Sold2023Christo (Am./Bulgarian 1935-2020), "Storefront (Project for Landfall Press)" 1980, Lithograph andChristo Am./Bulgarian (1935-2020) "Storefront (Project for Landfall Press)" 1980 Lithograph and collage on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r., titled l.l.. exhibition label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) Store Front, 1964Christo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) Store Front, 1964 offset lithograph signed in crayon 29 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo "Corridor Store Front Project" LithographChristo (Bulgarian-American, 1935-2020) "Corridor Store Front Project" lithograph of an architectural blueprint in two pieces, signed and numbered "46/75" to upper right, housed in a portfolio case. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, "Umbrellas" and "Store Front", signedChristo, "Umbrellas" and "Store Front", signed, Javacheff Christo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020), "The Umbrellas", offset lithograph, signed "Christo" lower right, 21.75"h x 29.75"w (frame); with, "Wrapped StSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christo and Jeanne-Claude, Store Front, 1974Christo and Jeanne-Claude (Bulgarian/American, b. 1935) (French/American, 1935-2009) Store Front, 1974 poster signed lower right 28" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ido Masao: Store Front, 1980Artist: Ido Masao Subject: Store Front Date: 1980 Size: 5.75 x 4.25 inches Medium: Japanese woodblock print Ido Masao, born in 1945, is a very successful contemporary Japanese printmaker. He creates pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo - Orange Store FrontArtist: Christo Title: Orange Store Front Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery SuSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Lot of 2) Store Front (From S.M.S. #1) after Christo and a bunny bank(Lot of 2) Store Front (From S.M.S. #1) after Christo, published by The Letter Edged In Black Press, Inc, No Place, 1968, overall 10.5"h x 6.75"w, together with 'Big Bunny' ceramic balloon form moneySee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTO, Pont Neuf, wrapped, project for Paris 1980CHRISTO (1935 - 2020) Pont Neuf, wrapped, project for Paris 1980 2003 Litograph, ed. not numbered, Editore MACBA, Museo de Arte Contemporaneo de Barcelona 76 x 56,5 cm Signed lower left Work accompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2023A small pictorial hooked rug depicting a town's store fronts, all wool in very good unusedA small pictorial hooked rug depicting a town's store fronts, all wool in very good unused condition, circa 1980. Measures 48 1/2" x 20". This is one of the first hooked rugs made by this consignor -See Sold Price
Sold2024Christo (b. 1935), After (Late 20th Century)Mixed media, graphic poster, plastic and twine. 1980. Design Production Studio (After Christo) Kean College, Union, NJ. 15 1/2 x 19 3/4".; 21 1/8 x 25" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Christo 1935-2020 Surrounded Islands Poster SIGNEDChristo (Bulgarian 1935-2020) and Jeanne Claude (Moroccan, 1935-2009). Signed poster from the "Surrounded Islands" Miami Beach 1980-83 environmental art project. Artist signature, 655/1000 in blue shaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo (1935-2020) Surrounded Islands 41" PosterChristo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) and Jeanne Claude (Moroccan, 1935-2009). Poster from the "Surrounded Islands" Miami Beach 1980-83 environmental art project. Bears signature, 523/1000 in blue sharpie toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo and Jeanne Claude SURROUNDED ISLANDS PrintChristo Javacheff (1935-2020) and Jean Claude de Guillebon (1935-2009). A photographic art print, from the series "Surrounded Islands, Biscayne Bay, Greater Miami, Florida, 1980-83." photograph. PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold20191950's Old Store Stock Ladies Pink Floral Pajama Setsize 36, short sleeve button front top with wide leg pants, great setSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christo Signed Postcard Surrounded Islands Biscayne BayChristo & Jean Claude (New York, Bulgaria, 1935 - 2020/2009) signed postcard of the Surrounded Islands, Biscayne Bay, Florida 1985. Hand pen signed Christo on the upper right front. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
SoldChanel Jacket, Pink and Black, 1980-90sChanel Jacket, Pink and Black, 1980-90s Black crinkle-weave jacket trimmed with magenta silk satin around neckline, center front closure, covered buttons, the top of each patch pocket and along theSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Gianni Versace Couture Balletto Teatro Pink SuedeA Gianni Versace Couture Balletto Teatro Pink Suede Bomber Jacket, 1980's-1990's, with elastic knit at the collar, cuffs, and back waist, a zip front closure, side zip pockets and a figural print desiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO SILK EVENING DRESSES c. 19351 black silk georgette w/ amorphous leaf & feather motifs in grey w/ blue & pink blossoms & pine needles, cape set into W at front, gathered over SHs & into deep fall at back, flared floor length skirSee Sold Price
Sold20191950's Pink Quilted Bathrobe, by MorginOld Store Stock, with original tags. Nylon fabric, decorative buttons and satin accents, measures approx. 38 bust, 45 long. Light discoloration on front from storage.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 1960 Pink Floral Day DressOld Store stock, labeled size 16. Union label dates this to 1963-1974. Cotton fabric, metal zipper in front, measures approx. 36 bust, 30 waist, 43 long. Missing belt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Valentino Tops: 1980-2000sFour Valentino Tops: 1980-2000s This lot includes four tops. THE FIRST Pink polka dot silk button up blouse with tieable collar with tassels, cuffed long sleeves, and front button closure. Label: ValeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Hermès Shirts, 1980-90sTwo Hermès Shirts, 1980-90s This lot contains two shirts. THE FIRST Pink silk shirt woven with a chain pattern. The shirt is cut with a fold down collar, long sleeves, a center front button closuSee Sold Price
Sold20191960's Pouf Dress, Made in Francebelieve to be old store stock, scoop neck, sleeveless, fitted bodice pink front purple back, gathered skirt, in purple with pink band near hem and attached apron front, ties in back, zips in back, heaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPeter Max yellow background with Pink Heart in the middle inside a box with designs around page -$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO EMBROIDERED REGIONAL GARMENTS, CENTRAL & EAST ASIA, MID-LATE 20TH C$150