Sold2023Very Old Chinese Painted Terracotta Seated FigureVery Old Chinese Painted Terracotta Seated Figure. Measures 5.5 x 7.5 x 4.75 inches (14cm x 9cm x 12cm). Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker by trade and a passionate, liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hollow Terracotta Zodiac Figure.Chinese Hollow Terracotta Zodiac Figure. Size 11 5/8 inches high. Hollow terracotta figure depicting Zodiac figure.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Chinese Tang style terracotta figuresFive Chinese Tang style terracotta figuresheight of tallest 5 3/4in (14.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold20235 Chinese Terracotta Tomb FiguresFive Chinese Tang style Terracotta tomb figures. Includes three female and two male attendants with polychrome glaze, one with removable head and incorporated hexagonal plinth. Craquelure and some weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Terra Cotta CHINESE CAT Figure StatueAntique Terra Cotta CHINESE CAT Figure Statue. size: 5.5h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Terracotta Horse and Rider Tomb FigureAntique Chinese Terracotta Horse and Rider Tomb Figure | Approx. Size: 5.5" H x 6" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHINESE PAINTED TERRACOTTA POTTERY FIGURES ONPAIR CHINESE PAINTED TERRACOTTA POTTERY FIGURES ON HORSEBACK, CHING. HEIGHT 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CHINESE TERRA COTTA FIGURECast terra cotta figure Dimensions: H 11.5" x W 3.5" x D Condition: Overall patina shows fading and spotting of finish. Chips are present on the front left foot and the rear left foot.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Terra Cotta Figures2 Chinese terra cotta pottery figures. Larger with nodding head. 17 3/4"H x 5 1/2"W at base; 16 3/4"H x 4 1/2"W at base. Nodder missing hand and item from opposite hand, chips along upper and lower seSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE TERRACOTTA FIGURECHINESE TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF A MAN SEATED ON HORSE, APPROXIMATEY 5 IN X 15 IN X 16 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Antique Chinese Terracotta FiguresDESCRIPTION: A pair of Antique Chinese ceramic figures. Includes: (1) Figure holding a vase decorated with a multicolored glaze. (H: 9" x D: 2.5") (1) Figure with multicolored checkered garb and hat aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Chinese terracotta figure / warrior holdingEarly Chinese terracotta figure / warrior holding shield, traces of old paint, head is loose, height is 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Terracotta FiguresThree Funerary style figures, likely modern. Dimensions: From 4" x 2 1/2" to 4" x 5 1/2", the heights range from 15" to 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Authentic Ming Dynasty Processional Tomb Figure CollectAuthentic Ming Dynasty Terra Cotta Processional Palaquin Tomb Figure Collection. Pagoda 8.5" Tall, 4 Figures 7.5" -8" Tall And Important Figure 5 1/4" Tall. From A Mo Estate. Please carefully read ourSee Sold Price
Sold20172) ANTIQUE CHINESE TERRACOTTA TOMB FIGURES, HAN(lot of 2) Antique Chinese painted terra cotta tomb figures, Han Dynasty (206BCE - 220BCE) paint loss throughout, largest: 16"h, 4"w, 5.5lbs **Provenance: From the estate of prominent Beaumont AttorneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese painted terracotta figure of a court ladyChinese painted terracotta figure of a court lady, Possibly Tang Dynasty (618-907 CE), voluptuous figure in draped robes on fitted wood base, 12"h x 5"w x 4"d (figure), 13"h (total)See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Chinese terracotta warrior figure, large, warriorEarly Chinese terracotta warrior figure, large, warrior in armor holding spear (spear missing), various old repairs, height is 19 5/8". NOTE, this item came from a private collection of antiquities, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PAINTED TERRACOTTA FIGURE ON HORSEAge unknown, Horse and rider. Dimensions: H 16" x L 13" x W 5.5" Condition: Apparent repairs to head and body of rider. Surface wear and encrustation consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Chinese Terracotta Guard Figure - China - EarlyAncient Chinese Terracotta Guard Figure - China - Early Western Han Dynasty. Size 9 5/8 inches high. A terracota guard figure depicted with army clothing and with arm raised as if holding a spear; witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Glazed Terracotta FiguresPair of Chinese Glazed Terracotta Figures Unmarked. 17 1/2 x 5 1/4 x 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Terracotta Pottery CamelChinese Terracotta Pottery Figure Mongolian Camel Forelegs bent on the ground as if the animal is awaiting its rider Tang Dynasty ? Approx 18.5" L x 10" W Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Terracotta Tomb Guardian FigureLarge Chinese Terracotta Tomb Guardian Figure. With remnants of original paint throughout figure. Provenance: Important private central Florida collection. Dimensions: 24 x 9.5 x 6 in. Weight: 11 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Terracotta Warriors on Stands.With polychrome decoration. Possibly Han Dynasty. On fitted stands. From a Great Neck, NY estate. Dimensions: figures measure approx. 17.5" high excluding stands.See Sold Price