Sold2023A Chinese Export "Coromandel" Lacquer Seven-Panel ScreenA Chinese Export "Coromandel" Lacquer Seven-Panel Screen 19th Century Height 90 1/2 x width of each panel 15 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Pamela K. Hull Trust, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SIX-PANEL COROMANDEL RED FOLDING SCREENOxblood Field Screen with delicate decoration on both sides in green, cream and gold, on thin panels for ease of movement; the front depicting twenty-eight figures in seven distinct narrative groups oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Seven Panel Screen with Porcelain PlaquesChinese small seven panel screen porcelain plaques, enameled with various figures, including Daoist immortals, accented by underglazed blue floral plaques, approx: 32"h x 6.4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PANEL COROMANDEL SCREEN, GOLD GILT AND PAINTEDCHINESE PANEL COROMANDEL SCREEN, GOLD GILT AND PAINTED WITH BIRDS AND CALLIGRAPY, BRASS CAP FEET, BLACK ENAMEL WITH PAINTED BIRDS AND CALLIGRAPHY ON VERSO, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 72" X 64", SKU537.09 P8See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Eight Panel Coromandel ScreenJiaqing Era, circa 1800 large and impressive double sided screen, with exotic pagoda and court scenes with diapered bordering. 84 in. H., 16 1/2 in. W. Warwick Interior Design, Inc., 19 E. 80th St. NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Kangxi 8 Panel Coromandel ScreenFor your consideration a rare & important double sided Kangxi Mark & Period Eight-Panel Coromandel Screen. The coromandel screen is double sided and connects a harmonious & prosperious theme. The fronSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing four panel coromandel screen,Chinese Qing four panel coromandel screen, one side depicting people watching a lady practice swords, the other depicting birds and flowers. PROVENANCE: From the Tung Family Collection, Austin, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese - Four Panel Coromandel ScreenLot 189 Chinese Four Panel Coromandel Screen gilt, paint. wood Wood carved panels with gilding depicting a pavilion scene with warriors and generals, decorated with cherry blossoms in the border overaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabulous Chinese Seven Panel Ceramic ScreenEarly 20th C each panel with a center scene of figures in pavilions beneath smaller panels decorated with foliage and landscapes beneath porcelain insets with inscriptions. ScreenSize: 40 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese twelve panel coromandel screenA Chinese twelve panel coromandel screen, each red lacquered double sided panel depicting Officials in an exterior courtyard, the reverse featuring birds and flowers including peonies, lotus and prunuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Four Panel Coromandel ScreenChinese four panel polychrome coromandel lacquer screen depicting a court scene on a gold ground on one side, and a water scene with herons hand water lilies on the other. 72" H x 16" W (each panel, 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 8 Panel Coromandel ScreenFrom a Westchester NY estate. Dimensions: each panel measures approx. 9" w x 39.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Six(6) Panel Coromandel ScreenSix(6) panel coromandel decorated screen. Depicting a village scene with many figures; 72in.H. x 16in.W.(each panel) x 96in.W.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Four Panel Coromandel ScreenChinese four panel Coromandel style screen, one side featuring birds-and-flowers; reversed by figures in a garden, largest: 72"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Four Panel Coromandel ScreenA Chinese Four Panel Coromandel Screenlate 19th or early 20th century, the front black lacquer painted with a walled village scene of Chinese figures engaged in leisurely activities, the reverse stainSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Four(4) Panel Coromandel ScreenFour(4) panel coromandel decorated screen, Depicting a garden landscape with birds on branches; 72in.H. x 16in.W.(each panel) x 64in.W.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Chinese 4 Panel Coromandel ScreenHand Painted Chinese 4 Panel Coromandel Screen . This vintage hand painted Chinese four panel coromandel screen features a floral and bird motif. Black lacquer frame with brass hardware. 37 inches talSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese 5 Panel Coromandel ScreenVillage scene with figures. Borders with serpents, fruit, and flowers. Writing on verso. Not all hinges in tact. 84"H with 5 18" panelsSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE 12 PANEL LACQUERED COROMANDEL SCREEN, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURYCHINESE 12 PANEL COROMANDEL SCREEN, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY, features a landscape scene with pavilions and figures carved and incised with colored pigments with Chinese calligraphy the upper border deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese eight-panel Coromandel screenAntique Chinese eight-panel Coromandel screen, c 18th c. China, polychrome lacquered wood, decorated on two sides, court scene on the front, mountain landscape on reverse, 76.5"h x 15"w (panel) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Eight-Panel Coromandel ScreenChinese Eight-Panel Coromandel Screen, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911)/Qianlong Dynasty (1736-1795), the lacquered wood screen depicting a scene from the historic "Battle of Red Cliffs", with small reservesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Twelve-Panel Coromandel ScreenChinese Twelve-Panel Coromandel Screen second half 20th century, the polychrome lacquer screen depicting figures in a terraced garden setting, within dragon-pattern borders surrounded with auspiciousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Four-Panel Coromandel ScreenChinese Four-Panel Coromandel Screen mid-20th century, the central panels decorated with carved hardstone flowers and fruiting plum branches, cockerels and pine trees, the upper and lower panels piercSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Twelve-Panel Coromandel ScreenChinese Twelve-Panel Coromandel Screen, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), the brightly painted black lacquer folding screen depicting an elaborately rendered village scene with numerous figures engaged in manSee Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Three Panel Hardstone Decorated Lacquered "Warrior" Screen, Centre 72 1/2"x45"CA$300
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Chinese Folding Screen Four Panel Black Lacquer Gold Bamboo Floral Landscape 84" x 72"$2,200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Inset Hardwood Eight-Panel Table Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清$750(1 bid)