Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS TICKET WAGON - MODEL17.5"L, 8.5"W, 13"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCALESee Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS PHOTO SCRAPBOOKAL G. BARNES PHOTO SCRAPBOOK CONTAINING PHOTOS PASTED ON 20 LEAVES IN BOOKLET. FRONT PAGE WITH LOT SCENE, BALANCE OF PAGES ARE OF WAGONS, ALL WITH HAND-WRITTEN NOTATIONS. A SPLENDID COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS PHOTO SCRAPBOOKA COMPREHENSIVE 80+ PAGE SCRAPBOOK CONTAINING HUNDREDS OF ANNOTATED PHOTOGRAPHS, 1910'S-1930'S. COVERING ALL AREAS OF THE SHOW INCLUDING EQUIPMENT, PARADES, BACKYARD, WAGONS, PERFORMERS AND MORE.See Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES - SELLS FLOTO CIRCUS SCRAPBOOKA 90+ PAGE SCRAPBOOK, PRE-1940'S. PHOTOGRAPHS, TICKETS, BUSINESS FORMS, CLIPPINGS. ORIGINALLY FROM THE OTTO SCHEIMAN/R.G. FIEGE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. AL G. BARNES - A TRULY BIG SHOW, FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST SAVAGE JUNGLE BEASTS IN THE BRUTE CREATION! PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lewis Smith Outsider Art: Al G. Barnes CircusThe Al G. Barnes Circus. 2 Women wrestling by barrel. Drawings in crayon, ballpoint ink, and markers on white paper . Each is approximately 11" by 17" in generally very good condition. If you need toSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. AL G. BARNES - SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS - EARLY MORNING SCENE FOLLOWING THE ARRIVAL OF THE AL G. BARNES CIRCUS TRAINS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVALSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS WILD ANIMAL POSTERANIMALS AT WATERING HOLE. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1925. ON CHARTEX, GROMMETS AT CORNERS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2020AL G. BARNES CIRCUS - PURE-WHITE SACRED CAMELSONE SHEET. ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. MOUNTED ON BOARD, LACQUERED. HAVING LOSS, GROMMETTED CORNERS. 29.5"X44.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Al G. Barnes Circus Sideshow Photo. 1927. Original 8 xAl G. Barnes Circus Sideshow Photo. 1927. Original 8 x 10” sepia tone photograph depicting performers in the Al. G. Barnes Circus Side Show 1927 Season. The acts stand in front of sideshow banners aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1935. FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST FEROCIOUS BRUTES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM. BARNES OVER HAGENBECK-WALLACE PASTE-OVER TITLE. LINEN BACKED, PROFESSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1935, FEATURING BERT NELSON "LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST FEROCIOUS BRUTES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM". HALF SHEET (20"X28.5"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, CHIPPING, SOILING IN UL CORNSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Al G. Barnes Circus PosterGreat graphics. Very nice vintage Al G. Barnes circus poster featuring a menagerie of performing elephants. Approx size 21" x 28". In fair condition, with much chipping and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Al G. Barnes Circus ProgramsAntique Al G. Barnes Circus Programs. One is marked 1916, and the Erie Lithograph, Has a stamp on the program with the elephants stating Sept. . 18, 1919. Also written on the top in pen 1919. Has someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al. G. Barnes Circus. File of documents, photographs, and e...Al. G. Barnes Circus. File of documents, photographs, and ephemera. Circa 1920s/30s. Thick file of material related to the Al. G. Barnes Circus, as well as Al. G. Barnes-Sell Floto Combined, includingSee Sold Price
Sold20151929 Al. G. Barnes Circus PosterOriginal colorful paper poster with "The Pageant of Gold and The Gorgeous Professional Fresta." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2015Klinkhart’s Troupe of Midgets Al. G. Barnes CircusKlinkhart’s Troupe of Midgets Al. G. Barnes Circus Sideshow RPPC. Circa 1920s. Original real photo postcard depicting Klinkhart’s Troupe of Midgets, ten shown, with pencil notation on back “Apr.See Sold Price
Sold2023AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTER - DOROTHY DENTONAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1932. FEATURING DOROTHY DENTON, IN SENSATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS HIGH IN THE DOME OF THE BIG CIRCUS TENT. MOUNTED ON BOARD, TRIMMED BORDERS, PASTED DATE IN LOWSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS WINDOW CARD1935. "THE BIG TOP", 1,080 PEOPLE, 750 ANIMALS, 18 ELEPHANTS, COUNT 'EM. 14"X18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS COURIERSTRIO OF COURIERS FOR THE AL G. BARNES CIRCUS. PERSIAN AND THE PAGEANT OF PEKIN SPEC, FIESTA OF THE RIO GRAND SPEC, UBANGI SAVAGES HIGHLIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET, 1930'S. FEATURING LION KING TERRELL JACOBS AND SOME OF HIS TREACHEROUS JUNGLE-BRED PERFORMERS. MOUNTED ON BOARD, FRAMED. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2019AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING PERFORMING SEALS. ONE SHEET (28"X40.5"). FOLDS, LOSS AND INFILL UR CORNER, CHIPPING AND SCATTERED LOSS AT BORDER, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2017Al G. Barnes Circus. Route Book, Courier and Handbill.Al G. Barnes Circus. Route Book, Courier and Handbill. Circa 1926. Three pieces, including a route book, orig. red paper wrappers with stamped lettering, photo illustrated, 44pp., newspaper clipping oSee Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesGoliath 23 parts brochures from the 50s€50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoin-Operated Jukebox, Wurlitzer "Wagon Wheel" Model 780, plays 24 78 rpm records, VG+ older$550(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsScale Model Kits (3), unbuilt Model A wagon, '30 Packard & '32 Chevy, all by Hubley, MIB w/factory$50(1 bid)
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesMaserati 38 x 1:43 scale model car€200
2024Seized Assets AuctioneersRolex Ladies 18K Yellow Gold Champagne Diamond Dial President WristwatchSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftBK AuctionsRolex Ladies Stainless Steel Silver Dial Emerald and Diamond Datejust Wristwatch$1(1 bid)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 17x model car in scale 1:16 / 1/18 / 1:14€300
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn "Enigma G" cipher machine from the German Intelligence Service (Abwehr), number "G 193", complete€90,000(1 bid)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 62 parts model car type 365€300
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesModellauto 20-parts model car in scale 1:16 / 1/18 / 1:14€150