Sold2023Chinese/Tibetan Dzi & Agate BeadsGroup of 2 Chinese/Tibetan dzi beads and 3 agate carved beads. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Sino-Tibetan Dzi BeadsGroup of 3 Chinese Sino-Tibetan dzi beads. Approx. 2.25inch L (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADLength: 1.3 inches. Diameter: 0.5 inches. Length: 3.2cm Diameter: 1.2cm Weight: 7.6gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sino-Tibetan Dzi Beads & Agate NecklaceIncluding 6 Sino-Tibetan type dzi beads and 3 agate necklaces. Approx. 30inch L (largest agate necklace).See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Dzi & Amber Beads NecklaceChinese Tibetan Dzi and amber beads necklace. largest Dzi bead:2 1/4"L and amber:3 4/"Dia. total 24"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OFF 3 DZI BEADS IN HARDWOOD BOXMeasurements: Width: 1.8cm, Height: 6.5 cm, Weight: 70.4g Set of Three Chinese Qing Dynasty Dzi Beads On Original Fitting Box. The Chinese name of the Dzi beads from Tibetan word can be translated toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Tibetan Big Nine Eyed BeadChinese Tibetan Big Nine Eyed Bead; L: 3 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE TANG DYNASTY DZI BEADS BRACELETCHINESE TANG DYNASTY DZI BEADS BRACELET L. 3.3 cm. Weight 59 gram.See Sold Price
Sold20218 Tibetan Dzi Beads8 Tibetan Dzi Beads; 3 in blown glass possibly made in Venice for the Tibetan Trade. Length of largest 1 3/4 inches (4.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 54 MMTHE FINELY DELINEATED BEAD SHOWING OXIDATION AND WEAR WITH AN EVEN SMOOTH PATINA. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROVENANCE: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 DRAGON EYESTHE LARGE 56 MM BEAD WITH 3 DRAGON EYES AND CONTRASTING TONE AT BOTH ENDS. THE BEAD HAS PATINA AND WEAR FROM AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 47MM BARRELTHE BARREL SHAPED BEAD BEARING AN EXCELLENT 3 EYE PATTERN, WITH OXIDATION, WEAR AND A SOMEWHAT BLUISH TINGE TO SOME OF THE LINES.THE BEAD IS 47 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN NECKLACE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 57MMTHE BEAUTIFUL NECKLACE IS 18" LONG. THE DZI BEAD IS 57mm. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WECOMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023100BCE - 900CE Pyu Tircul Ancient Tibetan Agate dZi Bead 3 27/64 InchesPyu or Tircul Ancient Tibetan Agate dZi Bead Cultures/Periods: 100 BCE to 900 CE Dimension: 87x9mm Findspot: Bagan Property of current collector, South Myanmar Comment: Beads this large and undamagedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Tibetan BraceletChina, Tibetan bracelet, each bead round in form, circular designs carved on each bead in dark natural wood color, with paler shade visible, 15 beads total. Diameter 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Finely Old Tibetan Aagte Dzi With 3 EyesA finely shape and old Tibetan agate Dzi bead with 3 eyes and patina. Dimension: L 5.5cm; D 1.5cm. Tibetan Antique Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese/Tibetan Beads & Large SealIncluding turquoise-like beads, Chinese / Tibetan prayer beads, and a metal seal mould, with a rattan basket. Approx. 4.3-2.7-3.1 inch (mould size).See Sold Price
Sold2019An Estate Tibetan Religious Dzi BeadAn Estate Tibetan Religious Dzi Bead . Length: 3 (inch).See Sold Price
Sold20233 Tibetan Dzi Beads3 Tibetan Dzi Beads. Length of slightly larger 1 7/8 inches (4.7 cm.). PROVENANCE: Property of a Young Lady of Fashion.See Sold Price