Sold2022Circa 1920s Iron and Bronze Bridge Lamp woth Allegorical Horse Top, Glass ShadeCirca 1920s Iron and Bronze Bridge Lamp woth Allegorical Horse Top, Glass Shade. size: 57.5 x 19, shade diameter 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Duffner Kimberly Rose Pattern Stained Glass LampBronze base. 3-light. Signature on base. Circa 1900-1920s. Floral design. Approx. 22 1/2" H x 16" D of shade. From the estate of Mark Zulli, antique collector and dealer for 50 years. (6131) Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920's Metal Woman Statue Lamp holding Cranberry Acid Etched Antique Glass shade. signed . HCirca 1920's Metal Woman Statue Lamp holding Cranberry Acid Etched Antique Glass shade. signed . H overall 30". Just shade height 5". Rewired in very good condition. Found in Nothern ILL. Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Tiffany Studios "Linenfold" Floor LampTiffany StudiosRare "Linenfold" Floor Lampcirca 1910gilt bronze, favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1936"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, A3990"60 x 14 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Linenfold" Counter-Balance Desk LampTiffany Studios"Linenfold" Counter-Balance Desk Lampcirca 1915patinated bronze, Favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, Pat. Appl'd For"base impressed "TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Desk LampTiffany StudiosDesk Lampcirca 1915patinated bronze, favrile glassshade engraved "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile"base impressed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., Favrile, 16A" with monogram15 1/2 x 8 inches<See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930)TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Counterbalance Desk Lamp circa 1910 patinated bronze, damascene glass, shade engraved 'V652893', base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 416' on underside height 14 1/2in (3See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Adam" Desk LampTiffany Studios"Adam" Desk Lampcirca 1915patinated bronze, favrile glassshade with intaglio cut insects and engraved "L.C.T. Favrile"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 639"14 1/2 in. high7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Counter-Balance Desk LampTiffany StudiosCounter-Balance Desk Lampcirca 1915gilt bronze, Favrile glassshade engraved "L.C.T. Favrile"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 417"14 x 7 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Three-Light "Lily" Table LampTiffany StudiosThree-Light "Lily" Table Lampcirca 1910gilt bronze, Favrile glasseach shade engraved "L.C.T. Favrile"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 306"16 1/4 x 9 1/2 x 8 inchesOtheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duffner & Kimberly Swag and Bow Table LampDuffner & Kimberly Swag and Bow Table Lamp Circa 1910. Leaded glass, bronze shade with laurel, ribbon, and berry design. Catalogue Note: Paul Crist, Mosaic Shades Vol. II, pg. 198, for a similar exampSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Roman Leaded Glass Bronze LampTiffany Studios New York bronze table lamp with Geometric Roman mottled slag glass shade atop a bullet shaped bronze three (3) socket light fixture base. Circa: Early 20th Century. Shade signed TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Mosque" Desk LampTiffany Studios, New York "Mosque" Desk Lamp circa 1905. favrile glass, bronze, ebonized wood shade and finial engraved L.C.T. Favrile Ht. 8 in. Shade Dia. 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios"Acorn" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"32 1/2 in. high, 22 3/4 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Tyler Scroll" Table LampTiffany Studios"Tyler Scroll" Table Lampcirca 1915leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 190A"oil canister impressed "TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Apple Blossom" Table LampTiffany Studios"Apple Blossom" Table Lampcirca 1915leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 25877" and with the Tiffany GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Tulip" Table LampTiffany Studios "Tulip" Table Lamp circa 1905 leaded glass, patinated bronze shade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York" base impressed "26536" oil canister impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 26536See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table LampTiffany Studios"Vine Border" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"29 1/2 in. high, 20 1/4 in. diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios "Geometric" Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze shade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1493" base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 533" 24 in. high, 20 in. dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Turtle-Back" Table LampTiffany Studios"Turtle-Back" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1419"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 482"22 1/2 in. high, 14 in. dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Oak Leaf" Table LampTiffany Studios"Oak Leaf" Table Lampcirca 1915leaded glass, gilt bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, N.Y., 1467"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 532"26 in. high, 18 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios"Geometric" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1911"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"30 in. high, 20 1/2 in. diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios"Geometric" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1913"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"21 1/4 in. high, 18 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios"Geometric" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1911"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"29 in. high, 20 1/2 in. diaSee Sold Price
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCArts and Crafts Leaded Glass Chandelier Attributed to Handel$450(5 bids)
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsVintage 1920s French Art Deco Wrought and Cast Iron Wall Mirror$54(3 bids)
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsMONUMENTAL DUFFNER AND KIMBERLY PEONY LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP$13,000(3 bids)