Sold2022WW2 4 Signed Nicolas Trudgian Colour Print Titled Tigers In Normandy 5 of 600 Signed by TheWW2 4 Signed Nicolas Trudgian Colour Print Titled Tigers In Normandy 5 of 600 Signed by The Artist, Oberstleutnant Alfred Rubbel, Feldwebel Richard Schwarzmann, Unteroffizier Dr Franz Wilhelm LochmannSee Sold Price
Sold2020Readiness at Dawn framed WW2 print by Nicolas Trudgian.Readiness at Dawn framed WW2 print by Nicolas Trudgian. Battle of Britain 1940 Pencil drawing mounted with replica medal BoB Clasp, numbered 2 of 10. Print signed by Battle of Britain veterans JohnnySee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolas Trudgian 6 various colour print advertisingNicolas Trudgian 6 various colour print advertising pamphlets all in good condition comprising of The Battle for New Year's Day, D Day Armada, Heaven Can Wait, Back From Normandy, The Biggin Hill WingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiger Fire by Trudgian with AutographsNicolas Trudgian Limited Edition Lithographic Print 'Tiger Fire'. Signed and numbered '546/1000' in pencil lower left by artist. Autographed by three pilots in pencil. Measures 24.5-in. x 35-in. NeverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas Trudgian Multi Signed Colour 33x24 Print titledNicolas Trudgian Multi Signed Colour 33x24 Print titled Advance Over Europe Limited Meditation 70/1250. Hand signed by Colonel Hub Zemke, Colonel Paul Conger, Major General Donald Strait, Colonel FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas Trudgian Matted and Mounted Colour 18x12 PrintNicolas Trudgian Matted and Mounted Colour 18x12 Print with 2 Signature Pieces, signed by Generalleutnant Hannes Trautloft and the Artist Trudgian in pencil. Overall size is 25x20. Superb Signatures.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolas Trudgian 24x32 Their Finest Hour PublishersNicolas Trudgian 24x32 Their Finest Hour Publishers Proof 14 signature print 41/50 with Certificate of Authenticity, details on certificate. Very rare print. WW2 fighter aces autographs including CyriSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLAS TRUDGIAN (British, 20th c.)Four lithographs in colors: “Back from Normandy” (Mk IX Spitfires of 126 Squadron), 2003, numbered 140/500; “Duxford Eagles” (78th Fighter Group P-51 Mustangs), 2001, numbered 397/550; “IceSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2. Nicolas Trudgian Multi Signed Bodenplatte BreakoutWW2. Nicolas Trudgian Multi Signed Bodenplatte Breakout Black and White Print Measuring 16x12 Overall. Limited Edition 21/100. Personally Signed by Feldwebel Oscar Boesch, The Artist and two others. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolas Trudgian Head to Head Limited Edition signed byNicolas Trudgian Head to Head Limited Edition signed by 8 RAF 602 Squadron Battle of Britain pilots. This print is from the Limited Edition number 281 450 published in the year 2000 and is supplied wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT TAYLOR AVIATION PRINTS TWOROBERT TAYLOR, AVIATION PRINTS TWO H 15" W 22":"Eagle Squadron Scramble" and "Bader Legend". Paper size: 20" x 27". Not framed. Second is signed by: Squadron Leader, Air Marshal, Air Vice Marshal andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of R.W. Bradford Aviation Painting PrintsTotal of 26 measuring 20x16. Some hand signed by artist. Excellent Condition. As Shown.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eagles Prey by Robert Taylor. 108966This is print 165/1250, unframed in excellent condition. To commemorate the 50th Anniversary of the formation of the Eagle Squadrons, Robert Taylor has painted a magnificent aviation picture. FeaturedSee Sold Price
Sold2023F-15 "Eagle Prey" Signed Print by Michael TurnerF-15 "Eagle Prey" Signed Print by Michael Turner Signed lithograph by Michael Turner, an artist known for his depictions of aviation throughout the ages. Most of his work focuses on military aircraft,See Sold Price
Sold2017Last Man Home Military Print by Nicholas Trudgian1995 Last Man Home Military Print by Nicholas Trudgian Signed and Numbered 327/1000. rough dimensions are 36 1/2 x 24 1/2". Item to be rolled and placed into tube for shipping. P-51 Mustangs of the 35See Sold Price
Sold2017Breaching the Dam Military Print by Nicholas Trudgian1996 Breaching the Dam Military Print by Nicholas Trudgian w/4 Aviator Signatures Signed and numbered 279/500 Rough dimensions are 33 1/2 x 23. Item will be rolled and placed into tube for shipping. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Currier & Ives Republican Banner 1860 H/C PrintCurrier & Ives Republican Banner of 1860 Hand Colored Print. Depicting an eagle with a shield, and two oval portraits of men below. The man on the left is Hon Abraham Lincoln of Illinois for presidentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 4 Miniature Portraits incl. Napoleon, 19th CGroup of 4 Oval Miniature Portraits, 19th- E.20th C., Napoleon, probably an enhanced print in an Imperial Eagle frame; Mary Stuart after Nicholas Hilliard, print, others painted (SLES1100/4) {MM} PropSee Sold Price
2023[Prints] Audubon, John J(ames). White-headed Eagle[Prints] Audubon, John J(ames). White-headed Eagle London: John J. Audubon, (1836). Hand-colored engraving with aquatint and etching, on J. Whatman watermarked paper, dated 1836. Engraved, printed, anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein LithographSalute to Aviation 46" x 24 3/4" screen print in colours on paper from an edition of 135 signed and dated 1968 in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas Party (b. 1980) Untitled (Magenta)Nicolas Party (b. 1980)Untitled (Magenta)Xerox print with unique handcolouring in acrylic, 2016, signed and numbered from the edition of 50 (each unique and in 10 different colour ways), on smooth wovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Original Watercolor of a Crested Caracara EagleROBERT, Nicolas (FRENCH, 1614-1685). Crested Caracara Eagle (Polyborus plancus). Pencil, watercolor and gouache, on vellum, with gold border. ca. 1675. 16 1/2" x 12 1/4" visible, 24 1/2" x 20" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolas Party (b.1980) Flowers and a Few ColoursNicolas Party (b.1980)Flowers and a Few ColoursScreenprint in colours, 2013, signed and numbered from the edition of 40 in pencil, on wove paper, published by Glasgow Print Studio, Glasgow, the full sSee Sold Price
Sold2021"RAISING HAVOC IN THE ARDENNES" BY NICOLAS TRUDGANL.E. PRINT DATED 2001. AUTOGRAPHED BY THE SOLDIERS OF THE BOMBING GROUP. MINOR DAMAGE TO TOP. 33" x 30"See Sold Price
JG AutographsWilbur Wright - American Aviation Pioneer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$100
5 hrs LeftMarnie Collection AuctionVINTAGE ALBERT EARL GILBERT SIGNED PRINT "AMERICAN BALD EAGLES"$100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAirplane Aviation Yellow Plane Art Print Signed by Brett Dagnall Horizon Artwork$35
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausFeyen Perrin, Return of the Fishers at Low Tide, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the World (L'Hydrographie ou Description de l'Eau?)$75
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin Bernigeroth$90(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMole & Thomas , Illinois; Georgia 1918, The Human American Eagle, photograph$150
Oct 02PiasaScience and arts clock in gilded bronze, the dial abutted with an eagle on a garland plith, with two€2,000
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLG 1907 Great White Fleet Commemorative Silk$625(2 bids)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Liverpool Transfer-Printed Creamware 'Washington in Glory, America in Tears' Pitcher$500