Sold2020CHRIS VON WANGENHEIM - Monks head shavingArtist: CHRIS VON WANGENHEIM Print Title: Monks head shaving Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 10 x 6.5 inches Reserve: $60.00 Shipping: DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRIS VON WANGENHEIM - Goldraucht Abendanzug vonArtist: Chris Von Wangenheim Title: Goldraucht Abendanzug von Krizia, Vogue 1979 Date Printed: 1999 Medium: Photolithograph Scheufelen 250 g/m2 Printer Location: Printed in Berlin 1999 -Vogue LumitedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of 10 Photo-Litho PostcardsFeaturing: Chris von Wangenheim, Tom Zetterstrom, Wayne Thiebaud, Massimo Vignelli, Agnes Denes, Nell Blaine, Manuel Casimiro, Tom Prassis, Jonathan Williams, Robert Cuneo Each: 4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024MRS. DOUBTFIRE (1993) - Mrs. Doubtfire (Robin Williams) Head ReplicaMRS. DOUBTFIRE (1993) - Mrs. Doubtfire (Robin Williams) Head Replica - A replica of Mrs. Doubtfire's (Robin Williams) head from Chris Columbus' Mrs. Doubtfire. Daniel Hillard disguised himself as Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Vom Hofe Perforated Fly Reel2 3/4" diam, 3/4" wide spool, two football shaped stamps: on the rear hard rubber plate "Julius Vom Hofe Pat. Oct. 8 '89" and on the head plate "Von Lengerke New York & Detmold.", counter balance handSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baron Von Fancy (b. 1984) Give Me Head Till I'mBaron Von Fancy (b. 1984)Give Me Head Till I'm Dead, 2014Acrylic on canvas<See Sold Price
2022A Silver 'Dragon& Phoenix' EwerA Silver 'Dragon& Phoenix' Ewer. Supported by a subtly splayed foot; surmounted by a phoenix head. Chinese Tang Dynasty. Size:17cmx8.5cmx25cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tischlampe in der Art von Tiffany : 20. Jh.Table lamp in the style of Tiffany : 20th c. The round disc base with vegetal design with the stem in the shape of a tree trunk merges into the openwork and branched branches at the lamp head, glass lSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Crossriver Stone Head, "akwanshi"Stein-Kopf, "akwanshi" Crossriver, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie von Schroeder, Ulrich von Schröder, Zürich (1972). - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009See Sold Price
Sold2024Marlon Brando 3-Piece Personal Brass Shaving SetCirca 1980s. Vintage Hoffritz, Austria brand shaving set including 1-brass stand with 2-hooks for holding 1-brass shaver with replaceable Wilkinson Sword brand dual-blade head, and 1-pure badger? brisSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PIECES PATRICIA VON MUSULIN LUCITE JEWELRYPatricia Von Musulin (American b. 1947), two Lucite pieces of jewelry comprising, one sectioned choker and one 'Ram's Head' twisted pattern cuff, both having etched maker's mark. Provenance: From TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chris Roberts-Antieau (American, b.1950) 'AbominableChris Roberts-Antieau (American, b.1950) 'Abominable Snowman' Tapestry 2017, unsigned, titled on bottom middle of frame, depicting a creature having white fur on its heSee Sold Price
Sold2023PONCELET, Thierry (Belgian, b. 1946). Prussian Lt. Commande...PONCELET, Thierry (Belgian, b. 1946). Prussian Lt. Commander Frederick von Hapsburg - An Imperious Son of a Bitch. [Ca. 1990s]. Oil on canvas portrait of a decorated royal officer with the head of a GSee Sold Price
Sold2022A precious Tibetan gilt bronze Guanyin statueA precious Tibetan gilt bronze Four armed Guanyin statue, 17-18th centurySize: 20cmx14cmx30cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alloy Copper Silver-Inlaid Figure of Four-Armed GuanyinAlloy Copper Silver-Inlaid Figure of Four-Armed Guanyin . The four-armed figure is seated on a lotus base, adorned with beaded rims and gems, face with a genle expression. With inscriptions. The baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A White Jade Bluing Poem VaseA White Jade Bluing Poem Vase Overlaid with Gold Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Four-Character Mark Size:11cmx31cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Bronze Figure of AmitayusSilver Bronze Figure of Amitayus. The figure seated in concentration on a lotus base, surrounded by quite a few attendants.The graceful buddhist figure elegantly posed with a commanding and serene preSee Sold Price
20241 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 100 Gold Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 100 Gold Coins STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES GEM BU Remaining hoard inventorySee Sold Price
Sold2016Important Ancient Egyptian Mummy HeadEgypt; ca. 1000 B.C. An extremely rare and fine mummified head of a female,with delicate features and retaining virtually all skin surfaces,dentition and hair. Linen wrappings still partly in place (mSee Sold Price
20241 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 50 Gold Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 50 Gold Coins STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES GEM BU Remaining hoard inventorySee Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel Head With Flower Painting, 1967Appel, Karel (Dutch, 1881-1973), Head with Flower, 1967, oil on canvas, 41.75 x 40 inches, signed lower left, and additionally signed and titled on stretcher bar. Provenance: Galerie Agnes Lefort, MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE WHITE MARBLE HEAD OF A BEARDED SAGE, LAOZI Northern Qi-Sui dynasty, 6th centuryA RARE WHITE MARBLE HEAD OF A BEARDED SAGE, LAOZI Northern Qi-Sui dynasty, 6th century Finely carved with a benevolent expression emanating from half-closed eyes, high cheeks and plump jowls set off bSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsStampart (Franz von) & Anton Joseph von Prenner.. Prodomus, seu praeambulare lumen reserati£600
4 days LeftForum AuctionsDerschau (Hans Albrecht von) [Sale Catalogue] Verzeichniss der seltenen Kunst-Sammlungen..., 3 parts£400
4 days LeftForum AuctionsFelibien (André) Des Principes de l'Architecture, de la Sculpture, de la Peinture..., second£320