Sold2022PETER MAX (German / American, born 1937). SailboatPETER MAX (German / American, born 1937). Sailboat Series Ves I, # 4, Mixed media: oil on lithographed paper. Hand-signed "Max" upper right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 20 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023VLADIMIR KARA (Russian / French, born 1956). Bouquet of Flower, 1999, Gouache and watercolor onVLADIMIR KARA (Russian / French, born 1956). Bouquet of Flower, 1999, Gouache and watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 19 in x 26 in; frame 38 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Bonnard French Post Impressionist OilOil on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Bonnard on the lower left corner. Attributed to Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947, French). 20.5 x 25.5 cm (8.1 x 10 inches). PROVENANCE: SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT JOSSET (French, born 1942). Rainy Sunday, Lithograph on paper. Ink signed lower right handROBERT JOSSET (French, born 1942). Rainy Sunday, Lithograph on paper. Ink signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 12 x 15 inches; frame: 17 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Bilan - AbstractRichard Bilan (born 1947), Israeli, Polish, French - abstract. Engraving on paper (numbered 32/50), framed. Approximately 47X64cm (framed: 48X65cm), signed in Hebrew in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Bilan - ButterflyRichard Bilan (born 1947), Israeli, Polish, French - butterfly figure. Woodcut engraving on paper (numbered 9/10), framed. Approximately 40X48cm (framed: 55X62cm), signed in Hebrew in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTIAN CLAEREBOUT LARGE OIL PAINTING ON PAPER OF NEWCHRISTIAN CLAEREBOUT LARGE OIL PAINTING ON PAPER OF NEW YORK CITY TITLED *CITY SCENES*. 37 X 46 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD YOUKILIS (b. 1947, Ohio) Zambezia #4Abstract. 5 x 22 in. Acrylic, oil stick on paper. Edward Youkilis was born in 1947 and grew up in Cincinnati, Ohio. He dreamed of becoming a painter and living in New York City. Edward left the MasterSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALLAIN RENOUX (French. Born 1944)“Cannes Street Scene”. Signed l/l. Watercolor on Paper. Measuring 14” by 20”. Framed under glass. (Cond: good) Together with “French City Center”. Signed l/r. Watercolor on Paper. MeasurinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Dubord Oil Painting City ScapeJean-Pierre Dubord, French Born 1949, Oil Painting on Canvas of City Scape, Titled La Sortie a Mout Moutue, In Gilt Carved Frame. Framed measures 21 inches x 18 inches. Art measures 14 inches x 11 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles De Montfort, French Street SceneCharles De Montfort (French, born 1910), watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a bustling city street, housed in a period Modernist frame, signed l.r., 20" x 27" sight, 27 3/4" x 34 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew Spence Large Oil PaintingAndrew Spence, American (Born 1947). Framed painting signed lower right and dated '87. Measures 48.5"H x 74.5"W framed; 42"H x 67"W paper. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Contact AAG forSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH PARIS CITYSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY T E PENCKET. E. Pencke, French, born 1929, oil painting on canvas depicting a Parisienne city scape in the manner of Impressionism. Signed lower right. Framed.. T. E. Pencke is a French artist, known for ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Robert Piguet French Perfume WatercolorsDingo 1945. Fracas 1947. Original design renderings. Watercolor on paper. Robert Piguet was a Swiss-born, Paris-based fashion designer who is mainly remembered for training Christian Dior and Hubert dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997), "Cluster Series", oil on paper, isgned and dated lower right, sight 23 3/4 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023VIETNAMESE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY VU CAO DAMVu Cao Dam, Vietnamese, French, 1908 to 2000, oil painting on canvas, Deity, 1966. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. An original paper label of Wally Findlay Galleries, on the backside. Vu Cao DamSee Sold Price