Sold202118-19th C. Chinese Red Silk Dragon Embroidered Robe18-19th C. Chinese red silk dragon embroidered women's robe. 41.5in.See Sold Price
Sold202118-19th C. Chinese Black Silk Dragon Embroidered Robe18-19th C. Chinese black silk dragon embroidered women's robe. 39in.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBE, MID 20th CColorful satin stitch floral with butterflies on red silk, having embroidered black silk appliquéd trim with polychrome ribbon, unlined. 63 x 55. (Few very faint stains) excellent. GLCSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBE, EARLY 20th C.Tone-on-tone pumpkin silk having repeating roundels of dragons with flaming pearl, wide black satin sleeve and trim with polychrome embroidered flowers, fruit and bats, blue and metallic gold brocadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese silk embroidered child's robe, 19th C.Dim.: 146 x 98 cm The front slightly faded from sunlight exposure, the back still showing the original colour. The lower top button ribon torn. Otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBE, EARLY 20th C.Blue silk having tone-on-tone brocade and polychrome embroidered flowers and moths, black trim bands embroidered in shades of blue and ivory, satin sleeve bands with polychrome embroidery. 56 x 39. (SSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBE, EARLY 20th CBlack satin having floral roundels with birds ringed in alternating characters amid floral sprigs and butterflies, appliquéd in sapphire blue satin with similar floral and cranes and polychrome silSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBE, EARLY 20th CIce blue satin having tone-on-tone flowers and butterflies, appliquéd with blue and black trim polychrome embroidered with birds, flowers and deer, the blue having metallic gold threads, wide sleevSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBE, EARLY 20th CSalmon satin decorated in shades of blue with butterflies, flowers and squash in satin and forbidden stitches, green satin sleeve bands with polychrome embroidery and ribbon decoration, embroidered blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe, Early 20th C.Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe, Early 20th C.White ground with colorful images of flowers and butterflies, and auspicious symbols. Size: 3'4'' x 3'11'' (102 x 119 cm). Provenance: Sylvia and Philip ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLUE CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBE, EARLY 20TH C.?39" LONG, EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeChinese Silk Embroidered Robe. Mid 20th C. Features flowers and dragons. Deep blue silk still strong in color. Extensive embroidery in vibrant colors. tears. Stains. Closing clasps thread broken. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBE CUFFS19TH C. CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBE CUFFS: 19th c., silk and gold wrapped thread on silk, two robe cuff borders with opposing designs of a frog and fly catcher in a garden with flowers and rocks, suSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED SHORT ROBE, EARLY 20th CCinnabar satin having polychrome satin stitch and forbidden stitch embroidery with couched gold dragons and phoenix birds, white trim bands embroidered in shades of blue and black bindings. 48 x 31. (See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Red Silk Embroidered Robe, early 20th C.Chinese Red Silk Embroidered Robe, early 20th C., Size: 54'' x 66.5'', (137 x 169 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding Commences at the OnlinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Blue Silk Embroidered Robe,19/20th CAntique Chinese Blue Silk Embroidered Robe,19/20th C 50" x 38" (127 x 97 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Embroidered Silk RobeAntique Chinese embroidered silk robe, c. 1900; 42" x 55" (approx.) Condition: stains, tears, lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN: Chinese blue silk embroidered robe, late 19th/ 20th C., with five claw dragon motif in goldASIAN: Chinese blue silk embroidered robe, late 19th/ 20th C., with five claw dragon motif in gold thread, cloud and wave motifs, linear gold thread embroidery near hem, black silk sleeves with green-See Sold Price
Sold2024(19th c) CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBESilk and metallic thread employing the "forbidden stitch." A variety of floral motifs are prevalent on both the robe and its trim. 39 inches. 31 inches from center of neck to end of sleeve.See Sold Price
Sold202319th-20th c. Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe CuffsChinese Qing Guangxu silk embroidered robe cuffs, late 19th to early 20th century. Finely embroidered with gold thread embellishments depicting geometric, floral, and foliate motifs with peacocks andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese silk embroidered robeEarly 20th c Chinese silk embroidered robe with overall brown color with design, floral and multiple boarders, 42" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in FrameAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in Frame; early 20th c. Size: 64.5" x 52.5", 164 x 133 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in FrameAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in Frame; early 20th c. Size: 76.5" x 53.5", 194 x 136 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in FrameAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe in Frame; early 20th c. Size: 56.5" x 56.25", 144 x 143 cm (frame).See Sold Price
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH C$175(2 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFive Chinese embroidered silk cloths with phoenixes, Buddhist lions and Sanxing, 19/20th C.€650
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78135: A Chinese Blue Silk Brocade Dragon Robe, Qing dy$500(1 bid)