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles - MarkedGroup of two Chinese porcelain snuff bottles, both decorated in underglaze blue depicting deer and butterflies. The smaller of the two marked in four characters.Butterfly Bottle; height: 3 1/2 in x diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Decorated Porcelain Snuff BottleChinese Decorated Porcelain Snuff Bottle 2.75''x1.75''. Intricate polychrome enameling of eagle and butterfly with flora. Hand painted calligraphy and seal marks on sides. Blue enameled Qianlong commeSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLEPorcelain with hand painted flowers and butterfly. Approx. 2 7/8". 6.8cm. Single owner collection from a Manhattan estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese porcelain snuff bottle with bats along aH: 8,7 cm The base with a peach mark.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Yongzheng Porcelain Snuff Bottle 2.75''x2''.Chinese Yongzheng Porcelain Snuff Bottle 2.75''x2''. Copper red with blue and white underglaze decoration. Mythological beast motifs with dragon. Six character Yongzheng mark on bottom and period. GolSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Porcelain Snuff BottleA Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottle Ht. 1 13/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottle, Xuande MarkA Chinese blue and white vase form snuff bottle decorated with lotus flower tracery. There is a 6-character Xuande mark on the upper half of the body but it is not of the period. The snuff bottle hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Early Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles - Both porcelain snuff bottles feature figural groupTwo Early Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles - Both porcelain snuff bottles feature figural group scenes in blue underglaze with additional underglaze in a red to yellow shade. Bottle with exterior sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Chinese Porcelain Snuff BottlesGroup of Four Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles. Comprising: First is a blue and white porcelain 'landscape' snuff bottle. Second is an underglaze red and blue glazed porcelain cloud motif flattened rouSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Chinese Porcelain Snuff BottleChinese late 19th c. blue and white porcelain snuff bottle with iron red and yellow highlights. Depicting a group of figures with a horse in a landscape.Provenance: Private Minneapolis Collection - coSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE, LATE 19TH CENTURY. Decorated in polychrome enamels and iron-redA CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE, LATE 19TH CENTURY. Decorated in polychrome enamels and iron-red with figure of Liu Hai and toad. Gilt rim and seal mark to base. 8cm tall. Provenance: Property of a GSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF FOUR CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLESChinese porcelain snuff bottle group of four. H:2.87in(7.3cm) W:1.25in(3.1cm) H:2.5in(6.3cm) W:1.25in(3.1cm) H:2.25in(5.7cm) W:1.5in(3.8cm) H:1.87in(4.7cm) W:1.62in(4.1cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottle - Iron Red Zhong Kui19th cen, one iron repainted, another void copper red scholar in bamboo grove scene, one measures 3", the second measures 3.75"; Provenance: Property of a Long Island Lady's CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE YONGZHENG PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLECHINESE YONGZHENG PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLECylindrical form with city and garden scene, rust-colored accents, and jadeite stopper; cobalt underglaze meandering border mark to underside.Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Famille-Rose Iron-Red Flower and Butterfly Pattern Snuff Bottle $300