Sold2024Manner of Giacomo Francesco Cipper called Il Todeschini(Austrian, 1664-1736) Older Woman Spinning, unsigned, 18th century, oil on canvas, 30-3/8 x 25-7/8 in.; carved and gilt wood frame, 36-3/4 x 32 x 2-1/4 in. Provenance: Purchased in Italy, 2011; The EsSee Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (1644-1736)Old Masters Portrait Painting On Panel Frame Measuring about 22 1/2" X 17". From a St. Louis Missouri Estate, filled with fine art, antiques and antiquities. Please carefully read our terms of sale, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (called il Todeschini) (Feldkirch 1667-1738 Milan) "PeasantFollower of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (called il Todeschini) (Feldkirch 1667-1738 Milan) "Peasant Smoking a Pipe," oil on canvas, unsigned, Christie's inventory label en verso, presented in a brushed gSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Loschi, AlfonsoCompendi historici. In questa quarta impressione regolati, & accresciuti con aggionta de più memorabili successi in Europa, e Levante, sino l'anno MDCLXIV Venezia, Giacomo Amadio, s.d [1664]. In 4°.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vivoli, Francesco AntonioExpositio in quinque Porphyrii voces logicis omnibus pernecessaria Napoli, Orazio Salviano, 1575. In 2°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio con San Giacomo, strappo senza perdita sulla carta H3. LegatSee Sold Price
2018Menochio, Giacomo2 opere in tre volumi, De arbitrariis iudicum quaestionibus et causis, libri duo ..., Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, al segno della Concordia, 1590. In 2°. 2 parti in un volume, parte II con proSee Sold Price
Sold2016Petrarca, FrancescoIl Petrarcha con l'esposizione di M.Gio. Andrea Gesualdo Venezia, presso Alessandro Griffio (Giacomo Vidali), 1581. In 4°. Bella marca tipografica al frontespizio, capilettera e testatini incise in lSee Sold Price
Sold2019[ARCHITECTURE]. BAROZZI, Giacomo, called Vignola[ARCHITECTURE]. BAROZZI, Giacomo, called Vignola (1507-1573). Regola delli cinque ordini d'architettura. Bologna, Lelio dalla Volpe, 1736.  8vo. Engraved title-page, 35 engraved plates. (Some spoSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANSOVINO, Francesco. Venetia citta nobilissima etSANSOVINO, Francesco. Venetia citta nobilissima et singolare. Venezia: Giacomo Sansovino, 1581. Volume in 4to con marchio tipografico dell'editore al frontespizio e iniziali xilografiche (fioriture).See Sold Price
Sold2017[MICROSCOPE]STELLUTI. Persio tradotto in verso sciolto.STELLUTI, Francesco. Persio tradotto in verso sciolto. Roma, Giacomo Mascardi, 16304to, 218X155 mm; Contemporary stiff vellum binding, gilt title on label at the spine; pp. [22], 218, [20], 2 bl;. PicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nuovi Disegni dell' Architetture Print, 1678Title: Palazzo del Sr. Marchese del Bufalo in Piazza Colonna Architettura di Francesco Peperelli Artist: Giovanni Battista Falda Origin: Rome, printed by Gio. Giacomo de Rossi Date: ca. 1678 Date: OriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alvan Fisher(American, 1792-1863) Landscape with Cows, 1815, signed and dated lower right "A. Fisher pinxit/1815", oil on panel, 28 x 40 in.; reproduction gilt wood frame, 34-1/2 x 46 in. Note: Exhibited: "ViewsSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL FRANKL Amoeba coffee tablePAUL FRANKL (1886 - 1958) JOHNSON FURNITURE CO. Amoeba coffee table (no. 5028), Grand Rapids, MI, 1940s Enameled cork, stained and lacquered mahogany Stenciled model number 14" x 72" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE VASE, QING DYNASTYH:36cm Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Medieval Gold Clasped Hands Betrothal Ring15th century AD. A D-section gold hoop with bow motif to each shoulder, the bezel a pair of clasped hands with gusseted cuffs. 5.02 grams, 22mm overall, 18.95mm internal diameter (approximate size BriSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP EBONIZED COMMODEFrench Louis XVI style marble-top commode, early 20th c., ebonized case with gilt metal trim, five drawers, rising on tapered fluted legs, approx 33.5"h, 44.5"w, 18.5"d Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** ANACS 1857-d Gold Liberty Quarter Eagle Dahlonega $2 1/2 Graded xf45 By***Auction Highlight*** ANACS 1857-d Dahlonega Gold Liberty Quarter Eagle $2 1/2 Graded xf45 By ANACS.See Sold Price
Sold2018KINGSBURY MOTOR DRIVEN STAKE TRUCK1664. KINGSBURY MOTOR DRIVEN STAKE TRUCK | 25" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christoph Ludwig AgricolaChristoph Ludwig Agricola (1665 Regensburg - 1724 ebenda) attr.; Blumenstillleben mit Insekten Botanisch getreue naturnahe Darstellung eines mit einer blauen Schleife zusammengebundenen kleinen Strau&See Sold Price
Sold2021Rupert Jasen Smith - New AgeArtist: Rupert Jasen Smith Title: New Age Year: 1988 Dimensions: 42 1/2in. by 35 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 30 Suite: Greta GarboSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of French patinated bronze seven-light wall lights, 20th C.Full title: A pair of French patinated bronze seven-light wall lights, 20th C. Description: H 93 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Hand signed andSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original Lithograph on Japon Paper. Custom framed and includes documentation One of 35 edition. Very rare. Approx 30x26See Sold Price
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIACOMO FRANCESCO CIPPER (Bottega di), Pitocco, Olio su tela€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Salvator Fontebasso (Venezia 1707 - 1769) attribuito San Giuda di Giacomo e angioletto€3,000
14 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsGiacomo Guardi, attributed to. Grand Canal Venice miniature painting. Oil on canvas on thin board.$600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese celadon-glazed double-gourd vase mark, probably Qianlong period (1736 - 1795)€4,000
May 12Ararity AuctionsAntique Bronze Horse Sculpture In the Manner of Francesco (Cecco Bravo) Montelatici$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
22 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiacomo Porzano (1925 - 2006) Vintage Italian Male Portrait Pipe Smoker Framed Painting$10(1 bid)
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOS€700
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Lampada a sospensione ‘Viscontea’ per Flos 1960 - ACHILLE E€800
May 22Freeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400