Sold2016Hopi Pottery Bowl - Kathleen CollatetaCa. 1985, Classic-shaped polychrome pottery bowl with traditional motif, one of her earlier novice works. Good condition, minor pits and scuffs. 4-1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ca. 1930's Hopi-Tewa Polychrome Pottery Olla BowlThe lot features a polychrome pottery olla bowl from the Hopi-Tewa Pueblo Indians dating to circa 1930's. The bowl hosws a classic Hopi-Tewa shape with wide flaring body and tapering rim. The bowl shoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Classic Mayan Polychrome Bowl (ca. 600-900 CE).Pre-Columbian Classic Mayan Polychrome Bowl (ca. 600-900 CE). Size: 4-5/8 inches High x 5-1/4 inches diameter. An orange glazed bowl having opposing incised abstract elements on two sides, separated bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Polychrome Hopi Pottery BowlsBoth 1st half of 20th century with geometric decoration, 8" diameter x 3" high & 5" diameter x 3" high. Condition 1st Fine; 2nd with minor wear at lip.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Hopi & Acoma PotteryLot of two including a polychrome decorated Hopi bowl signed Josephine Zeen, 6" diameter x 2 3/4" high; an Acoma bowl signed Anita Lewden, 4" diameter x 3" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi, Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1890Hopi Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1890fired clay, pigmentheight 4 1/2 x diameter 7 1/2 in. (11.43 x 19.05 cm.) Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold202170449: A Hopi Polychrome Bowl Rondina Huma signed onA Hopi Polychrome Bowl Rondina Huma signed on the base Rondina Huma Provenance: From a Prominent Estate, Chestnut Hill, MA Diameter: 11 ½ inches
 &NewLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi, Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1950Hopi Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1950fired clay, pigmentsheight: 3 1/4 in. (8.26 cm.), diameter: 9 1/4 in. (23.50 cm.) The Charles P. + Virginia L. Sonett CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016MID 20TH C HOPI POLYCHROME BOWLMID 20TH C HOPI POLYCHROME BOWL Mid 20th century polychrome bowl, Hopi, decorated with geometric designs. Size: 4.25 x 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Oval Hopi Polychrome Bowl6” x 1 ½” x 4 ½” Oval Hopi Polychrome Bowl with bird, several minute chips to edge and a 5 ½” x 2 1/8” Polychrome BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lydia Huma Mahle - Hopi Polychrome BowlLydia Huma Mahle, Hopi polychrome bowl. Signed on bottom. Dimensions: 1.75 H x 3.75" diam Property from a Chestnut Hill, MA Estate (FANN275)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hopi Polychrome BowlVintage Hopi Polychrome Bowl. Decorated in typical Navajo Geometric design, Initialed on bottom B.M. (Betty Manygoats??) Very good condition. Measures 8" H x 9-1/2" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hopi Bowl, Polychrome5 1/4" x 2 1/2" Hopi Bowl, Polychrome signed with corn stalk – hairline crackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Nampeyo or Old Lady Nampeyo of Hano Bowl 20sAnne Healing Nampeyo (Quinchawa) (1884-1968) or Old Lady Nampeyo of Hano (1856-1942) - Hopi Polychrome Bowl c. 1920s, 4" x 11.25". Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. Each lot shows additioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dextra Quotskuyva Nampeyo Hopi-Tewa pottery bowl(b. 1928, Hopi-Tewa) Signed to underside: Dextra Quotskuyva with corn symbol The polychrome Hopi-Tewa pottery bowl with red, cream, and black repeating figures, each with inlaid turquoise earringsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daisy Hooee - Hopi Bowl, Migration Pattern 1960sDaisy Hooee - Hopi Polychrome Bowl with Migration Pattern c. 1960s, 6" x 9.75". Signed by the artist on the bottom. Acquired from a private collection in Kansas. Each lot shows additional images, condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Early Native American VesselsAmerica, 2nd millennium A.D. The burnished Hopi polychrome bowl, possibly Nampeyo, and two smaller archaeological vessels. Dimensions: diameter of Hopi bowl - 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Acoma Pottery JarEarly/Mid 1900s, Classic old polychrome incurved bowl with floral and fruit motif. Very good condition, showing some use and a small stress crack on rim. 6" x 10-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Southwestern Native American PotterySouthwestern Native American pottery (6 pc), including 6" polychrome vase signed Lola, 5" Hopi polychrome bowl signed Mashongisic, 5" Santo Domingo bowl, 3 1/2" Santa Clara Pueblo polychrome vase, 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Hopi polychrome decorated bowlA Hopi polychrome decorated bowl, having a round low form, the interior with abstract geometric designs, 3"h x 9.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi Polychrome Pottery BowlHopi Polychrome Pottery Bowl ca 1900 interior with an asymmetrical design of winged elements and bands of dots; exterior has pierced knob for hanging height 3-1/4 inches x diameter 9-1/4 inches From tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American early Hopi polychrome pottery bowl.Native American early Hopi polychrome pottery bowl. Provenance: From a private collector in Zionsville / Indianapolis. 10.5"Diam.See Sold Price
2024California Historical DesignMathews Furniture Shop - Arthur & Lucia Mathews Polychrome Decorated Bowl c1910sSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsRandy White signed 1995 Classic Super Bowl XII Card #SP8- Score Board COA Dallas$48
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathCIZHOU POLYCHROME PAINTED DEEP BOWL JARDINIERE 磁州彩绘碗盆£300