Sold2022Cup and saucer, Meissen, MarcoliniCup and saucer, Meissen, Marcolini period 1774-1814, 1st choice, cup with ear handle, polychrome painting with various fruits and scattered roses, gold rim,. H. 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs Speise- und Paar Suppenteller, Meissen,Neuer Ausschnitt. Leichte indische Malerei in Purpur. Teils stärkere Gebrauchsspuren. Schwertermarke mit Stern, Meissen, Periode Marcolini, 1774-1814. 1. Wahl. D. 24 bzw. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Teller Zwiebelmuster / A plate with Onion Pattern,Teller Zwiebelmuster / A plate with Onion Pattern, Meissen, Marcolini-Periode, 1774-1814 Material: Porzellan, unterglasurblau bemalt, glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter mit Stern, 1. Wahl, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016pot with 6 cups with saucerspot with 6 cups with saucers, Meissen, Marcolini-branding, around 1774-1814, Kakiemon- decor, polychrome painting with rockand bird, pot H.approx. 18.5 cm, on base slightly dam.; one cup handle and onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs Tassen mit Untertassen, Meissen.Halbkugelig mit Ohrenhenkel, Untertasse in Schalenform. Leichte indische bzw. florale Malerei in Purpur. 4x min best., 2 Tassen rest. Schwertermarke mit Stern, Periode Marcolini, Meissen, 1774-1814. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN MARCOLINI PERIOD PORCELAIN TEAPOT Germany,MEISSEN MARCOLINI PERIOD PORCELAIN TEAPOTGermany, Circa 1774-1814Squat, squared body hand-painted with flower sprays and blue checkered medallions against a pale yellow ground. Brass handle with porceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Meissen Marcolini period porcelain bough potsPair Meissen Marcolini period porcelain bough pots, c. 1774-1814, German, hand-painted floral decoration, gilt scroll trim, removable double handle pierced lids, blue underglaze crossed swords with stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Meissen Cold Soup Tureen with Peeled Lemon HandleRare Meissen Cold Soup Tureen with Peeled Lemon Handle on Lid. Marcolini Period, 1774-1814. Rare Meissen soup tureen with blue, crossed swords mark on base with "star" or asterisk. Also under the starSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Marcolini Period Large Serving Plate18th Century Meissen Floral Porcelain Large Serving Plate. Marcolini Period (1774-1814). Measures 13 1/2" in dia. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, UntertasseMarcolini, 1774–1814. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke mit Stern, Presszahl 24, rote Malermarke 12. Polychrome Malerei in Reserve mit Blütenzweigen und Schleifen in mattem und poliertem Gold auf köSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen- Marcolini Period Large Serving PlateThe 18th Century Meissen Floral Porcelain Large Serving Plate is a remarkable piece from the Marcolini Period (1774-1814). Crafted with exquisite artistry, this serving plate showcases the renowned MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen- Marcolini Period Large Serving PlateThe 18th Century Meissen Floral Porcelain Large Serving Plate is a remarkable piece from the Marcolini Period (1774-1814). Crafted with exquisite artistry, this serving plate showcases the renowned MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Meissen Marcolini-Period porcelain covered tureen and oval platter, Germany, 1774-1814A Meissen Marcolini-Period porcelain covered tureen and oval platter, Germany, 1774-1814 Parcel-gilt and accented in lavender and turquoise enamels, decorated with floral sprays, the tureen with swaggSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Cup & Saucer, Marcolini PeriodMeissen cup and saucer made during the Marcolini Period, 1774-1814. 2 1/4" cup, 5 1/4" saucer.See Sold Price
Sold202318th C MARCOLINI MEISSEN PORCELAIN CUP & SAUCERThe cup and saucer with finely painted naturalistic depictions of ornithological scenes, accented by flora and fauna. Blue crossed swords mark to base with star, 1774-1814. Dia of saucer 13cm (5 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Group of Figures 'The Broken Eggs', 1774-1814Porcelain, polychrome and gold painted Meissen, 1774-1814 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1777 Underglaze blue crossed swords mark with starSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plate, Meissen, Marcolini mark 1774Plate, Meissen, Marcolini mark 1774-1818, shepherd boy with his sheep in the landscape, rim with gold border, partly rubbed, painted over in orange, Ø 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round bowl, Meissen, Marcolini markRound bowl, Meissen, Marcolini mark 1774-1817, 1.W., and K.H.C. for Königliche Hofkonditiorei Sachsen, decoration red court dragon, gold scaled, Ø 19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round lidded tureen, Meissen, MarcoRound lidded tureen, Meissen, Marcolini mark 1774-1817, 1st choice, lateral handles in the form of cartouches from which asparagus and blossoms emerge, on the lid a sitting putto with cornucopia, purpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Playing card bowl, Meissen, MaPlaying card bowl, Meissen, Marcolini mark 1774-1817, 1st choice, in the mirror polychrome painting with playing cards and coins, in the flag openwork garland, ornamental gilding, Ø13 cmSee Sold Price
2023Cup with saucer, Meissen, MarcolCup with saucer, Meissen, Marcolini mark 1774-1817, semicircular shape with ear handle, polychrome Kakiemon painting, decor table pattern with border, h. 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two breakthrough plates, MeissTwo breakthrough plates, Meissen, Marcolini mark 1774-1817, 1st choice, 1x mirror with underglaze blue decor, flowers and insects, 1x with polychrome Kakiemon painting, each with lattice breakthrough,See Sold Price
Sold202218TH C MEISSEN MARCOLINI PORCELAIN KAKIEMON PLATE (1774-1815)Description · Title: 18TH C MEISSEN MARCOLINI PORCELAIN KAKIEMON PLATE (1774-1815) · Origin: GERMANY · Date/Period: 20TH C · Material: PORCELAIN · Size: Width: 9inches/ 23cm Height: 1 3See Sold Price
Sold202213 Continental and Japanese Tea Cups and Saucers18th-20th centuries, comprising: a Meissen tea cup and saucer, circa 1774-1814, painted with named views of Lohmen bei Pirna and Der Liebethal bei Pirna, underglaze blue crossed swords and star mark;See Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRSet of Three Meissen Marcolini Porcelain Camel Form Vessels and a Pair of Este for Tiffany Figure$400(3 bids)
Featured1 hr LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare African American Slave bronze EDMUND LOUIS AUGUSTE LEVEQUE (1814 - 1875): DEUX ESCLAVES$2,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRSet of Fourteen Mottahedeh Cabbage Bowls, Covers and Underplates, After a Model by Meissen$1,200(5 bids)
1 hr LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Mughal decorated 19th century Serves? Meissen? Porcelain Vase$2,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare 1774 Engraving, Liberty Triumphant or the Downfall of Oppression$7,500
4 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucer$70(4 bids)
1 hr LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExtremely Rare Mughal decorated 19th century Serves? Meissen? Painted vase$2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Dore Gilt Bronze and Meissen Porcelain Flowered Chandelier$150
4 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucer$13(2 bids)
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of 19th Century Dore Bronze and Meissen Porcelain Wall Candelabras$200