Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN HEXAGON CRACKLE VASECHINESE PORCELAIN HEXAGON CRACKLE VASE : White craquelure vase with tubular handles on either side in a hexagonal form. Marked on the bottom. 6 1/2" X 5" X 11 1/2&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Hexagon VaseA Chinese porcelain hexagon vase having painted figure detail. Possibly Ching dynasty, Cheing Lung period. 11-1/2 in tall x 5 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Crackle Vase.From a Great Neck, Long Island estate. - Dimensions: 18.75" h x mouth 8.75" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Porcelain Crackle Vase with Bronze MountQing Porcelain Crackle Vase with Bronze Mount 14 3/4 H x 8 1/2 Wx 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ming Porcelain Crackle VaseChinese Ming Porcelain Crackle Vase 7 x 3 7/8" Six Characters at BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Crackle VaseChinese porcelain blue and white crackle vase, 19th c. 17.75"h x 8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Porcelain Crackle VaseThis is an antique Chinese porcelain crackle vase measuring approx 22" H x 5 1/2" dia at mouth. There are Asian character marks stamped on the bottom. There is one hairline that runs along the top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Near pair Chinese porcelain crackle vase lampsNear pair Chinese porcelain crackle vase lamps, 20th c., each 32.5"h x 8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain Hexagon VaseChinese porcelain hexagon vase, with painted maidens and child, poem on verso, fruit and vine handles, signed on base, 19th C., 11 1/8" h. [77] CONDITION: No issues noted.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain Crackle VaseCrackle glaze with raised five claw dragon and flaming pear. Four character mark to underside. 8.75" H x 4.25" W. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Porcelain Crackle VasesPair of Chinese porcelain vases with crackle finish and floral applied designs. Old marking on underside. 7.25" H x 5" W. Condition report minor nicks and wear, see photos. Overall good condition. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Porcelain Crackle VasesPair of mustard yellow geometric form vases. Chinese impressed brown mark from the 20th century on bottom. Crackle glaze. 5 1/2" x 5 1/4" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese porcelain crackle glaze vase on standA Chinese porcelain crackle glaze vase on standheight of vase 17 1/4in (43.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Chinese Porcelain Large Hexagon Vase19th C Chinese Porcelain Large Hexagon Vase the sides covered with detailed miniature enameled antiques; pomegranate handles. Height 22 3/4 inches (58 cm.). Restoration to part of mouth obscured by paSee Sold Price
Sold202318th c. Chinese Porcelain Turquoise Crackle VaseAntique 18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Porcelain Turquoise Crackle Vase of Classic Meiping Form Exterior Covered in a Rich Turquoise Crackle Glaze 6.5" H 4" D No Chips Cracks and or Repairs in OverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Green Crackle VaseChinese porcelain green crackle vase. Unmarked. 10" H. Condition report: good condition without any issues to report. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese White Porcelain Crackle VaseAntique Chinese white porcelain bottle form vase. Circa: 19th Century, Six character double circle blue reign mark under glaze to base. Measures: 7-1/4" Tall x 3-5/8" Diameter. Total Weight: 468.65 grSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Song Porcelain Crackle VaseChinese Song Porcelain Crackle Vase 5 1/4 x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Porcelain Red Crackle VaseChinese Qing Porcelain Red Crackle Vase 10 x 4 1/2 x 3 7/8"See Sold Price
2016Chinese Song Porcelain Crackle VaseChinese Song Porcelain Crackle Vase 9 1/8 x 4 5/8 x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Song Porcelain Crackle VaseChinese Song Porcelain Crackle Vase 9 x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Qing Porcelain Crackle Chong VaseChinese Qing Porcelain Crackle Chong Vase 8 x 3 3/4 x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Song Porcelain Crackle VaseChinese Song Porcelain Crackle Vase 8 1/2 x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE CRACKLE WARE PORCELAIN ITEMS, QING DYNASTY. To include seven globular jars; A£60