Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Vibrazioni de VeneziaClaire Falkenstein Vibrazioni de Venezia 1970collagraph, lithograph in colors 25.25 h × 19.625 w in (64 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Claire Falkenstein EA'. This worSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Vibrazioni de VeneziaClaire Falkenstein Vibrazioni de Venezia 1970collagraph and lithograph in colors 27.375 h × 19.5 w in (70 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '36/150 Claire Falkenstein'. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claire Falkenstein Vibrazioni de Venezia CollagraphVibrazioni de Venezia collagraph by Claire Falkenstein, 1970. Signed in pencil and numbered 33/150. 27" H x 19" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Venezia Ha Dettato ...Claire Falkenstein Venezia Ha Dettato Cosi portfolio (two works) 1972screenprint in colors on Fabriano Cottone 19.75 h × 27.25 w in (50 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each exaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Untitled 'Venezia Ha Dettato Cosi' ScreenprintClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1998) Untitled, from the 'Venezia Ha Dettato Cosi' Portfolio, 1972 Color screenprint on wove paper. Published by Edizioni Plurima, Italy. Artist's proof aside from tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Rosée Matinale au Claire de Lune, 1958, color aquatint with hand-coloring in crayon, pencil signed lower right, edition 222/300, printed by Crommelynck, (Paris, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022(ICART, LOUIS.) Castel, Thérèse. Destin de(ICART, LOUIS.) Castel, Thérèse. Destin de Femme 21 color intaglio prints with hand coloring in gouache (325 x 250 mm; 12 ¾ x 9 ¾ inches, sheets). 4to, publisher's wrappers, glassiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claire Falkenstein (1908-1997) CalifornianUNTITLED, intaglio, signed in pencil, numbered 33/125, image 18 1/4 x 18 1/4", sheet19 1/2 x 27 1/2", framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Whirling Cones; …Claire Falkenstein Whirling Cones; Interlocked Cones; Conic Structure (three works from Fiori series) 1970double-sided lithograph in colors on Japan paper 18 h × 28 w in (46 × 71 cm) 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Zora Da Venezia Murano and Brass Picture FrameDESCRIPTION: A Designer Zora De Venezia Picture frame comprised of a brass frame with tubular black Murano glass accents and a Murano Intaglio fitted at the top. Stickered along the back "Made In ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Integrating RectangleClaire Falkenstein Integrating Rectangle c. 1963welded bronze 36.5 h × 50.5 w × 31 d in (93 × 128 × 79 cm) Provenance: Esther Robles Gallery, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, UntitledClaire Falkenstein Untitled 1945mixed media on panel 10.75 h × 15 w in (27 × 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Falkenstein 45'. Provenance: Acquired dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAIRE FALKENSTEIN (1908-1997) Untitled, circa 1970CLAIRE FALKENSTEIN (1908-1997) Untitled, circa 1970 copper wire 12 1/2 x 13 x 11 in. (31.8 x 33 x 27.9 cm.) installed: 25 x 13 x 11 (63.5 x 33 x 27.9 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, BroochClaire Falkenstein Brooch c. 1950brass 4 h × 5 w in (10 × 13 cm) Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald | Private Collection This work will shSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire Falkenstein Mixed MediaPainting by the artist Claire Falkenstein. This mixed media assemblage ranges in materials from painted tin and nails to layered canvases. Signed and dated 1983, and in perfect condition. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Bodies and SoulsClaire Falkenstein Bodies and Souls 1943gouache, watercolor and colored pencil on paper 14.5 h × 18.75 w in (37 × 48 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Falkenstein 43'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mauricio Lasansky (USA 1914-2012) Lincoln EtchingMauricio Lasansky (UNITED STATES / IOWA / NEW YORK / ARGENTINA, 1914 - 2012) color intaglio drypoint etching depicting former president Abraham Lincoln titled "Lincoln". Pencil signed to lower right wSee Sold Price
Sold2016A group of 12 small vases of various formA group of 12 small vases, of various form and decoration, comprising a robin's egg, a celadon and a claire-de-luneChina, 19th century(the tallest h. 13 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, unframedAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon and numbered 162/200 in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 25 5/8 x 19 3/See Sold Price