Sold2024Chinese School - PaintingChinese School - Painting. Ink and color on paper, inscribed, signed, and with one seal, 19.625"h x 13.625"w.See Sold Price
2020Chinese School, Signed Scroll PaintingChinese School, Signed Scroll Painting. Watercolor/ink on paper. Signed lower right. Image Size: 37 x 16.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese School, Signed Scroll PaintingChinese School, Signed Scroll Painting. Watercolor/ink on paper. Signed lower right. Image Size: 37 x 16.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Mountainous Landscape Scroll PaintingChinese School, Mountainous Landscape Scene, Scroll Painting, Ink on Paper, circa 18th century, calligraphy upper right. Image: 64" L x 34" W; overall scroll: 102" L x 42" W. Provenance: From an EastSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese School Landscape PaintingA Chinese School Landscape Painting20th century, ink wash on paper, signed to lower left together with red artist's seal, professionally framed, not examined outside of the frame. Sight size 24 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese School Paintings Sight of largest 13 3/4 x 8 3/4 "Three Chinese School Paintings 19th-20th century Comprising three ink on paper paintings and calligraphy panels after Dong Qichang; framed. Sight of largest 13 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGCHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper, a river scene featuring boats, an arched stone bridge, and a building in the background. Signed and inscribed uSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE SCHOOL PAINTING 'CONVENTION OF PEKING', 19THA CHINESE SCHOOL 19TH CENTURY PAINTING 'CONVENTION OF PEKING' Watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, with a paper mount and wooden end bars China, around 1860 This painting shows an interesting subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese School, scroll paintingChinese School, scroll painting, Chinese School (19th/20th c.), Birds on flowering branches, watercolor and ink on paper, mounted, bears chop marks and inscription, 15.75"h x 72"w (image), 19"h x 79.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, scroll paintingChinese School, scroll painting, Chinese School (20th c.), Figure in Mountain Landscape, ink on paper mounted to silk, red seal mark lower right, rolled, 40.5"h x 6"w (image) Provenance: Asian works oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese School, Calligraphy paintingChinese School, Calligraphy painting, Chinese School (Qing Dynasty, 19th c. or earlier), ink on paper, edged in satin brocade, with five red chop marks, inscribed in pencil "Eloge [Hommage] par Mo-RiuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese School, Calligraphy paintingChinese School, Calligraphy painting, Chinese School (Qing Dynasty, 19th c. or earlier), ink on paper, edged in satin brocade, with five red chop marks, inscribed in pencil "Eloge [Hommage] par Mo-RiuSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCHOOL, GRAISALLE PAINTING OF BAMBOOChinese ink on paper laid to silk, hanging scrolls. Hand painted in grisaille of simply brush strokes depicted bamboo and rockwork. Showing themed calligraphy inscription on right. Mounted on pale-cr�See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCHOOL, GRAISALLE PAINTING OF WINTER LANDSCAPEChinese ink on paper laid to silk, hanging scrolls. Hand painted in grisaille of simply brush strokes depicted pavilion within waterside beneath mountainous winter landscape. Showing themed calligraphSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese School, Calligraphy paintingChinese School, Calligraphy painting, Chinese School (Qing Dynasty, 19th c. or earlier), ink on paper, edged in satin brocade, with three red chop marks, inscribed in pencil "Les 100 femmes vertueusesSee Sold Price
Sold2018QING CHINESE PAINTING SCROLL OF HORSEQing Dynasty Chinese traditional painting of ink on paper, laid to silk, hanging scroll. Hand painting with fine brush strokes and natural color, depicting a horse amidst hill side landscape. ShowingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese School Painting Attributed to Qi Baishi, depicting flowers and insectsA Chinese School Painting Attributed to Qi Baishi 20th Century Ink and color on paper; depicting flowers and insects. Sight 53 1/4 x 24 3/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese School, scroll paintingChinese School, scroll painting, Chinese School (20th Century), River scene with boat in shades of blue, ink and watercolor on paper, red ink stamp, lower right, 26"h x 24"w (sight), framed under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese School, Hanging Scroll Painting, ImmortalChinese School, Hanging Scroll Painting, Immortal, 20thc. Chinese School Ink and color on paper Signed upper right 29 in. h. x 13 in. w. Matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCHOOL, PAINTING OF PEAS & GOURDSChinese ink and color on paper laid to silk, hanging scrolls. Hand painted in detail with fine brush strokes and light natural color, depicted peas and gourds, showing themed calligraphy inscription oSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCHOOL, PAINTING OF LANDSCAPEChinese ink and color on paper laid to silk, hanging scrolls. Hand painted in detail depicted a humble village along waterside beneath misty mountain landscape. Showing themed calligraphy inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCHOOL, PAINTING OF SAGE IN LANDSCAPEChinese ink and color on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. Hand painted in detail depicted an elderly sage in his path traversing within forest rocky mountain landscape. Showing themed calligraphy iSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese School Painting Late Qing DynastyInk and color on paper; mounted to hanging scroll. (Sight height 24 1/2 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese School Painting, Attributed to Lingjia 20th CenturyInk and color on paper; matted and framed. (Sight length 19 1/4 inches)See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryCHINESE SCHOOL PAINTING MULTI-GENERATIONAL ANCESTOR PORTRAIT, 61" X 36.5"$300
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Horse on Paper Xu beihong$900(3 bids)
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Horse on Paper,Lang Shining$300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsChinese school: 'Journey to the West', ink and colour on paper, 19th C.€300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsChinese school: 'Archaic vase filled with flowers', ink and colour on paper, Cixi seal mark, 19/20th€400
18 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78149: Chinese School (20th Century) Cherries Ink and c$1,500
18 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78143: Chinese School (19th Century) Bodhisattva Ksitig$1,000
Oct 02Clars AuctionsZhao Shao'ang (Chinese, 1905-1998) Chinese Painting of Birds and Yellow Flowers$3,000