Sold2017Misc Lot of Powder Horns, MoreMisc Lot of Powder Horns, More - desk finds from estate - civil war bleeder; straight razor; box of No. 22 cartridges; 1850s tins of percussion caps; small size powder horn & small powder flask; clipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand Army of the Republic Pins, Powder Flask - Antique Powder Flask, (3)GAR PinsGrand Army of the Republic Pins, Powder Flask - Antique Powder Flask, (3)GAR PinsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Powder Flask on Gettysburg MountFrom a lifetime Midwest Collection. The flask measuring approx 7.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024CIVIL WAR MILITARY GROUPINGCIVIL WAR US EMBOSSED LEATHER CARTRIDGE BOX - UNITED STATES US .58 CALIBER CARTRIDGE BOX / EMBOSSED CIVIL WAR POWDER FLASK BY FLASK & CAP Co./ WORN CIVIL WAR POWDER FLASK / CIVIL WAR CANTEEN / ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Brass "Peace" Civil War Powder FlaskAntique Brass "Peace" Civil War Powder Flask. This US Civil War era powder flask is sometimes called the “Peace Flask” due to the clasped hands inside the circle of 26 stars over the â€See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Brass Copper James Dixon & Son US Civil War Powder Flask Waterfowl & RabbitAntique Brass Copper James Dixon & Son US Civil War Powder Flask depicting Waterfowl & Rabbit signs of wear, small dings marked on bottom James Dixon & Son measuring 8" high with leather strapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Civil War Powder Flask by N. P. AMES Dated 1838Antique American Civil War Powder Flask by N. P. AMES Dated 1838. SIZE 9.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Embossed Civil War Powder Flask, Raised cannon musketsEmbossed Civil War Powder Flask, Raised cannon muskets and flags on flask, Good overall condition with small dent on one side. Lever and spring on top of flask still workSee Sold Price
Sold2018Civil War Powder Flask HolderFrary Renham & Co. Metal.*Bid with confidence*Danny's Auction will combine shipping when possible if you are bidding on multiple items. Shipping will be actual on most items. There may be a small handSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Of Embellished Civil War Powder FlasksA Pair Of Embellished Civil War Powder Flasks. Measures approx. 7 1/4" and 10" long. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior toSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Civil War Powder Flasks, One Leather And One Cloth, Circa 1860sA Pair Of Civil War Powder Flasks, One Leather And One Cloth, Circa 1860s. Measures approx. 5 1/2" and 6 1/2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE CIVIL WAR ERA POWDER FLASKS & SHOT POUCHThree Civil War era powder flasks and a shot pouch comprising, a brass 'Shell' and pendant fern flask by the American Flask & Cap Co; a shot pouch in brass and embossed leather having a hunting trophySee Sold Price
Sold2023Classic Civil War Black Powder Flask US Shield Eagle HandshakeClassic Civil War Black Powder Flask US Shield Eagle Handshake MEDIUM: Impressed Metal Case DIMENSIONS: 9.5 x 4 inches CIRCA: 1847 ATTRIBUTION: Marked BATTY DESCRIPTION: This flask sports what is, perSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CIVIL WAR ERA POWDER FLASK, NICE EXAMPLE, GREAT PIECE OF AMERICAN HISTORYRARE CIVIL WAR ERA POWDER FLASK, NICE EXAMPLE, GREAT PIECE OF AMERICAN HISTORYSee Sold Price
Sold20241850-60s Civil War Decorated Powder Flask1850-60s Period Correct Civil War Decorated Powder Flask in VG condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful and rare Civil war era powder flaskBeautiful and rare Civil War era powder flask with Pick in caseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fancy Civil War era powder flask with gameFancy Civil War era powder flask with game. IN GOOD ORIGINAL AS FOUND CONDITION. Beautiful colors with Great quality and detailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Civil War Era Powder FlasksFlask 1 - Basket Weave Powder Flask of copper and brass by 'G & J.W. Hawksley SHEFFIELD' the nozzle graduated in drams from 3 1/4 to 2 1/2, decorated with a basket weave design, in good condition andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War Era Powder Flask & CanteenCivil War Era Powder Flask & Canteen. Canteen Approximately 9.5L x 7.625W x 2.75D in. Powder Flask Approximately 7.625L x 3.5W x 1.5D in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Civil War Era powder flask with cannon, guns, and flagsCivil War Era powder flask with cannon, guns, and flags. Original patina with wear from age and use. Great quality and detail. Working condition. 8 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Civil War Era Powder FlaskVintage Civil War Era Powder Flask it is a little dented Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Civil War Leather Powder Flask HolderHas dog and trees embossed in design.*Bid with confidence*Danny's Auction will combine shipping when possible if you are bidding on multiple items. Shipping will be actual on most items. There may beSee Sold Price
1 day LeftKey Date Coins1899 "Black Eagle" $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades vf++ Signatures Teehee/Burke$5(1 bid)
1 day LeftKey Date Coins1899 "Black Eagle" $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades xf Signatures Speelman/white$5
2 days LeftKey Date Coins1899 "Black Eagle" $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades xf Signatures Speelman/white$5
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCivil War Confederate Printing Jefferson Davis$50(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1867 Illustrated CIVIL WAR Anecdotes Lincoln Assassination Gettysburg Union$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbs$400