Sold2022CHUA MIA TEE | Lively Cois (Prosperity)100 x 150 cm ; 126 x 176 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 2008 lower right This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity This work is located in SINGAPORESee Sold Price
Sold2019Star Wars Return of the Jedi Jabba's Sail BargeA Star Wars Return of the Jedi Jabba's Sail Barge (The Khetanna) vehicle complete in box by KennerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Negotiating for the Return of HostagesLot 30 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Negotiating for the Return of Hostages oil on board 21 x 32 inches Provenance: from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Abraham Govaerts (Antwerp 1589-1626) The return from the huntAttributed to Abraham Govaerts (Antwerp 1589-1626) The return from the hunt oil on panel 39.8 x 49.6cm (15 11/16 x 19 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Sotheby Parke Bernet, London, 12 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANG AH TEE | Lunar New Year70 x 90 cm; 91 x 111 cm (with frame) acrylic on canvas, framed signed and dated '12 lower right Literature: Ang Ah Tee Reminiscene, Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts, Singapore, 2010, p. 33 This work is loSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Baldessari (b.1931) Throwing Three Balls in theJohn Baldessari (b.1931)Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Best of Thirty-Six Attempts)The complete set of 12 offset lithographs printed in colours, 1973, signed by the publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Return to RancherosFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Return to Rancheros acrylic on canvas signed Scholder (lower left); titled (verso) 10 x 12 inches Property from the Estate of Donna Fuller, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. 14,2 cm (Aufsatzschale), L. 33 cm (Dreipassige Schale)See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Marquet O/C "Barge On The Seine"Albert Marquet (French 1875-1947) Oil on canvas "Barge On The Seine". Signed lower left, blacklighted and signature is original to the painting. Good condition. Measures 19-3/4" X 25-1/2", frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Point of No Return,Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Point of No Return, edition 49/50, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (verso) height 19 1/4 x width 19 x depth 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR ESPENET CARPENTER: DESK & RETURNinscribed Espenet 7132 return measures 84 inches wide; 28 inches deep; 29 3/4 inches high Provenance: The Estate of Stanley & Betty Warner Sheinbaum the desk measuring 84 inches wide; 39 1/2 inches deSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. Wade Beam - Brueton - Tee ConsoleDescription - J. Wade Beam for Brueton stainless and amber smoked glass Tee Console. Dimensions - 30.5" x 72" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022GENE OWENS (TX, B.1931) MODERNIST BRONZE SCULPTUREModern bronze sculpture, signed Owens (Gene Owens, Texas, b.1931), approx 16.75"h, 9.5"w, 4.25"d, 12.5lbs **Provenance: From the collection of Mrs. Bettye Wellons, Austin, Texas** Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021TAN CHOH TEE, OIL ON CANVAS, 2003, 20.75" X 25.75""Provision Shop", signed and dated '03 lower left, original frame. Certificate of authenticity included. Tan Choh Tee, Singaporean Asian modern and contemporary painter born in 1942. Condition: artworSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CORNOYER (New York/Missouri, 1864-1923), "The Return of the Fisherman"., Oil on canvas, 18" xPAUL CORNOYERNew York/Missouri, 1864-1923"The Return of the Fisherman". Signed lower left "Paul Cornoyer". Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Wade Beam (Chicago, 20th Century), Tee ConsoleJ. Wade Beam (Chicago, 20th Century), Tee Console Tablelate 20th century, sleek design using Breuton mirror-like polished steel with inset green stained birds-eye maple top, weighted base, appears unmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Historic Letter: Return of John Brown’s Body“If our dear father (as well as brothers) are to be sacrificed to the God of Slavery, we shall not believe they have died in vain.” - Ruth Thompson, daughter of John Brown Historic, unpuSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Wade Beam - Tee ConsoleA white lacquered "Tee" console by J. Wade Beam. 30 x 56 x 17 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK (1981)/STAR WARS: RETURN OF THE JEDI (1983) - Collection of Industrial LightRAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK (1981)/STAR WARS: RETURN OF THE JEDI (1983) - Collection of Industrial Light & Magic (ILM) Behind-the-Scenes Photographs and Crew Invitations - A collection of Industrial LightSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE OMAS 18K '1997 RETURN TO THE MOTHERLAND' PENThis limited edition 18K Gold and red fountain pen is finely cast with raised motif on the barrel and water spray motif on the cap, the top of cap includes the Hong Kong orchid tree symbol and the insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luke Frazier (1970- ), Father's Return, 2022Luke Frazier (1970- ), Father's Return, 2022, oil on board, 20 x 15, signed lower right: L. Frazier © verso: signed, titled, Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2018JULES WABBES Desk with returnJULES WABBES (1919 - 1974) Desk with return, Belgium, 1960s-70s Chromed steel, rosewood Handles stamped WABBES Desk: 29 1/2" x 71" x 30", return: 26" x 60" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019δ Bridget Riley (b.1931) Echo (Schubert 40)δ Bridget Riley (b.1931)Echo (Schubert 40)Screenprint in colours, 1998, signed, dated, titled and numbered from the edition of 75 in pencil, on wove paper, printed by Artisan Editions, Hove, withSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFeyen Perrin, Return of the Fishers at Low Tide, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1929 Thomas Hardy 1st ed Return of Native Egdon Heath Witchcraft SIGNED ARTIST$1(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1857 ENORMOUS 1ed Robert Burns Soldierss Return FOLIO Faed ART Scottish$1(1 bid)