Sold2024Gilt Silver Blue Enameled Flower and Butterfly Pattern HairpinGilt Silver Blue Enameled Flower and Butterfly Pattern Hairpin (19 x 9.8cm,Weight 46g)See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Gilt Silver and Enamel Tea Caddy Mounted withVintage 1950's Chinese Cloisonne tea caddy, silver filigree with a gold wash, enameled flowers & birds, turquoise cabochon inlay and finial. Measures 7" x 3", offered with original box. Stamped on botSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Chinese Natural Green JadeitesThree Antique Chinese Natural Green Jadeites, two mounted in enameled gilt silver wire-work pins with Silver marks to bases; together with a light green oval well carved with bird and flowers and wireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Enameled and Gilt Porcelain VesselsPair of Chinese enameled and gilt porcelain vessels; with gilt handles, bands and all-over pattern design surrounding enameled scenes of birds among flowers and branches; each with mark to base; 16 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver & Enamel Chinese Bird Figural BoxChinese Silver and Polychrome Enameled Bird Figure and stand. Sapphire blue, aqua, green, yellow , and red enamel on feathered winds, intricate Asian mountain pattern on bird with a silver mesh over sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Enameled Porcelain Covered VaseChinese enameled porcelain covered vase; blue glaze with gilt flower design, surrounding motifs of enameled flowers and birds; 21 1/2" x 10" (approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pits, minor losseSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Chinese Porcelain Vase. Bulbous Form.Intricately enameled decoration with birds among flowers. Applied gilt chimera decoration. Blue mark at underside. 13 in H x 5.5 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Miniature Cloisonne Lidded Ding VesselDESCRIPTION: Antique gilt brass cloisonne vessel fashioned as a li ding (ancient ritual tripod cauldron) featuring filigree around enameled birds, flowers, and foliage framed by geometric patterns betSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMELED SERVING SPOON KOVSHA Russian gilt silver serving Spoon enameled with gorgeous light blue, pink, yellow, and green floral patterns made in cloisonne technique, with a unique handle, decorated with enameled flower patternSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese powder blue-ground gold-enameled 'flower' vase, 19th centuryA Chinese powder blue-ground gold-enameled 'flower' vase 19th century Main register decorated in bright gilt-decorated baskets filled with flowers; shoulder and neck filled with geometric patterns, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage Chinese Porcelain Bird & Floral VasesHand painted and decorated in blue and rust coloration with gilt on rim and within design. Paneled, raised enameled scenes of bird, flowers, mountains and waterway. Logo syllabic backstamp. Issued: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE ENAMELED GILT SILVER VERMEIL VASESChinese, each vase reticulated with gilt filigree flower and vase design with blue, white, and green enamels. Both gilt with S925 hallmark to the base. H. 25.3 cm (10 in.) Overall weight: 531gSee Sold Price
Sold2017An silver gilt and enamel covered box,An antique Chinese small spherical silver box decorated with a flower spray in high relief on the lid with an interlocking floral pattern around the rim and lower body, the flower painted with blue grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Chinese Cloisonne Vase & JarIncluding four cloisonne cabinet vases and a covered jar, enameled with flowers or peonies with birds or peacocks on blue, green or brown ground with cloud or scroll patterns, the jar and a vase interSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Enamel Cloisonne PlanterDESCRIPTION: Chinese cloisonne enamel planter. Features hand enameled depictions of ornate blooming flowers and birds motifs with a regal blue floral background. Finished with vibrant patterns and detSee Sold Price
Sold2018FAMILLE ROSE AND ENAMELED 'FLOWERS' VASE WITH HANDLESOf rectangular form rounded edges, the vase stands on splayed rectangular foot, body depicts flowers and birds in medallion against gilt decorated flowers and vine patterns, below straight neck leadinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Black on Light Blue Glaze Flower PotChinese black on light blue glaze flower pot, porcelain, decorated with peony, chrysanthemum and bird motif, light craquelure design over body, Ruyi patterns around gilt rim, having red Da Ya Zhai marSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue Cloisonne Palace Vase 40''x18''.Chinese Blue Cloisonne Palace Vase 40''x18''. Polychrome enameled large vase with birds and blossoming flowers. Gilt brass edges. Excellent condition. Mid 20th century, China.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Bonsai, White Jade & Silver BirdChinese decor bonsai with a white jade carved figure and an enameled silver bird, with a cloisonne planter decorated with flowers on blue ground. Approx. 5.8-6.3-4.8 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Silver Blue Flower and Bird Design Snuff BottleH:7.5cm W:5cm Wt:50gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing yongzheng blue bottom enamel colorful flower and bird pattern bottleQing yongzheng blue bottom enamel colorful flower and bird pattern bottle. High 18CM wide 9.7cm Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descSee Sold Price
Sold2021DARK BLUE FAMILLE ROSE FLOWER AND BIRD PATTERN BRUSH19th Century, High: 8.0 inch; Diameter: 7.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty silver bowl with flower and bird patternsH: 2 1/2 in(6.3cm) D: 4 7/8 in(12.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Rare Famille-Rose Gilt Ground Carved Flower and Bird Pattern VaseA Rare Famille-Rose Gilt Ground Carved Flower and Bird Pattern Vase,Qing Dynasty, China,Qianlong Six-character Mark,Size:39cmx17.5cm 粉彩金地雕刻花鸟See Sold Price
1 day LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Gilt Silver Blue Enameled Inlaid Gem Stone Carved Flower and Shou Pattern Hair Pin$300
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Gilt Silver Flower and Bird Pattern Tripod Censer$300(1 bid)
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Gilt Silver Inlaid Gem Stone Blue Enameled Carved Phoenix Pattern Phoenix Crown$1,000
1 day LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Gilt Silver Blue Enameled Inlaid Gem Stone Carved Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Crown$500
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Emperor Qianlong enameled flower and bird pattern double-eared vase$1,200
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Kangxi Blue and White Flower and Bird Pattern Tiger Head Flat Vase$800
Oct 13Horizon International AuctionA Xuande Blue and White Flower and Bird Pattern Hexagonal Covered Box, Formerly in the Collection of$300
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Famille-Rose Gilt Ground Carved Flower and Bird Pattern Vase$300
3 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY BRONZE GILT PAINTING ENAMEL FLOWER AND BIRD PATTERN SNUFF BOTTLE£100
Oct 05Amazing International GroupGilt rolling silver flower and bird pattern lifting beam old iron pot$800
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Fine Copper Painted Enamel Flower and Bird Pattern Snuff Bottle$100