Sold2023Cincinnati Premium Supply Soap Co. Sign. Cincinnati: Cincin...Cincinnati Premium Supply Soap Co. Sign. Cincinnati: Cincinnati Soap Co., ca. early 20th century. Wood, hand-painted standing sign advertising soap products. Yellow and red, with designs bordering theSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. & A. McGrew Coin Silver FlatwareLot of 7, including 6 Wm. McGrew fiddle back pattern teaspoons, marked W. McGrew (1) & W. Wilson McGrew Cin. Coin (1), and same without Cin. & Coin (4) all circa 6" long, various engraved initials; anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Strauss Fritz & Co Cin, OH Clock PlusIncludes Roanoke Pure Rye Whisky mirrored clock & Edna Smelting Co. Cin, OH. Brass clock. 15" H x 12 x 8H.See Sold Price
Sold2018STAR WARS ROTJ EWOK VILLAGE CIN ORIGINAL BOXSTAR WARS ROTJ EWOK VILLAGE CIN ORIGINAL BOXSee Sold Price
Sold20161911 T205 Gold Border R. Hoblitzell No Cin. 1908,1911 T205 Gold Border R. Hoblitzell No Cin. 1908, Hoblitzel (PSA 5) Provenance: Current owners granfather presented this to his father as part of a large collection in November 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2022A.R. CLARK & CO CIN. OHIO DOUBLE CIGAR NIPPER.Stamped on the bottom "Smoke Charter Oak Cigars". Patina is very nice. Condition: (Good). Item Dimensions: 4 - 1/2" x 4 - 1/2" x 6 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 4 Tall Back Asian Inspired Dining Chairs. CinSet 4 Tall Back Asian Inspired Dining Chairs. Cinnabar paint finish with black speckles. Tall pierced backs, black vinyl seats.-- Dimensions: H: 43 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 18.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20161911 R. Hoblitzell No cin T205 t-205 PSA 4 reds basebalUp for auction is a 1911 R Hoblitzell no cin after 1908 stats variation T205 t-205 PSA 4 with a rare Polar Bear back. A great card. No Reserve. Free shipping within the USA, International shipping (adSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aluminum Industries Inc. Cin, Ohio group of 2 cast toys;Aluminum Industries Inc. Cin, Ohio group of 2 cast toys; red race car with driver and airplane.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROTC Univ of Cin, Dorothy Steves, 1932Description: Presentation sword with the name Dorothy Steves etched on the blade and the University of Cincinnati, 1932 on the scabbard. Hilt is brass with an American eagle and the slogan E PluribusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kodak Kodascope and Ciné KodakKodascope Model B: 7-1/2 wide x 10 deep x 14.5 high. Kodascope Case: 12-1/4 wide x 9-1/4 deep x 14 high. Ciné Kodak Model K: 2-1/2 wide x 9-1/2 deep x 6-1/4 high. Ciné Kodak Case: 10-1/2 wide x 4-3/See Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF THREE VINTAGE CINÉ KODAK MOVIE CAMERAS,A GROUP OF THREE VINTAGE CINÉ KODAK MOVIE CAMERAS, ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 1930s, comprising three cameras, a Ciné Kodak Model K, US and Canada patents listed with 1929 date, with a Kodak AnastigmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2024Perry Batteries SignAmerican. 1930s. Single-sided cardboard with metal band frame. Factory and main office Flint, Mich. Marked, "Made in USA Pat 1266194 The Kemper-Thomas Co. Cin'ti, O", bottom left and right edges. 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert & Sullivan - The Gondoliers PosterGilbert & Sullivan's "The Gondoliers" Poster, Park Theatre, The Stonebridge Lith. Co. Cin. & New York Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clara Chipman Newton, VaseClara Chipman Newton Vase with rudbeckia and butterflies USA, 1881china-painted porcelain 5 h x 3.75 dia in (13 x 10 cm) Glazed signature, date and number to underside 'CCN 1881 Feb Cin 314'.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sumerian Limestone Figure of a Lady Worshipper Seal, c.Sumerian Limestone Figure of a Lady Worshipper Seal, c. 3200-2900 B. C.In the shape of a squatting female, drilled eyes for inlay. Her head shown in profile with a prominent nose and long hair in a piSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Navy Ship Binoculars 20 Power Mark III Mod 4US Navy Ship Binoculars 20 Power Mark III Mod 4, FSN - S 663C- 418-2127 Nav Ship Sys Cin Electronic Corporation Dallas Texas contract no. N00024-70-C-5453 Year 1971 US, 29"L, looks like one optic hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) MINIATURE ADVERTISING IRONSINCLUDING: WHITE STAR LAUNDRY, CIN. O. AND BOOTH'S LAUNDRY 218 JEFFERSON ST., JOLIET. 3/4" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Rookwood Garfield memorial pitcher, 1881, 10”Rare Garfield Memorial pitcher designed by Ferdinand Mersman following the assassination of President James Garfield in 1881 and cast at Rookwood. Marked on the bottom Rookwood Pottery Cin, O. Fine crSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINZER'S OLD HONESTY PLUG TOBACCO ADVERTISEMENT.Wonderful early graphics, bright strong colors on this early paper lithograph. Stamped in the bottom-right "Russell & Morgan Co., Cin. O.". Super graphics, strong script, a very scarce advertisement wSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare collection of 47 press photos, 'Beijing Press Agency', China and Tibet, 1950-1953€800