Sold2023Chinese porcelain Armorial plate, QianlongChina, Qianloong, polychrome enamel and gold decoration, monogrammed coat of arms in the center, Swedish or Danish, floral bands. Edge wear and flaws. Dim.: 23.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese porcelain plate, Qianlong seal markChinese porcelain plate decorated in a monochrome oxblood glaze, the underside with a blue underglaze Qianlong seal mark, 2"h x 10" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Plate, Qianlong SealA fine Chinese porcelain plate / shallow dish. Late Qing / early Republic era. Underglaze blue enamels depicting stylized flowers, leaves and scrolling vines, surrounding a central floral medallion. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of six chinese porcelain plates, QianlongChina, 18th century, Qianlong, polychrome and gold flower decoration. Signs of wear, slight wear and minimal failure. Dim .: 23cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese porcelain plates, QianlongChina, Qianlong, rose and gold decoration with floral motifs. Hair on the brim. Dim.: 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of chinese porcelain plates, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome decoration with fanille rose and rouge de fer enamels, with heron among flowers. Signs of use. Dim .: 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Armorial Plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome famille rose enamel decoration, with European coat of arms and flower sprays, scalloped edge. Signs of wear. Dim:22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain figural plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome decoration in famille rose enamels, medallion with characters in a landscape, floral edge. Signs of wear. Dim.:23cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mandarin Porcelain Plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, decoration with enamels of the famille rose, rouge de fer and gold with representation of figures, stripe with landscapes and flowers. Dim .: 22.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE, QIANLONG MARKA flat and circular plate with a flared lip and a shallow draft The central interior decorated with hand painting famille rose design in vivid color of three figures within a garden pavilion scene, whSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE, QIANLONGA flat and circular Chinese porcelain plate with a slightly flared lip and a shallow draft. The central interior decorated with hand painting famille rose design in vivid color of three figures withinSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE, QIANLONGA flat and circular Chinese porcelain plate with a slightly flared lip and a shallow draft. The central interior decorated with hand painting famille rose design in vivid color of three figures withinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese porcelain peony plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome decoration, rouge de fer and gold representing peonies and plant motifs scrollwork. Dim.: 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain 'carp' plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, polychrome decoration, rouge de fer and gold, rim with floral motifs and center of the plate with representation of carp. Dim.: 22.8 cm.See Sold Price
2020IMPERIAL CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE QIANLONGIMPORTANT MUSEUM ANTIQUE CHINESE YELLOW IMPERIAL FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE QIANLONG MARK 18TH CENTURY . 25CM WIDE X 4 CM TALL. PROVENANCE -IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC ESATE. STUNNING MASTER PORCELAINESee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE Qianlong Period,CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATEQianlong Period, Mid-19th CenturyCentral enameled decoration of a rooster and chicks in a courtyard. Ornate floral border.Diameter 9".See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese porcelain floral plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome enamel decoration of the rose family, rouge de fer and gold representing flowers. Signs of use. Dim.:31.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese famille rose porcelain plate, Qianlong mark.Chinese famille rose porcelain plate, Qianlong mark. Dia 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carmine Red Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Plate Qianlong MarkChinese Carmine Red Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Plate Qianlong Mark,D 19cm(7.5 in.),Preview from Jun. 19th to 23rd from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 2See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Millefleur Porcelain Plate Qianlong MarkA Chinese Millefleur Porcelain Plate Qianlong Mark, D28 cm(11in.) x H 5.5 cm(2.3 in.),Preview from Jun. 19th to 23rd from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese famille rose porcelain plate, Qianlong mark.Chinese famille rose porcelain plate, Qianlong mark. Diameter 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Plate, Qianlong MarkChinese polychrome porcelain plate with Qianlong mark. Porcelain plate with design of happiness and floral scroll painted in overglaze enamels, 4 characters Qianlong reign mark to base. Late Qing DynaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Copper Red Glazed Porcelain Plate, Possibly Qianlong Period 或爲清$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRare Antique Chinese Blue & Gold Porcelain Plate Iron-Red Six-Character Qianlong Mark$1(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain plate pair Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$600
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN CORAL GLAZE EXTERIOR WITH FAMILLE ROSE FLORAL PATTERN PLATE, QIANLONG JIACHEN GIFT£500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn imperial Chinese celadon-glazed 'bats and clouds' plate, Qianlong mark and of the period€16,000
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE POETRY AND LOTUS POND SQUARE PLATE, QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG MARK£500