Sold202258087: Christian Dior Limited Edition Multicolor Three-Christian Dior Limited Edition Multicolor Three-Dimensional Medium Lady Dior by GigiSue 2021 Condition: 1 10.5" Width x 8" Height x 5" Depth This bag is done in White Printed Calfskin LeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse-Lautrec Signed "Woman At Her Toilette" Mixed Media on CanvasToulouse-Lautrec Signed "Woman At Her Toilette" Mixed Media on Canvas. Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec remains one of the most influential figures in the art world, renowned for his bold and vivid portrayalSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc CHRISTIAN DIOR 1950s Haute Couture Dress.3pc CHRISTIAN DIOR Vintage 1950s Haute Couture Runway ensemble Dress. Fully embroidered probable by House of Lesage. -- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $50 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Christian Dior Silk Blend ScarvesFour Christian Dior Silk Blend Scarves to include green floral silk, cashmere and silk cheetah print and striped shawl, silk and velvet rose shawl, silk rose shawl in black, purple, and red largest 54See Sold Price
Sold2018Samia Halaby 1969 Untitled AbstractionHalaby, Samia (Palestinian, born 1936) , Untitled, 1969 (#238), oil and mixed media on canvas, 37 x 37 inches, signed on canvas reverse, Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery, Chicago, Il.See Sold Price
2022Itzchak Tarkay, Ladies Seating at Tables Large Original PaintingArtist: Itzchak Tarkay Title: Ladies Seated at Tables Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Size: Frame 61" x 61" ; canvas 60" x 60" Edition: Original Inscription: Signed lower right Documentation: Includes GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ramon Oviedo, paintingRamon Oviedo (Dominican, b. 1927), "Cazadores de Becerrillos," mixed media on canvas, signed upper left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 60"h x 80"w, overall (with frame): 61.75"h x 81.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancrède Synave - Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'TheLot 341 Tancrède Synave French (1870-1936) Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'The Spirit of the Rose') (1914) oil on canvas depicts the 1911 premiere of DiagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouly Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Large French Cityscape Art OilThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel MoulyTitle: Rue de Chypre Medium: Acrylic on CanvasSize: 30" x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Famille Rose Umbrella Ladies PlatesDepicting Chinese ladies holding umbrella, 18 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ashley Longshore "Audrey in Bubble with Rose"Ashley Longshore acrylic and mixed media on canvas with heavy resin. The work is titled "Audrey in Bubble with Rose". Provenance: purchased from the artist with a certificate of authenticity availableSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Mell | Open Rose, 1995Artist: Ed Mell | b. 1942 Title: Open Rose Signed l/r: Ed Mell Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 36 by 44 inches Condition: Excellent Condition details: This painting is in excellent condition. Close iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (b. 1965) LandscapeLandscape signed and dated 1972 (lower right) oil/ mixed media on canvas 19" x 24" (48 cm x 62 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Christian M. Aguilar confirming the authenticity of this lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ramon OviedoDominican, 1924-2015 Insinuacion Feminina Signed Oviedo (ll), signed OVIEDO and inscribed as titled on the reverse Acrylic and mixed media on canvas 24 x 30 inches (61 x 76.2 cm) Unstretched, unframedSee Sold Price
2023Peter Max MONDRIAN LADIES 2003Artist: MAX, PETER (TODAY) Title: MONDRIAN LADIES Size: 36 X 48 INCHES Year: 2003 Medium: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Edition: ORIGINAL Description: Hand signed on front by the artist. Artwork is in excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Romney (1735-1802)-attributedGeorge Romney (1735-1802)-attributed, portrait of a elegant lady with hat in landscape, oil on canvas, framed. On the reverse old paper label by the gallery „J.Flack“ London. 75x63cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Perlee Diamond BraceletVan Cleef & Arpels, Perlee diamonds bracelet, 3 rows of brilliant cut round diamonds and 18K Rose gold in a medium model. Concealed box clasp in Rose gold.Authenticity Guarantee. Comes in a pouch or aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltàmeccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR LONDONO (Colombian, b. 1929)Maquina de hacer Lunas, 1968 Mixed media on canvas Signed and dated bottom right corner H. 43 1/2" W. 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ramon OviedoDominican, 1924-2015 Solfeo II Signed Oviedo (ll), signed OVIEDO and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil, acrylic and mixed media on canvas 30 x 24 inches (76.2 x 61 cm) Unstretched, unframed ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price