Sold2023Chinese porcelain platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong, scalloped edge, polychrome enamel and gold decoration of peonies and tree with fence, rim with ducks, birds and fish. Signs of wear. Dim.:24,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain platter, QianlongChina, 18th century, Qianlong, polychrome decoration, rouge de fer and gold with grace in a garden with a fence, flap with flowers and birds. Small nicks to edge. Dim .: 28.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Armorial Platter, QianlongChina, export porcelain, Qianlong, decoration in famille rose polychrome enamels with coat of arms in the centre, border with wreaths and flowers.Signs of wear. Dim.: 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain 'flowers' platter, QianlongChina, chinese export porcelain, 18th century, Qianlong, polychrome decoration depicting flowers. Dim.: 37.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain 'buffalo' Platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, octagonal shape, polychrome decoration in enamels with buffaloes on a landscape. Small restorations. Dim: 19x28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain PlattersTwo Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Platters qianlong period (1735-1796) each of rectangular form with canted corners, the interior painted to the center depicting figures at various tasks in anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Mandarin serving platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong, scalloped edge, polychrome decoration in enamels and gold, depicting figures in a landscape. Signs of use. Dim.:39,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain octagonal 'deer' platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong, octagonal with scalloped edge, blue decoration of deer in landscape and flowers. Small repair to border and minor flaws. Dim.:38cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE LARGE DEEP QIANLONG PORCELAIN PLATTER 19TH CA fantastic Chinese Qianlong enameled platter with people in romance chamber design. 19th C. 9.6 inches in diameter and 1.5 inch in depth. Excellent perfect condition. Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021China porcelain platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, blue and white willow decoration representing river landscape with pagodas. Small flaws on the edge. Dim .: 32cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain octagonal 'deer' platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong, octagonal with scalloped edge, blue decoration of deer in landscape and flowers. Small repair to border and minor flaws. Dim.:38cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain oval lobbed platters, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome famille rose enamel and gold decoration with a bouquet of flowers in the center and sprays on border. Minor hairline. Dim.:22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain meat platter and drainer, QianlongChina, 18th century, Qianlong, polychrome decoration in famille rose and gold enamels representing flower garlands. Signs of use, hair line in the drainer. Dim.: 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain meat platter with drainer, QianlongChina, Qianlong, octagonal with polychrome enamel and gold decoration with floral motifs, fenestrated plaque. Small flaws on the reverse side of the rim. Dim.:41cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023China porcelain Armorial Platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome decoration in enamels, rouge de fer in gold, with coat of arms in the center representing a crowned lion rampant, floral rim, Signs of wear. Dim:32.5x41cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021China porcelain oval platter, QianlongExport China, 18th century, Qianlong, blue decoration depicting flowers, trimmed edge. Signs of use Dim .: 39.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE QIANLONG PORC SERVING PLATTER CA. 1780'SA large Chinese blue on white underglaze Qianlong porcelain serving platter ca.1700's. Decorated with deer and fence under a cypress, it is beutifully shaped with scalloped edges. Size: 36.5 x 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mottahedeh Qianlong Style Chinese Export PlatterMottahedeh Chinese Export Qianlong porcelain style platter, with shaped edges with trellis and trefoil design edge, centering within an oval a large parcel gilt and polychrome butterfly, the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large octagonal platter in chinese porcelain, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome and gold enamels decoration, depicting flowers. Slight wear on the enamels. Dim.:46cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tureen with platter in chinese porcelain, QianlongChina, export porcelain, 18th century., Qianlong, familly rose decoration with flowers and garlands, figurative 'pig's head' handles, flower-shaped lid pommel. Slight wear, small flaws and hairlines.See Sold Price
Sold2017Landscape platter in Chinese porcelain, QianlongChinese porcelain, Qianlong, a polychrome decoration in rouge-de-fer, blue, and gold, with a landscape with houses. Slight nicks to rim. Dim.: 37.5 cm.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain 'river fortress with ships' platter, Qianlong€500
6 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaQianlong Chinese porcelain 'mandarin' platter, dish, and bowl€800
6 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese Armorial porcelain lobbed platter, Arms of Gripenberg€800
6 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of 'mandarin' salt cellars in Chinese porcelain, Qianlong€200