Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille (Cornelis Guillaume Beverloo)(1922 Liège/Belgien - 2010 Auvers-sur-Oise/Frankreich) Komposition mit weiblichem Kopf und fliegendem Fisch in Landschaft Farbserigraphie/Lwd., 1998. Sign. u. dat.; Verso nummeriert 9/85. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj "Untitled"Enrico Baj (Milan, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003) "Untitled" silk-screen printing on paper, with original interventions by the artist on frame 104x75 cm signed lower right numbered 73/120See Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant,Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant, mixed media with collage on board, titled and numbered '2/30' on the artists label adhered to the reverse, 22 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969 complete set of twelve color aquatints with original cloth-covered case each signed and numbered 16/100 in pencil 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches each. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corneille, Liege 1922 - 2010 Overs sur OiseCorneilleGuillaume Cornelis van BeverlooLiege 1922 - 2010 Overs sur OiseCofounder of the group CoBrALyrical landscapeAcrylic on canvas30 x 40 cmSigned bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, datedTitle: Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, dated (19)95 Description: Work: 60 x 50 cm Frame: 91 x 81 cm The painting is accompanied by a handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Corneille large Vase BleuCorneille (Corneille Guillaume Beverloo), (Dutch, 1922-2010) large Vase Bleu Paris, France, 1999 glazed ceramic incised on body "Corneille ’99", bottom stamped "F. Delille Paris Atelier J.M. FoubertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert ZANGS (GER/1924-2003) Sans titre, ca. 1975 MineHerbert ZANGS (GER/1924-2003)Sans titre, ca. 1975Mine de plomb sur papier 50 x 37 cm Monogrammé en bas à gauche Provenance: -Collection privée, France ; -Collection privée, Allemagne Graphite on pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002. 32 original lithographs, each hand signed and numbered 1/35. Arches papaer. Har-El printers and publishers. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Baj Enrico, Senza titoloFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Olio su cartoncino, W. 20 - H. 30 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD ALTMAN (American, 1924 - 2003). Central Park 1985HAROLD ALTMAN (American, 1924 - 2003). Central Park 1985 I, Limited edition lithograph. An "artist proof." Pencil titled, signed, and dated at base. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - Sight: 10.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold202267385: Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1998 BlownPavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1998 Blown glass 14 x 25 x 3 inches (35.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner. One of the bestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) Summer Day, 1999Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) Summer Day, 1999 cast, laminated, and frosted glass signed 'Pavel Hlava 1999' H 13 1/4 x W 22 3/4 x D 2 3/4 inches Property from the Estate of Leslie "Mitzi" S. Magin soSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Leaded and Stained Glass Windows byA Pair of French Leaded and Stained Glass Windows by Theophile-Hippolyte Laumonnerie (French, 1863-1924) 1922 signed T. Laumonnerie and dated. Height of each frame 87 x width 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINI - AN OCCASIONALTABLE BY F. ALBINI -Tavolino servo muto Cicognino, Poggi dal 1952. Legno di teak - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003, Vol I, p. 29 - cm 81x40See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCO ALBINI & FRANCA HELGA SIDEBOARD BY F. ALBINI & F. HELG - Credenza MB15, Poggi 1957. Legno di palissandro - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003, Voli I, p. 53 - cm 77,5x183x47See Sold Price
Sold2017MARCO ZANUSO - AN ARMCHAIR BY M. ZANUSO -Poltrona Senior, Arflex 1951. Metallo nichelato, tessuto imbottito - Etichetta della manifattura - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003, Vol I, p. 25 - cm 98x77x80See Sold Price
Sold202367050: Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1997 Cut aPavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1997 Cut and laminated glass 14 x 25 x 3 inches (35.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm) Etched to underside: Hlava CzechSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONIA SETTEE BY L. CACCIA DOMINIONI - Divano mod. "Fasce cromate", Azucena dal 1963. Metallo cromato, tessuto imbottito - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003, vol. I, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022JP SCOTT (1922 - 2003)LOUISIANA FOLK ARTIST. It took JP a month or longer to build each boat. He wouldn’t let anyone rush him. length 43", overall height 22"See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James Scott Duke of Monnouth 1977 - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James€1,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000