Sold2023Chinese Pottery Duck, Han DynastyChinese archaic earthenware figure modeled as a standing duck, 8 1/2" H (21 cm) x 3 1/2" W x 8 1/2" D. Accompanied by an acrylic plinth (1/2" H) and a 1996 certification from Charles Jim of Hong KongSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Republic period turquoise glaze Chinese potteryPair Republic period turquoise glaze Chinese pottery ducks, marked CHINA, 9 1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Glazed Pottery Duck-Form Water DropperChinese Glazed Pottery Duck-Form Water Dropper , probably Ming Dynasty (1368-1644), overall green glaze, h. 2 1/4 in., w. 3 1/8 in. Provenance: Estate of Warren Paul Balovich (1926-1992), New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Shiwan Style Pottery Duck PairChinese Shiwan style pottery duck pair, in blue mottled glaze, 7-1/2"L, 5-1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE HAN DYNASTY POTTERY DUCK - TL TESTEDCa. 202 BC - 220 AD.A polychrome terracotta figure of a duck, with lifelike legs. It has colourful feathers, a red head with wide-open eyes, and a cream-coloured beak. This bird figure is a type of MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Yi Xing Pottery Duck Lotus StatuesPair of Chinese Yi Xing Pottery Duck Lotus Statues. H 11cm eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pottery FigureChinese Pottery Figure, standing duck, missing beak, height 13 inches. Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery Votives - Duck & Rooster**Originally Listed At $500** East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A delightful duo of pottery birds: a duck and a rooster. Both animals stand atop straight legs with wings tucked, alSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Tang Dynasty Greyware Pottery DuckFar East, China, Tang Dynasty, ca. 618 to 907 CE. A greyware pottery duck, mold-made in two pieces and attached to a cylindrical pedestal, rendered in a floating/swimming position, its neck curved andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE SANCAI GLAZED POTTERY "DOUBLE DUCK" WATERA CHINESE SANCAI GLAZED POTTERY "DOUBLE DUCK" WATER DROPPER, TANG DYNASTY, 618-907 A.D., modeled as a Mandarin duck with a second head wrapped around the nape of its' neck and the back centering a lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Style Duck Form Pottery VesselsLot 171 Chinese Han Style Duck Form Pottery Vessels with incised decoration height (larger): 11 1/2 inches length over spout (larger): 12 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Glazed Pottery VaseChinese glazed pottery base having cartouches with swimming ducks. [7 1/4" H x 4 3/4" Diam.]. Wear to base.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE HAN DYNASTY POLYCHROME DUCK - TL TESTEDCa. 202 BC - 220 AD. A rare pottery duck. The bird is standing on its stylised, well-defined bronze legs which support a globular body and elegantly slender neck terminating in a black-coloured head wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Dynasty Plate, Duck Effigy + Bronze Taotie**Originally Listed At $400** East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A collection of 3 ancient Chinese pottery and leaded-bronze artifacts. A cast leaded-bronze taotie mask with a tab aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yixing Enameled Jarlet & Glazed DuckYixing Enameled Jarlet & Glazed DuckAntique Chinese yixing enameled pottery jarlet; together with antique Chinese flambé glazed duck vessel; H: 4" (taller); Provenance: From the Hashimoto EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Chinese Glazed Pottery Articles Height of largest 6 3/4 "Seven Chinese Glazed Pottery Articles Ming Dynasty and earlier Comprising an ochre-glazed hound (Sotheby's Hong Kong, May 1985), a celadon duck-form water dropper, a buff-glazed twin-handled jar, a HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese duck egg blue glazed pottery censer, onA Chinese duck egg blue glazed pottery censer, on tripod feet, 5½" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE SANCAI GLAZED POTTERY: Pair Bowls & DuckThree antique Chinese, sancai-glazed pottery wares: pair footed bowls with splash design; together with vessel in the form of a recumbent duck; each showing good iridescence; and probably Tang DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZE POTTERY (2)TURQUOISE GLAZE DUCK AND SIX PANEL VASE CARVED WOOD BASES DUCK WITH PAPER LABEL CHEN SHIN CO. 1920/30S 8 3/4"H X 6" X 4 3/4" 13 1/2" VASESee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Han dynasty pottery model of a pig sty with hut, a model of a boar and a model of a duck.A Chinese Han dynasty pottery model of a pig sty with hut, a model of a boar and a model of a duck. Pig sty approx. 7 3/4" wide (4) Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lots withSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Extremely Rare Chinese Olive Glazed EwerDESCRIPTION: An extremely rare Chinese olive glazed ground pottery ewer for hand-cleaning decorated with swimming duck and lotus flowers. Domestic shipping with full insurance and packing service costSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Assorted Chinese Garniturescomprising 19 pieces, including a duck compote, signed incised "China Lakeem FG. S. W." (9 x 7 1/4 x 5 3/4 in. (22.9 x 18.4 x 14.6 cm.), a blue painted pottery camel on stand; unsigned (8 x 8 1/2 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Han-Style Painted Papier Mache DuckChinese polychromed papier-mâché duck; in the manner of Han painted pottery models, but later; L: 10 1/4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Assembled Set of Chinese Pottery Zodiac Figures, Ming Dynasty 明 陶加彩$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Figures of Standing Officials, Probably Tang Dynasty 或為唐$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Tomb Figures, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶俑兩件$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Pottery Figures of Court Ladies, Possibly Tang Dynasty 或為唐$400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE POTTERY MODELS OF ANIMALS, TANG TO MING DYNASTY. To include four unglazed£60
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Pottery Well and Goose Pen, Possibly Han Dynasty 或為漢 陶井$500