Sold2021TWO FABRIC BAGS AND CARPET BAG.Second half 19th century. Quilted bag, 22"l. and printed calico bag, 30"l. Together with a post Civil War carpet bag with linen lining. Wear and some holes. 17"h. 15"w. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024[Civil War & Reconstruction] Carpet BagCivil War or Reconstruction era carpet bag. Handle, brass lock and feet, and an oilcloth bottom are all intact. The opening and flap are trimmed in decoratively woven red, white, and blue wool tape. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Private purchase officer's sack coat, kepi, and carpet bag identified to Lieutenant[CIVIL WAR]. Private purchase officer's sack coat, kepi, and carpet bag identified to Lieutenant Albert C. Sparks, Co. B, 37th Massachusetts Volunteers.  Commercially made four-button sack coat wSee Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. WORLD WAR II ERA MILITARY UNIFORM CLOTHESThe lot includes, first: WWII HERRINGBONE TWILL US ARMY personal effect bag with officer serial number. Used with some stains and fading. The bag is clean inside with a divider and good drawstrings. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jones American Civil War FiguresConfederate Artilleryman, Union Artilleryman, 2nd Regiment de Tirailleurs, Zouave color variant, 3rd Regiment de Zouaves, and North Carolina Militiaman. 6 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold20241898 US CIVIL WAR GAR PERSONAL WAR SKETCHES HANNIBAL HAMLIN antique FOLIOPERSONAL WAR SKETCHES presented to HANNIBAL HAMLIN POST No. 165 BANGOR Department of Maine by David Bugbee 1898 GRAND ARMY OF THE REPUBLIC printed by the Grand Army Publishing Co., Philadelphia, 1890See Sold Price
Sold2021Ulysses S. Grant Personal Memoirs; Two VolumesPersonal Memoirs of U.S. Grant, two bound volumes. Pub. Charles L. Webster & company New York, 1885 Inscribed: " These volumes are dedicated to the American Soldier and Sailor. U.S. Grant, New York CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ulysses S. GRANT. Personal Memoirs, 1885Ulysses S. GRANT. Personal Memoirs. New York: 1885. 2 volumes, octavo. Plates, facsimile documents, maps. Publisher's half-morocco, gilt (light rubbing to extremities). Provenance: King Lawrence ParkeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Civil War Books Personal Memoirs of U.S. Grant Vols. I & IIPersonal Memoirs of U. S. Grant, Vols. I & II, published 1885 and 1886 respectively by Charles L. Webster & Company, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Civil War In the Words of Its Greatest CommandersThe Civil War In the Words of Its Greatest Commanders by Grant, Leeulysses S Grant,Robert E Lee. personal memoirs of us grant memoirs of robert e lee, by armistead l long. the book is in excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CIVIL WAR "SHOULDER STRAPS & BELT" ARCHIVELarge framed American Civil War archive containing information on the death of Confederate States of America soldier Captain Frederick Davis Wimberly, 6th Regiment, Georgia Infantry, on September 17,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CIVIL WAR "COLONEL COLQUITT LETTER" ARCHIVELarge framed American Civil War archive containing a letter and envelope from Confederate States of America soldier Colonel Alfred Holt Colquitt (6th Regiment, Georgia Infantry), to Colonel William M.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED CIVIL WAR "SHOULDER STRAPS & BELT" ARCHIVELarge framed American Civil War archive containing information on the death of Confederate States of America soldier Captain Frederick Davis Wimberly, 6th Regiment, Georgia Infantry, on September 17,See Sold Price
Sold2022BARZO CIVIL WAR CAMP SETUnion Camp, factory sealed in orig box, w/7 tents, 4 Confederate sealed bag sets, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Brown Saddle Bags with Carrying Handles. These are the Heavy Crows Foot Copper Brass RivetCivil War Brown Saddle Bags with Carrying Handles. These are the Heavy Crows Foot Copper Brass Rivet style with double pockets in each bag mostly used by the Confederate States. They appear to be PigSee Sold Price
Sold2021COL. CALVIN A CRAIG CIVIL WAR UNION UNIFORM & EFFECTSOriginal 4 piece navy blue wool Civil War Union uniform belonging to Col. Calvin A. Craig of the 105th PA Veteran Volunteers Regiment. Uniform is comprised of an overcoat with green silk lining ,LaterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Civil War CDV Album, incl. Presidents, Union &Civil War era album containing fifty (50) cartes-de-visite (CDVs), including thirty-two (32) lithographed images of engravings and eighteen (18) photographic images, depicting Presidents, PresidentialSee Sold Price
Sold2022A frame containing 6 Confederate Curies. From the CivilA frame containing 6 Confederate Curies. From the Civil War era.See Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. GRANT, Ulysses S. Personal Memoirs of U.S. Grant. NY, 1885-1886. FIRST EDITION of[CIVIL WAR]. GRANT, Ulysses S. (1822-1885). Personal Memoirs of U.S. Grant. New York: Charles L. Webster & Company, 1885-1886.   2 volumes, 8vo. Engraved portrait frontispieces, folding facsimileSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Civil War Books Robert E. Lee, Forrest & DavisTen Civil War Books Robert E. Lee, Forrest & Davis. (1) Personal Reminiscences of General Robert E Lee, 1875. (1) General Forrest, Captain J. Harvey Mathes 1902. (1) As They Saw Forrest, Robert S HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collectible Civil War Memoirs of Grant HardcoverCollectible 2 Volumes In 1 Civil War Memoirs of Grant, Hardcover in Dust Jacket. "The Personal Memoirs Of Ulysses S. Grant" by U. S. Grant. 2 volumes in 1 HARDCOVER 1993 Konecky & Konecky 1st THUS ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL WAR--HISTORY.) Abner Doubleday. His personal copy, marked with revisions, of his book(CIVIL WAR--HISTORY.) Abner Doubleday. His personal copy, marked with revisions, of his book "Chancellorsville and Gettysburg," issued as Volume VI in the "Campaigns of the Civil War" series. NumerousSee Sold Price
Sold2019Terry Jones 1944 Composite Sculpture "Panzergrenadier"Terry Jones 1944 Composite Sculpture "Panzergrenadier": World War II German composite sculpture. Measures 11" tall. Base measures 7.25" in diameter Provenance: From a personal museum in Gettysburg, PASee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCivil War Confederate Printing Jefferson Davis$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbs$400
10 hrs LeftKey Date Coins1899 "Black Eagle" $1 large size Blue Seal Silver Certificate Grades xf Signatures Speelman/white$5(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1886 ABRAHAM LINCOLN 1ed Reminiscences of US President CIVIL WAR Grant Douglass$52(3 bids)