Sold2024Alma Thomas "Untitled" Offset LithographAlma Thomas (1891–1978) was an African American abstract painter and educator. She was born in Columbus, Georgia, and later moved to Washington, D.C. Thomas is celebrated for her vibrant, colorful aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reynolds Thomas - Untitled (Mountain view)Lot 95 Reynolds Thomas American (b.1927) Untitled (Mountain view) (1961) watercolor on paper signed lower left sight: 11 x 15 1/4 inches Provenance: from a private Alpine, New Jersey collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Thomas, Untitled 4, ScreenprintArtist: Helen Thomas, American Title: Untitled 4 Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Image Size: 18 x 24 inches Size: 22 in. x 28 in. (55.88 cm x 71.12 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Thomas, Untitled 4, SerigraphArtist: Helen Thomas, American Title: Untitled 4 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Image Size: 18 x 24 inches Size: 22 in. x 28 in. (55.88 cm x 71.12 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS HOUSEAGO, UntitledTHOMAS HOUSEAGO(1972)Poster Design There is a crack in everything2009Marker on paper100 x 65 cmSigned lower left and dated lower rightPROVENANCE:CFA Gallery, Berlin (label and stamps on the reverse)PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Nozkowski. Untitled, oil on paperThomas Edward Nozkowski (American, 1944-2019). Oil on paper, 1989, identifying information affixed on verso, 9 1/2 x 6 1/4 in., framed. From the Estate of John E. Shenk, Alexandria, VA. Baumgartner GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS NOZKOWSKI Untitled #1-6.THOMAS NOZKOWSKI Untitled #1-6. Complete set of 6 color aquatints with etching on white wove paper, 2002. 550x740 mm; 21¾x29¼ inches (sheets), full margins. Edition of 25. Each signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Kiesewetter, Untitled (Red)Thomas Kiesewetter Untitled (Red) 2003enameled aluminum, enameled steel 45 h × 36 dia in (114 × 91 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, Miami ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS RUFF - Untitled. (T. Muller)THOMAS RUFF - Germany 1958 Untitled. (T. Muller). 1989 Color photography Sizements 24 x 18 cm PROVENANCE (label on the back) La Machine Española Gallery, Madrid Pepe Cobo Gallery, Seville PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kaspar (Thomas) Lenk, UntitledKaspar (Thomas) Lenk Untitled c. 1970painted wood 24.25 h x 28.5 w x 32.875 d in (62 x 72 x 84 cm) Provenance: Fischbach Gallery, New York | Collection of A. Aladar MarbergerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas McClure, UntitledThomas McClure (American, 1920-2009) Untitled (Abstracted Figurative Sculpture) bronze signed lower edge of base 33 1/8"h x 16"w x 9 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaspar Thomas Lenk, Untitled III, ScreenprintArtist: Kaspar Thomas Lenk, German (1933 - 2014) Title: Untitled III Year: 1977 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Image Size: 15.5 x 15.5 inches Size: 20 x 20 in. (50.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaspar Thomas Lenk, Untitled II, ScreenprintArtist: Kaspar Thomas Lenk, German (1933 - 2014) Title: Untitled II Year: 1977 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Image Size: 15.5 x 15.5 inches Size: 20 x 20 in. (50.8 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022LOCKER, Thomas (1937-2012). Untitled (Storm Clouds).LOCKER, Thomas (1937-2012). Untitled (Storm Clouds). 20th century. Oil on canvas. 16 x 16”. Chipping to image; craquelure. SIGNED at lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOCKER, Thomas (1937-2012). Untitled (Tree at Dusk).LOCKER, Thomas (1937-2012). Untitled (Tree at Dusk). 20th century. Oil on canvas. 20 x 16”. Chipping to image; craquelure. SIGNED at lower right (obscured by craquelure). Over the course of a caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas McKnight - Untitled (Pompeii II)Artist: Thomas McKnight Title: Untitled (Pompeii II) Dimensions: 23in. by 20.5in. Edition: 95 from the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Original serigraph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Moran "Untitled, 1884" Offset LithographThomas Moran (1837-1926) was an American painter and printmaker who is best known for his depictions of the American West. He was a member of the Hudson River School, a group of painters who celebrateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kaspar Thomas Lenk, Untitled 1, ScreenprintArtist: Kaspar Thomas Lenk, German (1933 - ) Title: untitled 1 Year: 1977 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Image Size: 15.5 x 15.5 Size: 20 x 20 in. (50.8 x 50.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas McKnight - Untitled (Palm Trees Poolside)Artist: Thomas McKnight Title: Untitled (Palm Trees Poolside) Dimensions: 17in. by 18in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original silkscreen on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas McKnight - Untitled (View of Paradise)Artist: Thomas McKnight Title: Untitled (View of Paradise) Dimensions: 17in. by 18in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original silkscreen on paper CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024[FOLK ART] / [UNKNOWN ARTIST]. THOMAS, J.L. Untitled. N.d. ...[FOLK ART] / [UNKNOWN ARTIST]. THOMAS, J.L. Untitled. N.d. Colored pencil on paper. Signed to top edge center. Frame (glass): 25 ½ x 19 ¼”. Actual 17 ¾ x 11 ½”. Red marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Churchyard (1798 - 1865)Oil on panel landscape with barn by Thomas Churchyard (United Kingdom, 1798 - 1865), in gilt frame with brass nameplate. According to Reilly Gallery paper label this painting was exhibited between 183See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Schiaffino - UntitledLot 9 Thomas Schiaffino (20th Century) Untitled (1971) mixed media on paper 17 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Salomon, Untitled AbstractionThomas Salomon (American, Cleveland School, 20thc.) Untitled Abstraction, 1984, signed in pencil, lower right dated 1/84. Framed. Dimensions: 42 x 29 in. sheet size 47 x 34 in. as framed. ConditionSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMickalene Thomas 'Untitled' (Black Is Beautiful) Usa, 2017 Inkjet Print$4,000
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMickalene Thomas 'Untitled' (Black Is Beautiful) Usa, 2017 Inkjet Print$4,400