Sold2015Group of 4 Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Serving PiecesA Group of Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Serving Pieces, circa 1880. Includes a sugar sifter, asparagus fork, tomato server and oyster fork. The longest is 9 and 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Pierced Asparagus ForkThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY Large Solid Asparagus Serving Fork Size: 9 5/8" x 3 3/4". Special Characteristics: PIERCED BOWL Total approximate weight: 130 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Florentine Sterling Asparagus Fork9 1/2" Tiffany & Co. Makers 'Florentine' sterling asparagus fork, no monogram, 5.4 Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. 'CHRYSANTHEMUM' STERLING FORKSTwelve sterling silver dinner forks and ladle in the 'Chrysanthemum' pattern, signed and marked sterling. Forks measure 7.5, ladle measures 7 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Serving ForkTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Serving Fork. Measures approx. - 8 1/2" long. Weight approx. - 4.85 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co ForksSet of Eight Tiffany & Co "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Forks. Stamped. Mostly monogrammed on the handle. Measures 6-3/4". Approx. weight: 16.42 troy ounces. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Cold Meat ForkTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Cold Meat Fork. Measures approx. - 9" long. Weight approx. - 3.95 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner ForksLot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner Forks measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 16.34 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Pastry Forks4 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Pastry Forks. Measures approx. - 6 1/8" long. Weight approx. - 6.33 troy oz. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Three Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Salad ForksLot of Three Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Salad Forks L: 6 5/8", weighs 6.22 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc TIFFANY CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING COLD SRV SET2pc Tiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Cold Service Fork & Spoon Set - Marked Tiffany & Co Pat 1880 / Chrysanthemum pattern / No Monogram / Weight: 8.11 ozt / Measurements: 8.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc TIFFANY CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING FISH & OYSTER4pc Tiffany & co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Fish & Oyster Forks - 2 Fish Forks and 2 Oyster Forks / Marked Tiffany & Co Pat 1880 / Chrysanthemum pattern / Monogrammed / Weight: 5.78 ozt / MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING FISH SERVING FORKTiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Large Fish Serving Fork - Marked Tiffany & Co Pat 1880 / Chrysanthemum pattern / Monogrammed / Weight: 5.24 ozt / Measurements: 9 5/8" longSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Forks in Chrysamthemum12 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Forks in Chrysanthemum. Hand chased chrysanthemum flowers to the handle. Marked Tiffany to the blade and sterling to the bolster. Weight Approx., 25.33 ozt Measues AppSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Tiffany Sterling Forks in Chrysanthemum, Iss. 1880Pair Tiffany & Co. sterling silver forks in Chrysanthemum, iss. 1880. Beautiful hand chased flowers to the handle Tiffany & Co. sterling marks to the verso. Weight Approx., 5.52 ozt Measures Approx.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare & Unusual Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver TrayRare and Unusual Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus Tray in Chrysanthemum Design. Provenance: Private New York City Collector. Dimensions : L 12", W 9" Weight: 888.8 gr. 28.57 Ozt Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold20238pc TIFFANY CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING OLD FISH FORK8pc Tiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Old Style Solid Fish Fork - Marked Tiffany & Co Pat 1880 / Chrysanthemum pattern / Monogrammed / Weight: 15.69 ozt / Measurements: 6.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc TIFFANY CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING OLD FISH FORK8pc Tiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Old Style Solid Fish Fork - Marked Tiffany & Co Pat 1880 / Chrysanthemum pattern / Monogrammed / Weight: 11.83 ozt / Measurements: 6.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Victorian Sterling Silver Fork 64g.Ornate antique crafted sterling silver fork by Tiffany & Company c.1880 in the Chrysanthemum pattern. Features a flowing flower relief with monogram handle. Marked sterling with makers mark and patentSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oyster Forks in12 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oyster Forks in Chrysanthemum. Hand chased chrysanthemum flowers to the handle. Marked Tiffany to the blade and sterling to the bolster. Weight Approx., 12.08 ozt MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling 4-PC SetTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Chrysanthemeum pattern, 4 piece place setting. Includes: 5.75" teaspoon, weight 47.3g; 6.75" oval soup spoon, weight - 72.7g; 7.5" dinner fork, weight 90.6g; aSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'CHRYSANTHEMUM' STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEChrysanthemum pattern comprising 85 pieces: 8 dinner forks, 8 luncheon forks, 8 salad forks, 8 cocktail forks, 8 round soup spoons, 8 dessert spoons, 8 teaspoons, 8 dinner knives, 8 butter knives, 4 pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Chrysanthemum Flatware SetTiffany & Co. (American, founded 1837) Fifty six piece sterling silver flatware set in the "Chrysanthemum" pattern, each piece monogrammed with letter "A", comprising: Eight dinner forks (7.5") EightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Chrysanthemum sterlingflatware set; 8 - 7 1/4" dinner forks, 14 - 5 3/4" teaspoons, 8 dinner knives (2 different styles), 8 fruit knives with serrated blade, 4 - 8 1/4" serving spoons, 6 individual salt spoons, 1 - 7" tablSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAilanthus by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork Loopy Tines 9 1/2"$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCentury by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork Pierced 9 1/2" Serving$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Pastry Fork 3-Tine 2-Hole 6 1/2"$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Salad Serving Fork 10 1/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Asparagus Fk Cross GW Grapevine IN TIFFANY BOOK$10
May 15Doyle New YorkTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Chrysanthemum" Pattern Flatware Service$6,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Etched by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Dinner Fork Flowers Blossoms 8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Acid Etched by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Fish Fork 4-Leaf Clover$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Acid Etched by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Dinner Fork w/Water Lily 8"$10