Sold2018Replica Confederate Cavalry CSA Civil War Kepi Hat20th c. In gray and mustard felt. Size XLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Civil War Reenactor Hat, Gaiters, Belt and FlagCivil War Reenactor Confederate Kepi hat, Confederate Gaiters, U.S. Union Army Belt (reproduction), and Confederate Flag. Recent estate pick and belonged to a reenactor. This auction includes: (1) CivSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE VETERAN'S KEPI HAT CAPCIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE VETERAN'S KEPI HAT CAP. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL. THIS KEPI IS COMPLETE WITH NO MISSING PIECES. PLEASE VIESee Sold Price
Sold2021CIVIL WAR ERA KEPI HAT19th century Civil War era officer's kepi with 2 brass buttons BSR (Boston School Regiment). Interior has a Boston maker label. 9.5 in long. As found, one button loose.See Sold Price
Sold2015Post Civil War KepiPost Civil War Kepi. This Hat is made by The M.C. Lilley & Co. Columbus, Ohio. Gold Embroidered Intialed patch at front. Provenance: Albany NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Boy Scouts and Military Items incl Patches, Flashlight, Glasses, etcLot of Boy Scouts and Military Items incl Patches, Flashlight, Glasses, etc . Includes a Replica Civil War Union Kepi Wool Hat or CapSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE SLOUCH HAT, KEPI, CAPEARLY CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE SLOUCH HAT, KEPI, CAP. IN GOOD OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. HAS A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. THIS IS A RECENT ESTATE FIND. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND ANSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE SLOUCH HAT, KEPI, OR CAPANTIQUE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE SLOUCH HAT, KEPI, OR CAP. THIS CONFEDERATE HAT IS IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AN OVERALL CONDITION. HAS A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. THIS WAS PURCHASED AT AN ESTATE CLEANOUT. PLSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE US MILITARY HATS CONFEDERATE KEPI NYPDA set of five vintage military hats. Vintage imitation of confederate cavalry kepi made of wool with a leather peak and metal badges H1 on the crown. NYPD 8-point police hat, personal number 18921. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED CIVIL WAR SOLDIER SMOKING PIPE WITH CASECARVED CIVIL WAR SOLDIER SMOKING PIPE WITH CASE Carved pipe of a Civil War soldier wearing a kepi hat and smoking a pipe. Includes case. Pipe size: 4 x 2.25 x 2.75". Case size: 7.75 x 2.5 x 3.5". SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CIVIL WAR 1/6 DAGUERREOTYPE OF A UNION SOLDIER WITH KEPCIVIL WAR 1/6 DAGUERREOTYPE OF A UNION SOLDIER WITH KEPI HAT Civil War 1/6 plate tintype of a seated Union soldier wearing a rubberized kepi hat. His right elbow is resting on a table. DaguerreotypeSee Sold Price
Sold2020c1865 STANDING BOY IN CIVIL WAR ZOUAVE ? UNIFORM w KEPIc1865 STANDING BOY IN CIVIL WAR ZOUAVE ? UNIFORM w KEPI HAT & US AMERICAN FLAG c1865 STANDING BOY IN CIVIL WAR ZOUAVE ? UNIFORM w KEPI HAT & US AMERICAN FLAG Description Circa 1865 Patriotic CDV (cartSee Sold Price
Sold2020ID'D CIVIL WAR NAVY SAILORS CAP HAT KEPIID'D CIVIL WAR NAVY SAILORS CAP HAT KEPI. IN EXCELLENT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. HAS ID'D NAME ON THE INSIDE - PLEASE VIEW PICTURES. A VERY RARE FIND AND AN EXCELLENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War Brass Pins - Same Designs as Kepi Hat PinsCivil War Brass Pins: Heavy Brass Pins in Same Designs as Kepi Hat Pins: Georgia Eagle with "Constitution" and "Justice", South Carolina Palmetto Tree with "1776", Bugle with Monogrammed Letters and SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Kepi HatAntique Kepi hat, with monogram for William Ford Moreland, private in the American Civil War from Pittsburgh PA, measuring approximately 3 by 7 by 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CIVIL WAR 1/6 PLATE TINTYPE OF A SOLDIER IN UNIFORMCIVIL WAR 1/6 PLATE TINTYPE OF A SOLDIER IN UNIFORM Civil War 1/6 plate tintype of a seated soldier wearing a uniform and buckled kepi hat. Tintype has glass cover and gold-tone metal floral mat. ButSee Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. Civil War Memorabilia GroupingEight piece original United States Civil War era Union Army memorabilia grouping, Calvary (qty 3), crossed cannons and Medical Service (qty 2) Kepi hat badges, braided hat tassel and epaulette shouldeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CIVIL WAR 1/6 TINTYPE CAVALRYMAN WITH BAYONETED MUSKETCIVIL WAR 1/6 TINTYPE CAVALRYMAN WITH BAYONETED MUSKET Civil War era 1/6 plate tintype of a uniformed cavalryman posing with a bayoneted musket. His kepi hat is marked "8" and "D." Size approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2020BATTLE WORN CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE ARTILLERY OFFICERSANTIQUE CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE ARTILLERY OFFICERS SLOUCH HAT, CAP, KEPI. IN EXCELLENT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. HAS A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. HAS THE ARTILLERY A INSIGNIA ON THE SIDE WITH THE ARTISee Sold Price
Sold2019Mignot ACW Confederate Infantry Kneeling FiringSet of ACW Confederate Infantry Kneeling Firing. Troops wearing Kepis with Blue Hat Trim. 7 Pieces. Condition Very Good. No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Confederate Foraging Kepi Great. Old Loose Weave Wool Civil WarGreat looking piece in excellent condition. Fabric is definitely from the period. Hat maybe be a reunion piece. Pretty sure its 100 years old but excellent condition. You be the judge. Shipping chargeSee Sold Price
Sold2021[UNITED CONFEDERATE VETERANS]. A group of UnitedVeteran Confederate officer’s kepi, gray wool with gold band at bottom and hat cord on front, “UCV” metallic letters surrounded by brass wreath hat pins (small holes possibly moth damage, canvSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCivil War Confederate Printing Jefferson Davis$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbs$400
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbs$400