Sold2015CHINESE QIANLONG UNDERGLAZE PORCELAIN PLATE CA EARLYAmazing Chinese blue on white underglaze Qianlong porcelain plate decorated with precious objects ca.1800's. Dia 22 cm. Excellent perfect condition. Provenance: Private collector London, UK.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MANDARIN PORCELAIN FIGURAL PLATE 1780'SA stunning early Chinese mandarin Qianlong porcelain plate ca. 1770's. Decorated in famille rose with a court scene with floral borders. A very fine example. Excellent condition, 12.5 cm dia. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE QIANLONG PORCELAIN PLATE CA 18TH CAn amazing Chinese Qianlong porcelain plate ca 18th c. Decorated with fence in court floral design and gilt accents, a very good example. Size 22.8 cm diameter. Excellent condition for age. Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE QIANLONG PORCELAIN PLATE CA 18TH CAn amazing Chinese Qianlong porcelain plate ca 18th c. Decorated with fence in court floral design and gilt accents, a very good example. Size 22.8 cm diameter. Excellent condition for age. Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MANDARIN QIANLONG PORCELAIN PLATE CA 18TH CAn amazing Chinese Qianlong porcelain plate ca 18th c. Decorated with figures in court floral design and gilt accents, a very good example. Size 22.8 cm diameter. Excellent condition for age, some weaSee Sold Price
2015CHINESE MANDARIN QIANLONG PORCELAIN PLATE CA 18TH CAn amazing Chinese Qianlong porcelain plate ca 18th c. Decorated with figures in court floral design and gilt accents, a very good example. Size 22.8 cm diameter. Excellent condition for age, some weaSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE QIANLONG PORC PLATE CA. 18TH C.A fantastic Chinese Qianlong porcelain plate ca. 1700's. Size: 22.5 cm diameter. Decorated in enamels with floral cartouches and precious objects in famille rose. Excellent condition other than a shorSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE MANDARIN FIGURAL PORCELAIN PLATE CA 1780A stunning rare Chinese figural Mandarin porcelain plate ca 1770's. Decorated in famille rose palette and figures in cartouches. Diameter: 23.3 cm. In excellent condition. Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MANDARIN FIGURAL PORCELAIN PLATE CA 1780A stunning rare Chinese figural Mandarin porcelain plate ca 1770's. Decorated in famille rose palette and figures in cartouches. Diameter: 23.3 cm. In excellent condition. Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MANDARIN PORCELAIN FIGURAL PLATE 18TH CAn amazing Chinese mandarin figural porcelain plate, ca 1780's. 23 cm dia. Excellent condition, almost perfect. Provenance: Private collection, Edinburgh.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MANDARIN PORC FIGURAL SPOON DISH CA. 18TH CA stunning rare Chinese figural Mandarin porcelain plate ca 1770's. Decorated in famille rose palette and figures. 13 x 9 cm. In excellent condition. Provenance: Private collection, Southern France.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE QIANLONG PORCELAIN BUTTERFLY GILT PLATE CA 18THA superb Chinese Qianlong porcelain plate with decorations of butterfly and prunus in imari style, circa 1740's. Excellent condition, other than a tight hairline, two minor touch ups. Size 22 cm diameSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE QIANLONG PORC PLATE CA. 18TH CA stunning Chinese blue on white Qianlong porcelain plate ca 18th C. Depicts a romantic landscape scene with soft glaze. Diameter: 22.5 cm. Excellent condition apart from one minor iron burn at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MANDARIN PORC SPOON DISH HEXAGON CA 18TH CA very fine Chinese famille rose mandarin figural hexagonal porcelain spoon plate ca 1770's. 120 mm diameter. Decorated with figures in court. In excellent perfect condition. Provenance: Private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain figural plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome decoration in famille rose enamels, medallion with characters in a landscape, floral edge. Signs of wear. Dim.:23cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORC KANGXI FIGURAL PLATE CA 18THA stunning Chinese blue on white Kangxi porcelain plate ca 18th C. Depicting a romantic lady court with soft glaze, bearing Kangxi marks at the base, it is a stunning example. Diameter: 23.5 cm. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE QIANLONG IMARI PORC PLATE CA.18TH CA fabulous Chinese imari gilt porcelain plate ca. 1700's. Decorated with a river landscape with pogodas. Size 22.5 cm diameter. Excellent perfect condition. Provenance: Private collection, Belgium.See Sold Price
2017CHINESE PORC FIGURAL PORC PLATE CA.15TH CA stunning Chinese blue on white Chenghua porcelain plate ca 15th C. Depicting an imperial scene with pommegranate and lattice border, bearing Chenghua marks, it is a stunning example. Diameter: 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORC FIGURAL PORC PLATE CA.15TH CA stunning Chinese blue on white Chenghua porcelain plate ca 15th C. Depicting an imperial scene with pommegranate and lattice border, bearing Chenghua marks, it is a stunning example. Diameter: 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE PORC FIGURAL PLATE CA. 17 TH C KANGXIA stunning Chinese blue on white Kangxi porcelain plate ca 17th C. Depicting a hunting scene with florals and lattice border, bearing a conch shell Kangxi mark, it is a stunning example. Diameter: 23.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PORC FIGURAL PORC PLATE CA.15TH CA stunning Chinese blue on white Chenghua porcelain plate ca 15th C. Depicting an imperial scene with pommegranate and lattice border, bearing Chenghua marks, it is a stunning example. Diameter: 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE FIGURAL GUANGXU PORCELAIN PLATE 19TH CA stunning Chinese Giangxu blue on white underglaze porcelain plate ca 19 th C. Decorated with scholarly figures in a lattice border, and with proper mark from the period, a rare and attractive piece.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORC PLATE 18TH C KANGXIA very fine Chinese blue on white underglaze porcelain deep plate ca. 18th C.Kangxi/Qianlong with lovely floral pattern. 8.75 inches diameter by 1 inches deep. No cracks or restorations, excellent oveSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt-decorated grisaille 'European subject' plate, Qianlong, ca. 1740-50€300
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Copper Red Glazed Porcelain Plate, Possibly Qianlong Period 或爲清$1,000(1 bid)