Sold2022Cina n 2 ciondoli in pietra vari h 4 cm circaCina n 2 ciondoli in pietra vari h 4 cm circaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER, NATURAL JADE DIAMOND AND SAPPHIRE PENDANTCARTIER, NATURAL JADE, DIAMOND AND SAPPHIRE PENDANT, the round natural jade disk, set to the center with a blue sapphire. The bail set with diamonds. Signed Cartier N.Y. L. 2.7 cm. 4.1 grams. AccompanSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER, NATURAL JADE DIAMOND AND SAPPHIRE PENDANTCARTIER, NATURAL JADE, DIAMOND AND SAPPHIRE PENDANT, the round natural jade disk, set to the center with a blue sapphire. The bail set with diamonds. Signed Cartier N.Y. L. 2.7 cm. 4.1 grams. AccompanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five "Hippo" Sculptures by Various Zimbabwe ArtistsVarious Artist (Zimbabwe, 20th c.) Five Sculptures: 1) Chapungu Sculpture Community, "Large Hippo", Serpentine. Size: 3.25"H (8 cm); 2) N. Masocha, "Large Hippo", Serpentine. Size: 3.25"H (8 cm); 3) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEPI ROMAGNONI Modificazione n.2.Modificazione n.2. 1960. Oil on canvas . Cm 150,00 x 150,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature, year and label. Provenance: Pagani del Grattacielo Gallery, Milan; Lana ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Ingrand - Wall mirror model "1669". Produced byMax Ingrand - Wall mirror model "1669". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1950s. Crystal frame, brass structure (d cm 70) Bibliography: Specchi da parete, in "Quaderni Fontana Arte", n. 2, p. 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Weber Uli, Boy GeorgePortraits Collection, Edizione n.2 / 12 Anno 1993, Stampa Fine Art su carta Canson Infinity Platine Fibre Rag 310GSM, W. 77 - H. 104,3 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (1916-1996), prod. Fratelli RizziItaly, 1950 ca. 77x193x96 cm. oval walnut table, marble topBibliography: "Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960", a cura di Roberta Lietti, Silvana Editoriale, n. 1948.2, pag. 272-273; "RitSee Sold Price
Sold2017VAN CLEEF & ARPELS NY Orecchini a lobo con perno e clipVAN CLEEF & ARPELS NY Orecchini a lobo con perno e clip in oro giallo, linea Ludo Hexagon con zaffiri, n. di inventario 8136, g 16,59, lungh. cm 2,50 circa. VAN CLEEF & ARPELS NY Yellow gold sapphire"See Sold Price
Sold2020ICO PARISI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. 865. Tubolare metallico smaltato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina 1955 ca. cm 73x80x77 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY I. PARISI (2) Domus n. , Febbraio 1958, p. 48 - 49; R. LiettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers (framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 in)Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers signed 'Botello' (lower right), inscribed 'No 1680' (on the reverse) oil on board 24 x 18 in (61.0 x 45.7 cm) framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin Russian , b. 1943 After Picasso, 1988Mihail Chemiakin Russian , b. 1943 After Picasso, 1988 Signed M. M. Chemiakine, dated 1988. / N.Y., and inscribed as titled (ll) Pastel on paper Sight 48 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches (123.2 x 87.6 cm) Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO HAUNER& MARTIN EISLER 2Due poltrone, tondino di ferro smaltato, multistrato curvato lastronato in legno di noce, ottone, terssuto imbottito. Produzione Forma 1960 ca. Timbro del produttore cm 81x70x72 Domus, n. 362, gennaioSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAX INGRAND 2Coppia di grandi lampade da parete. Ottone, cristallo acidato, satinato e molato. Produzione Fontana Arte, anni '50. cm 84x25x17 Cfr. con: Quaderni Fontana Arte n. 1, p. 14, vetro della stessa tipologSee Sold Price
Sold202267028: George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Pair of NGeorge Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Pair of New Chairs, 1956 American black walnut 36 x 25-3/4 x 16-1/2 inches (91.4 x 65.4 x 41.9 cm) &See Sold Price
Sold2017NINO ZONCADA 2Coppia di poltrone mod. 1102, Cassina 1958. Legno, velluto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY N. ZONCADA cm 76x71x71 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 1985, p. 120; ArcSee Sold Price
Sold2019IGNAZIO GARDELLALibreria mod. Lib 2. Ferro verniciato nero, ottone lucido, legno di noce. Produzione Azucena 1955 ca. cm 220x160x22 Catalogo di produzione Azucena; Domus, n. 325, novembre 1956, rassegna; G. Gramigna,See Sold Price
Sold202267164: John Vassos (American/Greek, 1898-1985) RCA VictJohn Vassos (American/Greek, 1898-1985) RCA Victor Special Phonograph, Model N, 1937, RCA Aluminum, enameled metal, Catalin 8 x 16 x 17-1/2 inches (20.3 x 40.6 x 44.5 cm) Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1823 Coronet Head Large Cent N-2 1c Graded au58 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1823 N-2 Coronet Head Large Cent 1c Graded au58 By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blue and white bell. Ming Xuande Mark.Blue and white bell. Ming Xuande Mark. Height 11 7/8 inches (30 cm.); Dia. 11 15/16 inches (30.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022SKY-BLUE-GLAZED GARLIC-MOUTH BOTTLE VASE Seal mark and period of Yongzheng, Qing DynastySeal mark and period of Yongzheng, Qing Dynasty 28.2 cm HeightSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Battaglia, 1955€90,000
5 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPierre SERON (1942-2017) ‘Les petits hommes au Brontoxique’ Original plate 43 in Indian ink 35.5€600
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThree ancient Greek and Roman bronze animal sculptures, 7th century B.C. - 3rd century A.D.€200
Jun 27ArtemissionByzantine Gold Marriage Ring with Husband and Wife, a Cross and Inscription, c. 7th-8th Century A.D.$1,600
BonhamsNORBERT WAYSBERG (American, 20th/21st Century) Moment of Inner Peace/Dancer: David Parson (sheet...$400
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseBRONZE SCULTURE Signed SALVADOR DALI, Titled Ama De Llaves and numbered 4/12 With COA$5,000
18 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MIGUEL FERNANDO LOPEZ (in arte MILO) Semi-naked female figureAll-round sculpture.€100(1 bid)