SoldCIRCUS VARGAS ROLLED TICKET COLLECTIONSEVERAL ROLLS OF UNUSED CIRCUS VARGAS TICKETSSee Sold Price
SoldCIRCUS VARGAS POSTER COLLECTIONBIGGERSTAFF COLLECTION. CIRCUS VARGAS WAS FOUNDED IN 1969 BY CLIFFORD E. VARGAS (1924-1989) WITH THE INTENTION OF BRINGLING THE GLAMOUR OF OLD-TIME CIRCUS BACK UNDER THE BIG TOP. A VARIETY OF CIRCUS VSee Sold Price
SoldCIRCUS TICKET AND PASS COLLECTIONCOLLECTION OF POST-1950 CIRCUS TICKETS FROM A VARIETY OF AMERICAN CIRCUSES. ALL THE BIG NAMES AND A FEW OBSCURE.See Sold Price
SoldCIRCUS TICKET AND PASS COLLECTIONCOLLECTION OF POST-1970'S CIRCUS TICKETS, PRESS PASSES AND COMPS.See Sold Price
SoldCIRCUS VARGAS BUSINESS ARCHIVEBIGGERSTAFF COLLECTION. CIRCUS VARGAS WAS FOUNDED IN 1969 BY CLIFFORD E. VARGAS (1924-1989) WITH THE INTENTION OF BRINGLING THE GLAMOUR OF OLD-TIME CIRCUS BACK UNDER THE BIG TOP. THIS LOT CONTAINS THRSee Sold Price
SoldCIRCUS VARGAS BANNERBIGGERSTAFF COLLECTION. CIRCUS VARGAS WAS FOUNDED IN 1969 BY CLIFFORD E. VARGAS (1924-1989) WITH THE INTENTION OF BRINGLING THE GLAMOUR OF OLD-TIME CIRCUS BACK UNDER THE BIG TOP. LARGE CIRCUS VARGAS BSee Sold Price
SoldCIRCUS VARGAS PHOTOGRAPHYBIGGERSTAFF COLLECTION. CIRCUS VARGAS WAS FOUNDED IN 1969 BY CLIFFORD E. VARGAS (1924-1989) WITH THE INTENTION OF BRINGLING THE GLAMOUR OF OLD-TIME CIRCUS BACK UNDER THE BIG TOP. A HUGE COLLECTION OFSee Sold Price
SoldCIRCUS VARGAS BANNERBIGGERSTAFF COLLECTION. CIRCUS VARGAS WAS FOUNDED IN 1969 BY CLIFFORD E. VARGAS (1924-1989) WITH THE INTENTION OF BRINGLING THE GLAMOUR OF OLD-TIME CIRCUS BACK UNDER THE BIG TOP. LARGE CANVAS BANNER FSee Sold Price
SoldCIRCUS VARGAS LETTERHEADBIGGERSTAFF COLLECTION. CIRCUS VARGAS WAS FOUNDED IN 1969 BY CLIFFORD E. VARGAS (1924-1989) WITH THE INTENTION OF BRINGLING THE GLAMOUR OF OLD-TIME CIRCUS BACK UNDER THE BIG TOP. CASE LOT OF APPROXIMASee Sold Price
SoldCOLLECTION OF CIRCUS TICKETS, PASSES, PAPERBINDER CONTAINING APPROXIMATELY 50 PAGES OF TICKETS, PASSES, VOUCHERS, SHOW EPHEMERA AND MORE. AMERICAN AND INTERNATIONAL SHOWS FROM EARLY 20TH CENTURY ON.See Sold Price
SoldCOLLECTION OF CIRCUS TICKETSVINTAGE TICKETS INCLUDING LEE, RBBB, KING, COLE AND MANY OTHERS.See Sold Price
SoldCollection of Circus Tickets, Passes, Membership Cards.Collection of Circus Tickets, Passes, Membership Cards. 1940 – 1960s. More than 150 pieces. Both used and unused tickets included, comprising the following circuses: King Bros., Wallace Bros.; CraftSee Sold Price
SoldCollection of circus tickets and stubs. American, ca. 1920s...Collection of circus tickets and stubs. American, ca. 1920s-80s. Includes Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey, Cole Bros., Cristiani-Wallace, Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros., and others.See Sold Price
SoldBethany Lowe Halloween Gerry Giraffe Holding Paper Circus TicketBethany Lowe Halloween Gerry Giraffe Holding Paper Circus Ticket. From the Halloween Big Top Circus Collection in 2012, retired. hand painted paper mache. Approximately 18" tall.See Sold Price
SoldAL G. BARNES CIRCUS TICKET WAGON - MODEL17.5"L, 8.5"W, 13"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCALESee Sold Price
SoldCOLLECTION OF CARDSTOCK & PAPER CIRCUS POSTERSINCLUDING CIRCUS VARGAS, RINGLING BROS, AND MORE. CORNER DAMAGE. 14" x 22"See Sold Price
SoldGroup of Eleven Circus Vargas Programs 1970s-80sFrom an upstate, NY collection. Group of eleven pieces of Circus Vargas programs from the 1970s-80s.See Sold Price
SoldCOLLECTION OF CIRCUS MEMORABILIAVENICE LOVES GUNTHER PINS, ROUTE SHEETS, CIRCUS TICKETS FROM VARIOUS SHOWS, RBBB TEAMSTERS LOCAL 668 GROUP INSURANCE PLAN.See Sold Price
SoldLarge Group of Various Vintage Circus Tickets / CouponsFrom an upstate, NY collection. Large and varied group of vintage circus tickets and coupons.See Sold Price
SoldLarge Group of Various Antique Circus Tickets / CouponsFrom an upstate, NY collection. Large and varied group of vintage circus tickets and coupons.See Sold Price
SoldGroup of Clyde Beatty Circus Materials Tickets, Lithographic Passes, Etc 1930sFrom an upstate, NY collection. Nine piece group of Clyde Beatty Circus materials from the 1930s.See Sold Price
SoldSideshow Postcards & Ephemera (27) [141095]This is a curious group of 27 pieces, including postcards, ad cards and tickets to circuses and sideshow that were once a major part of the American entertainment culture. Included is a complimentarySee Sold Price
SoldCOLLECTION OF CIRCUS LETTERHEADHAMID, VON, WALLENDAS, ROBERTS, MILLER & WOODCOCKS, WALLACE, CBCB, BARTOK, RBBB, MILLS, AMERICAN CIRCUS CORP., KIRK, VARGAS, CROWN, HOXIE AND OTHERS.See Sold Price