Sold2018A paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th centuryA silver paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th century (l. 37.5 cm.) IT Tagliacarte in argento con placca in giada Cina, secolo XX (l. 37,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019A silver paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20thA silver paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th century (l. 37.5 cm.) IT Tagliacarte in argento con placca in giada Cina, secolo XX (l. 37,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina scultura in bronzo patinatoCina scultura in bronzo patinato raff.Budda cm.x h. 16,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Jade Sculpture "FANTASTIC ANIMAL"Jade sculpture depicting "FANTASTIC ANIMAL". China. 19th century. 5x7cm approx. Scultura in giada raffigurante "ANIMALE FANTASTICO". Cina. XIX secolo. 5x7 cm ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scultura in giada raffigurante pipistrello eScultura in giada raffigurante pipistrello e fiori, Cina sec.XIX cm. 7,5x4See Sold Price
Sold2020Giada celadon intagliata a motivi vegetali eGiada celadon intagliata a motivi vegetali e bambĂƒÂ¹, Cina fine sec.XVIII/inizi sec.XIX cm. 6x1,5 h. 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Cina scultura in bronzo dorato cm.x h. 16Cina scultura in bronzo dorato cm.x h. 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo Lucerni (Parma 1900 - Firenze 1989) GlazedUgo Lucerni (Parma 1900 - Firenze 1989) Glazed terracotta sculpture depicting a girl. Florence, 1950s/1960s. Signed on the reverse and with label. (h 25.5 cm.) IT Scultura in terracotta smaltata raffiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Gatto in vetroManifattura di Murano "Gatto"Light blue and blue sommerso glass sculpture. Recent production. (h 29.5 cm.)"Gatto"Scultura in vetro sommerso azzurrino e blu. Produzione recente. (h cm 29,5)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina grande scultura in legno "guanyn" cm.x h.Cina grande scultura in legno "guanyn" cm.x h. 118See Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon jade carving of a recumbent qilinChina, 20thA celadon jade carving of a recumbent qilinChina, 20th century(l. 4.5 cm.)Qilin in giada color celadon, raffigurata in posizione accovacciataCina, secolo XX(l. 4,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon jade cat group, wood baseChina, 19th/20thA celadon jade cat group, wood baseChina, 19th/20th century(l. 5 cm.)Intaglio in giada color celadon raffigurante coppia di gatti, con base in legnoCina, secolo XIX/XX(l. 5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018A rectangular elm wood box with metal hardwok China,A rectangular elm wood box with metal hardwok China, 20th century (21.5x33x34.5 cm.) IT Scatola rettangolare in legno di olmo con serratura in metallo Cina, secolo XX (21,5x33x34,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018A white-glazed tripod censer, wood cover China, 18thA white-glazed tripod censer, wood cover China, 18th century (h. 9.5 cm.) IT Incensiere tripode in porcellana a invetriatura bianca con coperchio in legno Cina, secolo XVIII (h. 9,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Toni Zuccheri, 'Giada' bowl, c. 1964Toni Zuccheri, 'Giada' bowl, c. 1964, H. 5 cm, 11 x 11 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Cased glass, colorless and blue, encased copper wire.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina scultura in ceramica raff.saggio cm.x h.Cina scultura in ceramica raff.saggio cm.x h. 32See Sold Price
Sold2015Snuff bottle in lacca rossa intagliata a figureSnuff bottle in lacca rossa intagliata a figure nel paesaggio, Cina sec.XVIII h cm 5,5See Sold Price
Sold2018A small celadon jade plaque of double-gourd form withA small celadon jade plaque of double-gourd form with incised "da qi" characters, with wood base China, early 20th century (h. 7.5 cm.) IT Placchetta in giada color celadon a forma di doppia zucca incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cina scultura in ceramica laccataCina scultura in ceramica laccata raff.guanyn cm.x h. 28See Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Asino in vetroManifattura di Murano "Asino"Colourless and green glass sculpture. Second half 20th century. Bearing adhesive label "PAULI & C" to base. (17x15x8.5 cm.) (slight defects)"Asino"Scultura in vetro masselSee Sold Price
Sold2019SCULTURA IN GIADA NEFRITE, XX SECOLOSCULTURA IN GIADA NEFRITE, XX SECOLO raffigurante un'anatra cm 12x19, base in legno cm 4x18, g 2034 lordi NEPHRITE JADE SCULPUTRE, XX CENTURYSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAlessio Tasca (Nove 1929 - Heilbronn 2020) White enamelled stoneware sculpture. Nine, 1960s/1970s.€250
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAgenore Fabbri (Pistoia 1911 - Savona 1998) Terracotta sculpture decorated in relief and painted in€250
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) Sculpture plate with high relief elements.€900
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAlessio Tasca (Nove 1929 - Heilbronn 2020) White enamelled stoneware sculpture. 1960s/1970s. Signed€200
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlDale Chihuly (Tacoma 1941) Large sculpture vase of irregular shape, attributable to the 'Soft€6,000(1 bid)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017) "Passero" Sculpture of the series "Piccoli animali".€200(1 bid)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017) "Orso" Lost-wax sculpture of the series "Piccoli€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017) "Cervo" Lost-wax sculpture of the series "Piccoli€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017) "Rinoceronte" Lost-wax sculpture of the series "Piccoli€600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNes Lerpa (Copenaghen 1942) Sculpture of the series "I Guerriglieri dell'Aurora". Execution by€400