Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Figure and Pottery VaseChinese Porcelain Figure and Pottery Vase. Figure L 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Pottery Flambe Glazed VaseChinese pottery flambe glazed vase, molded ram figures, unmarked, 8-1/8" h x 5-1/8" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. Chinese Grey Crackle Ceramic Pottery VasesPair of Chinese ceramic pottery grey crackle vases with a dragon figure that circle the body. Measures 13'H x 7.75"W and 13.75"H x 7.5"W. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Examine all photSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed Chinese Pottery VaseAntique 9 1/2" tall Chinese pottery vase which has four hand formed and then applied human figures decorating its sides. The vase is signed with a chop mark on the underside of its base. Vase appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Painted Chinese Pottery VaseFlared rim above a short neck, slanted shoulder with loop handle on each side, slightly tapered body hand painted on both sides with figures and birds in garden settings; 16 1/4"H; good conditin withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Glazed Pottery VaseDESCRIPTION: A Chinese pottery vase crafted from beige earthenware body and finished with a reddish brown glaze. This antique chinese vase is decorated with a multi figure relief motif depicting eightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Bottle Vase LampChinese famille rose ceramic pottery bottle vase decorated with vignettes of figures at court, birds, flowers, and fruit upon a scrolling foliate green ground with polychrome butterflies with a fittedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY VASE CONVERTED TO LAMPCHINESE GLAZED POTTERY VASE CONVERTED TO LAMP, H 12":A white drip glaze over figures of herons among lotus and other flowers in relief. The lamp measures approximately H.12", W.8".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY VASEPartially covered in green glazed. Decorated in relief on the body with figures, flanked by two chilongs on the neck as handles. H: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY VASE WITH YOUNG BOY AND MANGlazed and non glazed vase with enameled figures and mountains. 4 3/4" h x 4" w x 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CIZHOU WARE POTTERY VASE IN BROWN GLAZEChinese, Jin Dynasty (1127-1279 AD). Meiping bottle with four loop handles. Pale stoneware with white and brown slip. Decorated with characters, figures, and floral scrolls. H. 31 cm ( 12 1/4 in.) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pocelain Figure and Two Vases, 19thCThis group consists of one famille rose dragon vase, one lime green pottery vase and a famille rose luohan figure, H: 25cm Provenance: From Chiu Ho's collection,formerpresident of Hong Kong Painting aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Pottery Figure of Warriortogether with basketry mounted vase and Thai tin figure, 10" highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Early-Style Items: Vase & FigureTwo Chinese Early-Style Items: Vase & FigureTwo Chinese Early-style items: carved stone female figure and pottery vase; H: 9 7/8" (taller); Provenance: From the Hashimoto EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Chinese or Persian Glazed Ceramic JarChinese or Persian ceramic pottery vase with remnants of fahua glaze decoration depicting figures and foliage. Chip to foot. 11.5" H x 9" diameter. Provenance: Property from the Manhattan estate of InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jun Pottery Flambe Figural Landscape VaseA Chinese Jun ware art pottery vase. A rotund body, with dripping rich red and blue ground, and dual opposing hand painted medallions, featuring figures in a garden on one side, and a mountain with boSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Asian porcelain and carved wood stands.Lot of Asian porcelain and carved wood stands. Includes: Large Imari vase, Imari creamer, Chinese seated figure, pair of yellow ground Japanese vases with ruffled tops, seven Chinese pottery figures,See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Chinese Blue and White PotteryLargest vase: Height: 12 1/2", Diameter: 7". Large trivet/platter: Diameter: 14 1/2". Smallest dish: Height: 5", Length: 6 1/2", Depth: 5". Figurine of boy, no markings. Vase with handles, two figureSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN VAN BRIGGLE ART POTTERY VASES, LOT OF TWOAMERICAN VAN BRIGGLE ART POTTERY VASES, LOT OF TWO,each having turquoise or "Ming blue" matte glaze, comprising a "Despondency" vase featuring a figure enveloping the rim with left hand resting on topSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CHINESE CERAMIC ITEMS. To include a figure of an Earth Spirit tomb guardian, probably TangTHREE CHINESE CERAMIC ITEMS. To include a figure of an Earth Spirit tomb guardian, probably Tang dynasty, with '1949-190-59' to interior of base; A Jizhou pottery vase, probably Song dynasty; TogetherSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR 18th C DELFT LARGE GARLIC MOUTH VASESPair of 18th century Delft blue and white pottery vases of Garlic-Mouth form with cobalt accents. Each depicts a hunting scene with figures, dogs and birds along with Chinese inspired decoration. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Glazed Ointment Vase SignedAntique Chinese glazed pottery ointment jar with polychrome decorated design and six different figures of people. Base has six separate characters as hallmarks. Good condition with minor high-point weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Painted Pottery Vesselpossibly Han dynasty, pear shaped vase with flared neck, painted in red, black, and white pigment, with floral design and two scenes of figures within ovals, 13 x 10 in. [Asian Ceramics] Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Chinese celadon glazed pottery funerary jarsEight Chinese celadon glazed pottery funerary jarsSong/Yuan Dynasty 12th-13th century and laterEach slender pear-shaped vase applied with a border of twelve standing figures and a striding dragon applSee Sold Price
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals2 Vintage Chinese Pottery Vase fu dog lid 2 Vintage Chinese Pottery Vase fu dog lid$50
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Assembled Set of Chinese Pottery Zodiac Figures, Ming Dynasty 明 陶加彩$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Painted Pottery Figure of a Standing Warrior, Probably Han Dynasty 漢 彩$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Kneeling Liubo Players and A Green Glazed Pottery Model of a$1,200
4 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Shiwan-Glazed Pottery Figure from the Twenty-four Filial Exemplars$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Grey Pottery Figure of a Rooster, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶雞$350
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING DYNASTY SHIWAN HEXAGONAL GINGER JAR 清 石湾绿釉陶六&#£15(1 bid)