Sold2023Brass Samovar TeapotVintage Brass Samovar Teapot .. Etched Landscapes Tea Coffee Warmer Dispenser, Chinoiserie Chinese Design, Carrying Handles Footed (missing 1-brass screw that hold handle)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Etched Brass Dinner Bell 5.75"W & 4.75TVintage Chinese Etched Brass Dinner Bell on Stand Measuring 5.75" Wide & 4.75" Tall Preowned from an Estate. FREE Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Etched Brass Dragon Motif BowlVintage Chinese etched brass bowl with dragon motif. Stamped CHINA to underside. Measures approx. 10 inches diameter. Condition consistent with exposure. Chinese bowl, brass bowl, dragon bowl, Asian bSee Sold Price
Sold2017STUNNING VINTAGE BRASS CHINESE ETCHED BOWLAN IMPRESSIVE VINTAGE CHINESE ETCHED BRASS BOWL THAT MEASURES 3 1/4" TALL BY 11 7/8" IN DIAMETER. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $25 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S., ALL OTHER STATES AND COUNTRIES PLEASE CONTACSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Etched Brass CandelabraDescription: Vintage Chinese etched brass candelabra. Wonderful pattern of etched dragons on both sides, etched base. Robust brass construction; lovely patina. Material: brass. Measurement: 10"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brass Etched Chinese Centerpiece TrayVintage etched brass Chinese tray. Patinaed brass in the Shape of a flowers. Etched in the center with figures and floral motifs. Approximately 16 inch diameter. Raised rims. Evident oxidation throughSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE MID CENTURY CHINESE ETCHED BRASS TRAYA very large Chinese Hong Kong Mid Century brass serving tray with intricate hand chased designs with flowers, birds, animals, and Chinese symbol Fu meaning good luck or blessings at the center. CouldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed Chinese Etched Dragon Vintage Brass TrayApproximately 9 3/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade Wood and Etched Brass Footed BoxVintage Wood box with removable lid, stained chestnut tone ( possibly oak). Rectangular Asian Shade. Etched brass metal hammered over rims of lid and corners of box. Wear consistent with age and exposSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Vintage brass lamps One SteifelOne brass lamp in triple gourd shape. Square base on etched brass footed platform. Height 39 inches. Second brass lamp, double lights, four decorative urn forms at base. Footed platform. Measures 27 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Etched Brass Bowl, 1925Vintage brass made footed bowl with etchings on exterior with floral motifs and animals such as turtles. Marked on exterior VS 1925 Approximately 2 inches tall and 4.5 inch diameter Minor wearing to bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Chinese Porcelain & Brass Footed BowlVintage Chinese porcelain bowl with hand painted floral and scroll motif. Brass rim and handle and pierced brass foot. Signed to underside. Measures approx. 8 x 4.75 x 2.25 inches. Piece has weight. SSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Sofabex Etched Brassware Accessories2 vintage brass ware vessels. 1 embossed brass footed bowl with side handles. Marked SOFABEX on undersides Embossed with triangular patterns. 1 brass cauldron with top handle. Smallest of both is apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSEWOOD INLAID JADE/JADEITE & BRASSVintage Chinese Rosewood Jewelry Box. Inlaid with Jade/Jadeite Medallions and accented with etched brass. Blue silk lining. Measures 9 3/4"x4"x3". Weight 1 pd 7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved Camphor Wood ChestA vintage Chinese camphor wood chest. This piece is heavily carved on all sides featuring a phoenix and dragon motif. In addition, this piece features an etched brass closure. The interior of the lidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cloisonné Dragon & Brass Gallery Tray, VntgFooted Brass Tray with openwork Brass Gallery, Black Enamel Cloisonné Leiwen with Yellow Chinese Dragons. Vintage piece measures 8.5 x 4.5 in. Light discoloration from materials formally affixed to eSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE VASES ON STANDSPair of Cloisonne Enamel on Brass Bulbous Form Footed Vases, 1970s era, with flared neck and rim, floral and butterfly decoration on turquoise and cobalt blue ground, both with oval red foil 'Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Footed Claw & Etched Brass Firewood HolderVintage brass made footed firewood holder with top handle. Footed with claw feet and sides of brass are etched with a clipper ship design. Approx 22 inches tall and 16 inches long and 13 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold20242 x Brass Vintage Blue Chinese Cloissonne Vases with Flowers and Birds, 7 inches tall, Footed BasesBidding on this item is acceptance of our posted Auction PolicySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Carved Horn GongDESCRIPTION: A Vintage Chinese gong comprised of two carved horns depicting tigers, phoenixes and dragons, supporting a center brass gong with etched animal patterns. At the bottom of the wooden baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Chinese Hand Etched Brass BowlVintage Chinese fluted brass bowl, with hand etched floral design. Size: 3 1/2 x 9 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jade & Brass Hinged Etch Leaf Trinket BoxChinese brass metal trinket box. Footed rectangular brass box with etched leaf design. Lid inset with oval carved and pierced "Peas in the Snow" white and green jade plaque on top. SHIPPINGHill AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Asian Foo Dog Brass Etched CenserA vintage footed brass made, Asian style censer, incense burner with a foo dog ornament on the lid. Burner is rectangular in shape with extended handles. Etchings on exterior are etched with Leiwen paSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetVintage Brass Reticulated & Etched Incense Burner Footed Pedestal Incense Burner, India$10
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Chinese Brass Weighing Tool - Steelyard w Wooden-cored Lacquerware Box$220