Sold2016Group of 11 Framed Pictures11 framed various pictures including: 1.) Three architectural photographs, 2.) Asian gouache depicting figures in a garden. 3.) Lithograph of a river scene, signed "Ernest Fiene" in pencil. 4.) MexicaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grp: 3 Paintings Cumming Gingrich MathewsGroup of three paintings. One oil on canvas landscape with a river by Arthur Cumming (1847-1913); one watercolor of a bucolic scene of cattle grazing by Anna Lou Mathews (1882-1962); and one oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Framed Porcelain PlaquesGroup of six enameled porcelain plaques framed in groups of three, with landscape and river scenes, each plaque with seal mark; as-is condition, one circular plaque rotated, chips and losses to enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Various Artists - Group, three (3) Western and men withLot 91 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Group, three (3) Western and men with guns scenes etching, chromolithograph, and gouache on artists board two signed in the matrix largest: 14 1/2 x 22 inches ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Three Early American Impressionist New York Pastels(3) Three Early American Impressionist New York Pastels, circa 1914, New York, Hudson River ScenesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Dali (France) Parisian Street Scenes 3 worksLouis Dali (France, born 1905) group of three original oil paintings on canvas. They measure 8.75 x 10.625 (22.5cm x 27cm) image size and 14.25 x 16.25 inches framed. Excellent condition . Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021M.C. "5c" Jones, 3 biblical scenes.Jones, M.C. "5c" (Louisiana, 1917-2003). A group of three mixed media works on paper. Signed u.l. ++Adam and Eve. Frame: 14 3/4" x 17 3/4". Sight: 10 3/4" x 14". ++Noah's Ark. Frame: 14 3/4" x 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Sepik River objects.A group of three Sepik River polychrome and wood objects. ++ (2) Handheld drums. ++ Doubled headed animal sculpture. PaPua New Guinea, Sepik River, 20th century. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen CollectSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Sepik River style masks. c.20th century.A group of three Sepik River style masks. c.20th century. Papua New Guinea. ++ 19"h x 12 1/8"w x 3"d. ++ 24 3/4"h x 10 1/2"w x 4 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Papua New Guinea Style Objects. 20th c.A group of three Papua New Guinea style objects. 20th century. ++ 2 wooden storyboards. 31 1/2" x 19 1/2" x 3"; 20" x 35" x 3". ++ Sepik River style mask. 22 1/2" x 7" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Lacquered Bowls, Group of 7Group of seven Japanese lacquered bowls, comprising a large serving bowl enameled with mother-of-pearl inlay depicting Mt. Fuji and river scene, three small shallow bowls, and three soups each with flSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of (3) Capodimonte Porcelain ScenesGroup of three Capodimonte (Naples, Italy) porcelain scenes, depicting a pharmacist, a blacksmith, signed "M.Lory", and a painter, signed, sculpted and painted porcelian height 10 in. x widthSee Sold Price
Sold20213 West African Objects.A group of Three West African Objects. ++ Baule Figure. Wood. Ivory Coast. 17 1/4" x 4" x 4 3/4". ++ Cross River Headcrest. Wood, pigment. Nigeria. 18" x 9" x 10 1/2". ++ Ghana Figure. Ceramic, pigmenSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE (3) AMERICAN FRAMED PAINTINGSThree (3) American Framed Paintings: Three Paintings Of Different Themes Ranging From Flowers On A Table To A Scene Along The River, Each Painting Of Rectangular Form; Size: H: 30-1/2" x W: 22-3/4" (7See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Italian EtchingsSet of three etchings of Italian scenes. [Image: 7 3/4" H x 11 1/4" W; Frame: 14 3/4" H x 17 1/4" W]. Toning; creases.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three O. Colley Miniature PaintingsThree O. Colley dollhouse miniature unframed oil paintings, a beautiful snow scene 2" x 3", river view with birch trees 2" x 3", still life with tea cup 1.5" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Majolica Three Piece Group (3)Includes; Highmount Western Germany 9" birds and berries plate, Etruscan shell form salad bowl 8.25" and double handled vase with German country side scene 8". All in good age appropriate condition, sSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Small Hudson River Style PaintingsThree (3) late 19th century Hudson River Style paintings. 1st item: Oil on board landscape painting depicting a colonial America scene with pilgrim exploring the wilderness and rowing in boats on a riSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Horowitz "Beach Scenes" Oil on Canvas, 3Larry Horowitz (American, b. 1956) group of three oil on canvas paintings depicting bathers on beaches, each bearing illegible signatures, the largest bearing gallery label "Cove Gallery, Wellfleet, MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Three American Oil on Board PaintingsDescription - Group of 3 Oil on Boards American scenes Dimensions - Elk Painting: 10.75" x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Antique PrintsGroup consisting of 1) Jules Jacques Veyrassat (French, 1828-1893), lithograph of three horses by a river, 3 1/2" x 5" image size, 10 1/4" x 12 1/4" framed; 2) European school, lithograph depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold20203 DOULTON LAMBETH STONEWARE HUNTING SCENE PITCHERSGlazed ceramic stoneware, with applied decoration hunting scenes. A group of three Doulton Lambeth glazed stoneware pitchers with handles, decorated with hunting and other scenes in applied decorationSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Rookwood trivets, pidgeon, dutch scene, grapesGroup of three Rookwood trivets. 1. Tea tile depicting a pigeon seated in a flowering trellis, in mat colors of pink, blue, green, yellow and white. Impressed with the Rookwood logo, date and shape 31See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Rivers Collection Egg Ornaments, 3Group of three Joan Rivers Collection egg ornaments comprising Potpourri Egg, Musical Palace Egg, and Lost Treasure Egg with bee pin surprise, all with original packaging. Egg: 3" H x 2" diameter; boxSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78078: A Group of Three Chinese Pendants 2-3/4 x 1-7/8 $300
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78220: A Group of Three Chinese Carved Pendants 1-3/4 x$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupThree(3) 2001 United States 1ozt Silver Eagles- Bradford Exchange Mint Slabs$75(3 bids)