Sold2020Chuck Close - David RockefellerLot 75 Chuck Close American (b. 1940) David Rockefeller (2007) lithograph signed lower center, numbered 15/25 21 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022David WEBSTER: Abstract - Oil PaintingModern abstract oil on canvas painting titled "Small Coronary I", N.Y.C., 1991, by David Webster (American, b. 1947). Not framed [28 3/4" H x 40 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID GRAY, AMERICAN (B. 1970) O/BOil on canvas board. Titled "Tea for Rachel." Signed, dated 2005 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.5" x W 16.5", (Painting) H 16" x W 12" Condition: Couple marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Aron, diptych paintingDavid Aron, diptych painting, David Aron (American, b. 1970), "Black White Balance", 2000/2001, acrylic on wood, titled and artist's cipher on verso, 28.5"h x 11"w (each panel) Provenance: American FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luke Frazier (American, b. 1970) Plains Buffalo, 2000Luke Frazier (American, b. 1970) Plains Buffalo, 2000 oil on board signed Frazier (upper left) 9 x 12 inches Property from the Estate of Norma and David McIntyre, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021D. Herschler Ribbons in Space SculptureDavid Herschler, American, b. 1940. A 1970's polished Stainless Steel kinetic sculpture from the "Ribbons in Space" series. Signed, dated and titled at bottom. Minor wear. 53 1/2" high. ESTIMATE $300-See Sold Price
Sold2021David Sharpe, Abstract Composition, 1970David Sharpe (American, b. 1944) Abstract Composition, 1970 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right 18 7/8" x 23 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, David BestDavid Best (American, b. 1945), Untitled, circa 1970, porcelain and composite sculpture, unsigned, overall (with wooden base): 15.75"h x 6.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Phillip Wofford, shaped paintingPhillip Wofford, shaped painting, Phillip Wofford (American, b. 1935), "Cole's Ghost?", 1970, oil on shaped canvas, signed, dated and titled on verso, 48"h x 38"w, unframed Provenance: The David WhitnSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Happy Squares," CIRCA 1970,DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Happy Squares," CIRCA 1970, oil, texture, wood, glitter, and mixed media on board, signed L/C "Adickes," also signed on reverse; 39 1/4" x 25", framSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID KREITZER (AMERICAN, B. 1942).Ballerina at Rest. Oil on canvas. 1970. Signed and dated lower right. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 25.75" h x 33.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018David Driesbauch, At the Bar — Daydreaming of the PastDavid Driesbauch (American, b. 1922) At the Bar — Daydreaming of the Past, 1970 color etching signed, titled, dated and numbered in pencil edition of 35 12 3/4" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Squares in Pink, White, and Yellow," CIRCA 1970,DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Squares in Pink, White, and Yellow," CIRCA 1970, oil and texture on board, signed L/C, "Adickes;" 47 1/2" x 35 1/2", framed 49" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2021Jason Rich (American, b. 1970) Wyoming Packer, 2004Jason Rich (American, b. 1970) Wyoming Packer, 2004 oil on canvas board signed J. Rich (lower right) 24 x 36 inches Provenance: C.M. Russell Auction, 2005, Lot 261See Sold Price
Sold2023LUKE FRAZIER (AMERICAN, B. 1970)Luke FrazierAmerican, b. 1970A Long Day's Ride, 2010Oil on boardSigned lower right. Campground in the snow with two horses outside a tent, a campfire cooks the meal. Gilt frame. Label to verso for NatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jason Rich (American, b. 1970) Contemplating, 2001Jason Rich (American, b. 1970) Contemplating, 2001 oil on canvas signed J. Rich (lower right) 18 x 24 inches Property from the Collection of Del Pelton, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shepard Fairey (American, b. 1970) Station to Station 1, 2012Shepard Fairey (American, b. 1970) Station to Station 1, 2012 screenprint on HPM (hand-painted material) signed, dated, and numbered 7/10 HPM in pencil Overall: 54 1/4 x 39 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luke Frazier (American, b. 1970) Let Sleeping Bears Lie, 2007Luke Frazier (American, b. 1970) Let Sleeping Bears Lie, 2007 oil on board signed L. Frazier (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 17 x 23 inches The Laumeister Collection from The BenningtoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shepard Fairey (American, b. 1970) Obey "Worker" screenprint on metal, 2000, signed, dated andShepard Fairey (American, b. 1970) Obey "Worker", screenprint on metal, 2000, signed, dated and numbered 1/2. Size: 24'' x 18'', 61 x 46 cm (plate). Unframed. Note: scratches. Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jack Storms (American, b. 1970) Chroma Cube, 200Jack Storms (American, b. 1970)Chroma Cube, 2006Optical lead glass, dichroiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shepard Fairey (American, b. 1970)Hope, 2008; Screenprint in colors; Signed, dated and numbered 343/600; 36" x 24" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitchell J. Lonas (American, b.1970) 'Cardinal Nest, Early Autumn' Metal PanelMitchell J. Lonas (American, b.1970) 'Cardinal Nest, Early Autumn' Metal Panel 2016, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, painting incised on aluminum panel; unframed Height: 33 7/8See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) David and the Earl of Arundel, Gardner Museum, 1998$300
3 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryRYAN MCLAUGHLIN (AMERICAN B. 1980), WORCESTER CENTRUM (CENTRE), 2007£400