Sold2022Cina grande scultura in legno "guanyn" cm.x h.Cina grande scultura in legno "guanyn" cm.x h. 118See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina scultura in ceramica laccataCina scultura in ceramica laccata raff.guanyn cm.x h. 28See Sold Price
Sold2021SCULTURA in corallo raffigurante "Figura" base inSCULTURA in corallo raffigurante "Figura", base in argento. Cina primi '900. Alt. cm 11.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pekino carpet. China. 1900 appr.Tappeto Pekino in lana. Cina. Circa 1900. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 275 Alt. cm. 345 ca. Val. 3500/4000See Sold Price
Sold2024COA KEITH HARING (1958-1990) / LARGE PAINTING ON CANVAS POP ART ANDY WARHOL ROBERT INDIANA BASQUIATKEITH HARING (1958-1990) / Very fine and a large acrylic painting on canvas measuring 37 x 37 inches. In good condition. The painting depicts a minor between the parents signaling to strat loving eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Turquoise and Gold, Mooneater, Tibet, circa 1900A Turquoise and Gold Brooch, Mooneater (Cheppu) Lhasa, Tibet, circa 1900 Inset with Turquoise, Rubies and Carnelian 4 1/2 in x 3 in (11.4 cm x 7.6 cm) The magnificent brooch, known as Mooneater (CheppSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare shield, before 1900 - D. R. Congo, Songe/Luba,wood, dark brown patina, kaolin (darkened), of oval vaulted form, carved with the representation of a small "kifwebe" mask in the centre, surrounded by flat incised band ornaments, massive handle backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Vitrine, c. 1900Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Vitrine, c. 1900 mixed woods signed 'galle' in marquetry H 56 1/2 x W 25 x D 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnutCARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnut wood, inlaid with pewter, copper and vellum. Signed. There are slight cracks at some angles, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriella Crespi 'Tavola Scultura' Coffee TableGabriella Crespi, Italy (1922-2017). 'Tavola Scultura' two tiered coffee table. Lacquered wood and chrome-plated steel, from the 1970's iconic Plurimi series. Top shelf is adjustable. Designed in 1975See Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Germantown Textile, ca. 1900Dine [Navajo] Germantown Textile, ca. 1900commercial wool, aniline dyesThis lot is accompanied by a contemporary Pendleton blanket (Los Ojos) replicating the original design.Weaving 74 1/2 x 55 in. (1See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato. CinaBella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato a motivi di dragoni, maniglie e chiusura centrale in bronzo cesellato e dorato. Cina XIX secolo, cm 58x90x64 | Beautiful Chinese ornately carvedbox, dSee Sold Price
2023Theodore Earl Butler (American, 1861-1936) East River, 1900Theodore Earl Butler (American, 1861-1936) East River, 1900 oil on canvas signed T.E. Butler and dated (lower right) 30 x 40 inches. This lot will be included in Patrick Bertrand's forthcoming catalogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Original Signed Self-Portrait 1900Exceptional Original Signed Pablo Picasso Self-Portrait. We are honored to present a rare and historically significant self-portrait by Pablo Picasso, executed in pencil when he was just 19 years oldSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN EXCEPTIONAL MEIJI PERIOD SOLID SILVER TEA SERVICE ON TRAY, SANJU SAKU, C. 1900AN EXCEPTIONAL MEIJI PERIOD SOLID SILVER TEA SERVICE ON TRAY, SANJU SAKU, C. 1900 the late 19th / early 20th century Japanese, antique large six-piece tea and coffee service on tray, double walled, chSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Phaenomen' vase, model for the Paris World Fair, 1900Loetz, Klostermuehle. 'Phaenomen' vase, model for the Paris World Fair 1900. H. 20.8 cm. Designed by Franz Hofstoetter. Cased glass, salmon pink and clear. Phaenomen pattern, silver-yellow thread, comSee Sold Price
Sold2022YABU MEIZAN (1853-1934) A Fine and Deep Satsuma BowlMeiji era (1868-1912), circa 1900YABU MEIZAN (1853-1934) A Fine and Deep Satsuma Bowl Meiji era (1868-1912), circa 1900 The deep bowl set on a ring foot, the nearly straight sides finely painted in polychrome enamels and gilt over aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND AND ENAMEL WING BROOCH, CIRCA 1900DIAMOND AND ENAMEL WING BROOCH, CIRCA 1900 Realistically modelled as a single wing, the feathers set with old cushion-shaped and rose-cut diamonds, with openwork sections creating the illusion of shadSee Sold Price
Sold2020David WEBB. Collana con corallo inciso, onice eCarved coral, onyx, diamond, gold and platinum necklace. Signed David WEBBSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA FRENCH OVAL BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY DINING TABLE WITH SIX CHAIRS CIRCA 1900.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CROTCH MAHOGANY FOUR DOOR BOOKCASE WITH ROUND BRONZE MOUNTED COLUMNS C. 1900$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Piano Player Early 1900 Interior Scene Framed Oil Painting$160(4 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY BED C 1900 HAVING CARVED FLAME FINIALS. ALMOST QUEEN SIZE.$50
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFLUTE PLAYING CHERUB ANSONIA CHIMING MANTLE CLOCK CA. 1900 Signed white enamel open escapement$190(5 bids)
2 days LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 14'2'' x 21'9''$2,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1900 COLORADO Photography Shadow of Pikes Peak Springs Mountains Illustrated$34(3 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsPATTERNED SILK OPERA CAPE & BROADCLOTH EVENING COAT, c. 1900 & c. 1915$250(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsONE PATTERNED SILK & PANSY APPLIQUE AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, c. 1900$200