Sold2021USA BOOK FOOTPRINTS THE ART AND LIFE OF GARY ERBEAn American book with autograph, Footprints The Art and Life of Gary Erbe, by Dr. Thomas Folk, Dr. Carol Lowrey, Dr. Christine I. Oaklander, Carter Ratcliff, Dr. Michael W. Schantz and Dr. Louis A. ZoSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ORIGINAL VINTAGE FRENCH MOVIE POSTERA poster for the western movie "O.S.S. contre Gestapo" (English title: "I Deal in Danger"), directed by Walter Grauman and starring Robert Goulet and Christine Carère. Dimensions: 62 x 47 in., (157See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz - ChristineArtist: Alex Katz Title: Christine Year: 2013 Dimensions: 30in. by 33 7/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Suite: Six Aquatints Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY W DANEAn antique oil painting on canvas, Cows in the Field. Signed by the artist, W. Dane, lower right. Framed. Circa late 19th - early 20th century. Dimensions: Frame size: 20 3/4 x 36 1/2 in. Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PENCIL INK PAINTING MONROE BY K BUCKLEYKenny (Ken) Buckley (20th-century artist) pencil and ink painting on paper, Marilyn, 1987. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Unique One of a Kind Artwork. Provenance: Dane Fine Art Auctions, PhilaSee Sold Price
Sold20231967 POLISH OP ART PAINTING BY WOJCIECH FANGORWojciech Fangor, 1922 to 2015, oil on canvas optical art style painting M 54, 1967. Titled, signed, and dated on the back. Wojciech Fangor was a Polish painter, graphic artist, sculptor, and co-creatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAFF PLATINUM DIAMOND REAPL RING AGI CERTIFIEDA vintage Graff platinum ring. Set with a baroque cultured pearl, framed by round diamonds. Marked. Accompanied with the AGI certified appraisal report. Vintage Luxury Womens Jewelry Collectibles. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SEASCAPE PAINTING BY EDWARD H. POTTHASTOil on masonite painting by Edward Henry Potthast, 1857 to 1927, an American landscape artist. The artwork depicts a beach scene with a woman with children under an orange umbrella. Titled At the SeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN JUDAICA PAINTING BY ZALMAN KLENMANZalman Kleinman, oil on canvas painting depiction a old Jewish man sitting at the table. Signed by the artist lower left. Circa the late 20th century. Framed. Zalman Kleinman, 1933 to 1995, was a RussSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO FRITZ SCHOLDER AMERICAN ACRYLIC PAINTINGAttributed to Fritz Scholder, Native American, 1937 to 2005, acrylic painting on canvas, Lone Man in Grey, 1992. Signed lower left. Framed. Additionally inscribed, titled, and dated, on the backside.See Sold Price
Sold2023VIETNAMESE FRENCH FLOWERS OIL PAINTING BY LE PHOLe Pho, Vietnamese, French, 1907 to 2001, oil painting on board depicting a still life, Flowers. Signed with Hieroglyphs and in Latin lower right. Circa: 1960s to 1970s. Framed. An original stamp of RSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT PAINTING BY SYED HAIDER RAZAAcrylic on canvas painting by Syed Haider Raza, 1922 to 2016, an Indian Abstract artist who has lived and worked in France since 1950. The artwork is a polychrome geometrical composition. Signed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ENAMEL PEACOCK VODKA SETA Russian gilt silver and cloisonne enamel vodka set consisting of a figural dispenser modeled as a peacock with round cabochon cut garnet jewels to the eyes. With six figural cups designed as littleSee Sold Price
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Fleetwood Mac Tour Penguin Ephemera and Additional Items$150