Sold2022LI DI, Chinese Toad Painting on PaperLI DI, Chinese Toad Painting on Paper Length:9cm, Width:16cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ming Dynasty, Wanli Chinese Toad Kendi (Christies)MING DYNASTY (WANLI) Blue and white kendi in the form of a toad, the base unglazed. Christie's auction tag 5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Toad Form Bronze Water DropperChinese bronze water dropper, in the form of a 'chanchu' (three-legged toad), the underside marked, 3.25"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE RESIN URN-FORM TABLE LAMPSeach with a leaded-glass shade; Provenance: The Estate of Barbara Beretich, Artist & Collector of Art, Claremont, CA; each urn: 16 1/2 inches high; the shades 15 1/2 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202324" Large Chinese Resin Dragon PipeVery handsome and striking Chinese dragon pipe with nice details, colored in amber, brown and jade green. Intricately made from resin and hand finished. Very good condition with some dust and light weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Resin SculptureDESCRIPTION: A chinese resin sculpture depicting an elderly wise man on a horse. Designed with carved details and delicate patterns. Marked with a chinese calligraphy mark, and atop a wooden pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miscellaneous Group of ArticlesIncluding 2 Chinese resin doctor dolls, 2 Asian style knives, carved stone lion head, baby in crib after S. Marchi, etc Approx. 11 items. Condition - needs cleaning, some chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE JADE TOAD AND POMEGRANATECarved Celadon Jade Figure, depicting a toad with pomegranate, atop a custom rosewood stand, figure:1 1/4" high, 2 1/2" x 1 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese jade toad19th century The recumbent creature subsequently turned into a snuff bottle, white coral stopper. Length: 2 5/8in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ming Dynasty Toad, Kendi Vase, Christie'sChina, Ming Dynasty period kendi toad vase with a blue and white design. Dimensions: 6 x 5 inches. Lot note and provenance: Private collection with Christie's auction labeling to bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Money Toad Jin Chan Bronze CenserAntique Chinese Money Toad Jin Chan Bronze Censer, fine line engraving details on face with fangs, spotted pattern on three-legged toad, lid lacking. 4.5" H x 5.5" W x 7.5 D. Provenance: From a ManhatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Resin Wooden Table ScreenPlease see photos for measurement and further details.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED BOXWOOD FIGURE OF LIU HAI AND TOAD, QING DYNASTYH10.9cm, W6cm . Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BAMBOO CARVING OF LIU CHAN AND TOAD, QING DYNASTYH22.8cm, W13.5cm . Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Jade Carving of Toad, MingA Chinese jade carving of a toad dating to the Ming dynasty. Dimensions are: 1 in. tall X 1 1/2 in. wide; 2.5 cm tall X 3.8 cm wide. All measurements are approximate. Condition: It is in good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chinese Cast Resin Stallion SculptureTwo-tone sculptural group depicting eight galloping horses. [11" H x 22" W x 8" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BOXWOOD FIGURE OF LIU HAI AND TOAD, QING DYNASTYH13cm, W7.6cm . Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Resin Buddha StatueChinese Carved Resin Buddha Statue. H 8 cm with standSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 14) Chinese multi-stone, resin, silver and(Lot of 14) Chinese multi-stone, resin, silver and metal rings comprised of six coral and silver rings; two turquoise and coral silver rings; two carnelian and silver rings; two red resin bead and silSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hobnail Toad PlanterGreen hobnail toad planter on stand, China, 19/20th century. 7.75 x 10.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Lacquer Resin Chinese Man and Woman Figurines with bases (lot of 2)Carved Lacquer Resin Chinese Figurines w/wood bases (lot of 2) Each approx. 14" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group (4) Chinese Vintage Resin Cinnabar ItemsGroup (4) Chinese Vintage Resin Cinnabar Items. Lot includes: Pot, Ginger jar, and 2 boxes. Largest Size: 10 x 10 x 7 1/2 in. #7219 See Sold Price
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN RED GLAZE TOAD DRUM WASH BASIN, QING DYNASTY, KANGXI MARK£500
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDShoushan Stone Carving of Liu Hai Playing with a Golden Toad (with Stone Bases), Ming Dynasty orCA$1,000
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON-DECORATED TOAD DRUM WASH BASIN, QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG MARK£100