Sold20202 Large Mexican Festival Masks2 Large Mexican Festival Masks: A Jaguar and Bearded Man. Paint decorated carved wood. Sizes: 1) 23.5'' x 15.25'' x 7'' (60 x 39 x 18 cm); 2) 32'' x 12.5'' x 8'' (81 x 32 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Masks, Veracruz State2 Vintage Mexican Masks, Veracruz State; Dance Los Viejitos at Carnival; carved wood, paint. Man and Woman "Maringuilla bonita". Size: ranging from 7'' x 7.75'' x 4.25'', 18 x 19.5 x 11 cm, to 7'' x 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Hollow Carved Life-Sized Portrait Of A Happy Bald Man.Unknown Maker. Hollow Carved Life-Sized Portrait Of A Happy Bald Man. Carved wood, paint. 14.5” x 9.5” at base. Provenance: The Linda and Gene Kangas Collection. Est. $400-600. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Dance Mask: Alligator/Snake/ManVintage Mexican Dance Mask: Alligator/Snake/Man. Carved wood, paint. Size: 17.5"H x 9"W x 24.5"D, 44 x 23 x 62 cm. Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2022SULTON ROGERS (1922 - 2003)carved wood man and paint. signed on foot SR026. condition excellent - 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood carved paint decorated signWood carved paint decorated sign, man riding a horse, "Vintage RR", blue/green painted with cream painted moulding, 46"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Santos in Flames: Man and Woman2 Vintage Santos in Flames: Man and Woman. Carved wood, paint. Largest Size: 10.25" x 4.25"W x 3.5"D, 26 x 11 x 9 cm. Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chris E. Lewallen Paintingpaint on metal, signed bottom center, and signed on the back, dated 1993 - 25"W x 15"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022O.L. Samuels. Horned Fantasy Military Man.O.L. Samuels. Horned Fantasy Military Man. Initialed. Carved wood with paint, glitter, glass eyes, found deer horns, tassels, ribbons, and pins. Excellent condition. 12"w x 24"d x 52"h. Est. $1,000-2,See Sold Price
Sold2023African Ewe Painted Altar Figure of a Cat/Man, Togo, Ht. 43"African Ewe Painted Altar Figure of a Cat/Man, Togo. Carved wood and paint. Size: 43'' x 32'' x 10'' (109 x 81 x 25 cm). Provenance: Craft Caravan, Inc., New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl McKenzie (1909 - 1987) Wood Carved Business ManPaint on carved wood. 19.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Carved PuppetCarved folk art puppet of a man. Carved wood with original paint and fabric. American, circa 1920. H 22-1/2". Condition: Excellent original condition. Link to hi-res images: https://www.dropbox.cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whirligig Figure of a ManWhirligig of man. Carved wood with original paint. New England, circa 1900. Condition: Original condition. H 17-5/8" W 7-1/2". Copy and paste this link for a high-res image: https://www.dropbox.com/s/See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Folk Art Figure of a ManCarved folk art figure of a man. Carved wood with original paint. American, circa 1920. Excellent condition. H 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Carved Head of a ManFolk art head of a man. Carved wood with original paint. American, circa 1900. H 5". Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/7fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Jig Toys and Gator ToyTwo folk art jig toys. Together with a key wound wooden "gator' toy. Carved and paint decorated wood. Man with flannel kilt: H 12-1/2" W 23-1/2" D 1-1/2". Bell hop man: H 14-1/2" W 11" D 3-1/2". GatorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carving Man and Laddercarved wood, paint, mounted to base. Total height 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Spanish Colonial Anima Sola Santos FiguresSpanish Colonial School, carved wood and polychrome paint decorated depiction of a man and woman in flames, affixed to wood base. Overall 7 h. x 3.75' x 4.5". Condition: Paint flake.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVINGS.Mid 20th century. Wooden bellow with face of Native American man. Original paint. Red oil cloth bellows have loss.20.5"h. 11"w. including added base. And a cedar wood carved owl with traces of originaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Ballard Folk Art Carved Man4" x 16" Carved wood and Paint, signed and dated. Larry Ballard is a self taught wood carver and painter from right outside Chicago, IL. Larry carved most of his work in the mid 90s and since has slowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Ballard Be Happy Carved Man40" large carved, wood and paint, mixed media for the face. Take note of the nails for the hair. Larry Ballard is a self taught wood carver and painter from right outside Chicago, IL. Larry carved mosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Ballard Be Cool Carved Man40" large carved, wood and paint, mixed media for the face. Larry Ballard is a self taught wood carver and painter from right outside Chicago, IL. Larry carved most of his work in the mid 90s and sincSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carved Man Signedcut and carved wood with paint. Signed on back. 15.5"H x 5.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Man on Bicycle WhirlygigLarge man on bicycle whirligig. Mixed-media. Carved wood, metal, paint and re-purposed materials. Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/fmdhiprtx1q51wu/AADRwOpHzq6FSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsTALAWEPI, Timothy (Hopi, b. 1967). GROVER Jr., Lee (Hopi, b...$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. Found Object Scarecrow with Carved and Painted ...$200
16 hrs LeftLeland LittleMaurice John "Jack" Lenhardt (American, 1905-1988), Charleston Street Scene$175(2 bids)