Sold2017CHINESE TANG STYLE SANCAI GLAZE POTTERY HORSE ANDCHINESE TANG STYLE SANCAI GLAZE POTTERY HORSE AND RIDER. HEIGHT 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold201820TH CENTURY TANG STYLE SANCAI GLAZE POTTERY HORSE20th century Chinese Sancai glazed pottery horse sculpture, done in style of earlier Tang dynasty works. Done in beige, brown, green, yellow, and blue color. Measures approx. 14"H x 17-1/2"L x 6"W. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Tang Dynasty Style Pottery Sancai Horse.Chinese Tang Dynasty Style Pottery Sancai Horse. Crackle to glaze, rubbing. Measures 28" H x 20-1/2" W. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $200-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Tang Style Sancai Pottery Horse SculptureThe horse showcases a well-defined musculature and an expressive face. Adorned with a tri-color glaze - green, brown, and white, applied with precision to accentuate the intricate details of the mane,See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Tang Sancai Style Pottery HorseChinese Tang style Sancai pottery horse figure; standing four-square on a rectangular base with raised head; the saddle and the saddle-cloth covered in mottled ochre, cream and green glaze; the body gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Sancai Glaze Ewer & Double Gourd Celadon Vase,Two (2) Chinese pottery or porcelain items. 1st item: Chinese Tang Dynasty style sancai glazed and molded earthenware pottery ewer or flask with incised decoration to the body, scalloped rim and animaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tang Dynasty Terra Cotta HorseChinese Tang Dynasty style hollow pottery mingqi tomb figure of a horse, Sancai glaze, ht 11 3/4" ex Iris LoveSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE SANCAI GLAZED POTTERY "DOUBLE DUCK" WATERA CHINESE SANCAI GLAZED POTTERY "DOUBLE DUCK" WATER DROPPER, TANG DYNASTY, 618-907 A.D., modeled as a Mandarin duck with a second head wrapped around the nape of its' neck and the back centering a lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sancai Glazed Pottery Tang Horse StatueVintage Chinese export Tang style horse sculpture. Crafted from earthenware pottery with yellow and green dripped glaze. No apparent maker marks.Dimensions: 16 X 20 X 7 in. Condition: Good overalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Tang Style Sancai Glaze Horse & RiderTerracotta horse and rider with sancai 'egg and spinach' glaze, rider's head and horse's feet and base left bisque. Approx. 14 1/2" L x 5" W x 15 1/2" H.Provenance: the estate of John Long, highly regSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Tang Style Sancai Glaze Foo DogAntique Chinese Tang Style Sancai Glaze Foo Dog. Some chips, please see photos. 7.5 inches H x 8 L x 5 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE TANG SANCAI GLAZE FOO DOG STATUE19c possibly older Antique Chinese Tang Style Sancai Glaze Foo Dog perched atop ball with markings-- Some age related small chips---- please see photos--measures 7.5 inches H x 8 L x 5 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese HorseVintage Chinese Glazed Pottery Tang Style Sancai Glazed Prancing Horse. Unmarked. Measures 17-1/2" x 15" x 6-1/4". Condition: Crazing to the surface. Some nicks. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Vintage Tang Sancai Style Figure SculptureVintage Chinese Tang Dynasty style Sancai Glaze Female ceramic figurine. Beautiful tri-color glaze body with unglazed detailed face and head. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continentSee Sold Price
Sold2018TANG DYNASTY SANCAI GLAZED WATER DROPPERChinese Tang Dynasty sancai glazed water dropper; D: 3 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Parcel-Glazed Pottery PiecesTwo Chinese parcel-glazed pottery pieces: Tang-style sancai jar, with large dragon handles, and stepped neck; together with Ming-style headless standing figure, holding rooster; H: 18 1/2" (taSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese black glaze pottery water dropper.Chinese black glaze pottery water dropper. Ht 15 cm. Provenance: From Maria Worthington estate in Virginia. Maria Worthington lived in Philippines with her husband, Amos, who worked for the U.S. foreiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Tang-Style Sancai Glazed PotteriesFour Tang-Style Sancai Glazed PotteriesFour Chinese Tang-style sancai glazed pottery items: one small round covered box; a globular vase with tall handle and cover; single horse and cart; together witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Sancai Pottery EwersThree Chinese Sancai Pottery EwersThree Chinese Tang-style sancai glazed pottery ewers with moulded designs to bodies; H: 16 7/8" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2023TANG STYLE SANCAI GLAZE EWERTANG STYLE SANCAI GLAZE EWERChinese, early 20th century, ceramic. The anthropomorphic, handled vessel in green and brown sancai glaze, and with molded, phoenix form lid.17 in. (43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Pottery Sancai ParrotsPair of Chinese pottery parrots. Sancai style polychrome glaze, one base decorated with applied flowers, the other with applied leaves. Impressed marks to the interior of each base. Each 10 1/2"H. FirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tang Pottery Foreign Groom w/ Sancai Glaze & TLEast Asia, China, Tang Dynasty, ca. 618 to 906 CE. A handsome mold-made pottery male figure standing atop an integral plinth. Holding his right fist out before him as though holding the reigns of a hoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Tang Style Sancai Pottery FigureChinese Tang Style Sancai Pottery Figure 16'' H, 11-1/2'' W; 5 lbSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Figure Riding Horse Ornament$850(3 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Flower Pattern Dragon Handle Phoenix Head Ewer$750(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Yueyao Style Melon Form Water Dropper and Cover 越窯青釉瓜$500