Sold2020Neil Welliver. Oil.Canvas, Portrait StudyNeil Welliver (Maine, 1925-2005). An oil on canvas portrait study. Signed lower right and dated 1988. Highly regarded landscape artist. Canvas: 13 in x 11 in. Outside frame: 17 in x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAITAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT STUDY, SIGNED INTERLANDI. 48 X 48"; FRAMED 49 X 49"See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR TO ALBERTO GIACOMETTI STUDY CHARCOAL PAINTINGAlberto Giacometti, French, Swiss, 1901 to 1966, charcoal painting on paper depicting a portrait study. Signed lower left. Framed. Alberto Giacometti was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draftsman and printSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Muhlstock Charcoal on Paper Portrait StudyLouis Muhlstock (Canadian, 1904 - 2001) Charcoal on Paper Portrait Study Signed and dated 1932. From the Beggars Series, given by artist to owner. Framed, 27 inches H x 20.5 W. With original artist taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Packard Oil on Canvas Portrait StudySigned Packard Oil on Canvas Portrait Study. Signed and dated in bottom right corner. Measures 14 inches x 11 inches. Frame measures 20.5 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017SWISS SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) SHEETS PEN AND INKSWISS SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) SHEETS PEN AND INK UNTITLED SKETCHES (FIGURES, PORTRAITS, STUDIES), SIGNED A./ALBERTO GIACOMETTI, 1957, STAMPED VERSO GALERIE METHIAS FELS, PARIS. SHEET 9 7/8 X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Tobey (1890-1976 Washington) Male Portrait DrawingMark Tobey (1890-1976 Washington) Male Portrait Drawing Charcoal on Paper 11.5''x8.5'' Sight. A side profile portrait study. Pencil signed l.r. Matted 14''x11''. Estate of Northwest Artist, Patricia (See Sold Price
Sold2020ILLEGIBLE SIGNED PORTRAIT STUDY PRINTILLEGIBLESIGNED PORTRAIT STUDY PRINT Condition GOOD H 32 W 40 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Portrait Study of Woman LMT Ed SerigraphLithograph, litho print, framed lithograph, signed Lithograph, Signature to lower right illegible, edition number to lower left reads 168/200, Shows a woman at different stages of her life, beginningSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRYK WINOGRAD 999 SILVER PENDANT BROOCHin classical relief portrait design, signed HW 999, 1.75x1.5in., 21.4gms.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH C. ITALIAN SCHOOL BUST SIGNED MARCHETTIThe sculpted marble bust of a Classical child portrait is signed back side. Measures 17.5 x 7 x 7 inches. AN ABSENTEE BID PLACED IN ADVANCE COULD LOSE TO A LIVE BID OF EQUAL AMOUNT PLACED LATER. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Villa, (Nicaraguan/Louisiana, b. 1953)Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/Louisiana, b. 1953) "Classical Portraits", 1997 monotype signed and dated lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 24" x 38", framed 34" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2017ERIK DESMAZIÈRES (French, b. 1948)Etching Untitled (portrait studies), 1978 (framed) Signed, dated and numbered 7/50 8 1/2" x 11 1/2" (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Bartolozzi (1727-1815) Three Classical TorsoFrancesco Bartolozzi (1727-1815) Three Classical Torso Studies, Etchings All signed and numbered in plate lower right. Sheet dimensions: h: 12 x w: 17 3/8 in. H: 8 3/4 W: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold202020th Century Classical Portrait Of A Woman, SignedOil on canvas 24 x 18 in., 32 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021John Emms British 1843-1912 St Bernard Dog Portrait StuJohn Emms British 1843-1912 St Bernard Dog Portrait Study Oil On Canvas Signed And Dated 1900. Frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele Austrian Expressionist Charcoal PaperCharcoal on paper. Featuring a portrait study of a woman. Signed Egon Schiele on the lower right corner. Inscribed E.S, 22 in pencil, verso. Attributed to Egon Schiele (1890-1918, Austrian). 28.8 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021A.R., Classical Pet PortraitSigned A.R., classical portrait of a collie dog, oil on board, framed 13.5"h x 16"w Provenance: A Johnson City, TX Estate In-house shipping and delivery is available on this item. Please email shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele Austrian Expressionist Charcoal PaperCharcoal on paper. Featuring a portrait study of a woman. Signed Egon Schiele on the lower right corner. Inscribed E.S, 22 in pencil, verso. Attributed to Egon Schiele (1890-1918, Austrian). 28.8 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Lebasque (French, 1865-1937) Two Drawing StudiesHenri Lebasque (French, 1865-1937) Two Drawing Studies: 1) Infant Portrait Studies, graphite on paper, signed. Size: 11" x 14.75", 28 x 37 cm (sheet); 2) Figure Study, charcoal and pencil on paper, siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Gore b.1958 Modern Abstract PaintingAlexander Gore (American Russian, born 1958). Original oil painting on paper. Titled "Been There Done That". Expressionist portrait study in multiple colors. Signed and dated 2014 to right, with COA oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Richard Segalman Watercolors Portrait StudiesRichard Segalman, American 1934 - 2021, Framed and Signed Watercolor Portrait Studies. Art measures approximately 10 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Steinberg (1928-1987) Three Male PortraitHerbert Steinberg (1928-1987) Three Male Portrait Studies, Oil on board, Signed on verso by the artist's son. Largest dimensions: h: 13 x w: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Steinberg (1928-1987) Two Male PortraitHerbert Steinberg (1928-1987) Two Male Portrait Studies, Oil on canvas, Signed on verso by the artist's son. One is a self portrait. Largest dimensions: h: 18 x w: 15 in.See Sold Price
May 17New Art Est-Ouest AuctionsSTUDY FOR NULL (PORTRAIT OF SOMEONE #016) by HASHIMOTO Yutaka¥480,000
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Architectural sketch of a classicist building, Pencil€50
2 days LeftJasper52French Signed Modernist Painting Rosy Cheeked Portrait Figure in Red c. 2000's$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJerry Ott Original Gouache Painting Signed Female Figurative Framed Portrait Art$500
May 19Chinwe Russell Auctionsportrait of love By shahryar medi oil on canvas created with oil on canvas 2024 Artwork Signed$1,200
3 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsChoix de pages de Paul Leautaud. One of 50 copies with a signed original lithograph by Matisse.$2,500