Sold2022CLAUDE GUILLEMINET (France, 1821-1860), Tabletop still life of flowers, fruit and a butterfly., OilCLAUDE GUILLEMINETFrance, 1821-1860Tabletop still life of flowers, fruit and a butterfly. Signed lower right "Guilleminet".Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2017Empire Laitière / A milk jug, Claude-Isaac Bourgoin,Empire Laitière / A milk jug, Claude-Isaac Bourgoin, Paris, um 1800 Punzierung: Silber 950, Meistermarke CIB, Hahnmarke, Höhe: 11 cm, Gewicht: 180 g, Zustand: gut + Hallmarks: silver 950, maker's maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel-Uhr : Decle, Paris - um 1760Cartel clock : Decle, Paris - around 1760 Cartouche-shaped clock case with rocaille and floral decor, enamel dial with Roman hour and Arabic minuterie, crowned Chinese with umbrella and holding a VincSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venard, Claude (Paris 1913–1999) Stilleben mit KrugVenard, Claude (Paris 1913–1999) Stilleben mit Krug und Äpfeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 33x41 cm. - Kleiner Farbausbruch im Krug, kleinste Farbausbrüche.See Sold Price
Sold2022Feine Louis-XVI-Encoignure : Nicolas Petit, Paris, um 1780Fine Louis XVI Encoignure : Nicolas Petit, Paris, ca. 1780 Corpus with one door, inlaid with flower garlands on the sides, the door panel with flat lattice marquetry of honeycombs and rhombs with stylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teeservice fuer sechs Personen : Frankreich, wohl Paris, um 1800Tea set for six persons : France, probably Paris, around 1800 14 pieces: 6 cups with saucers, teapot (h. 14,5 cm) and sugar urn with lid (h. 14,5 cm). Cylindrical form, cups and pots with ear handles,See Sold Price
Sold2017Saucière Paris, um 1900. Silber. Meistermarke A. RislerSaucière Paris, um 1900. Silber. Meistermarke A. Risler & Carré. Ovale Form mit Doppelausguss über fassonierter Fussschale, umrandet von Lorbeerblattbordüre. Garantie-, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 95See Sold Price
Sold2017Deckelterrine Paris, um 1900. Silber. MeistermarkeDeckelterrine Paris, um 1900. Silber. Meistermarke Risler & Carré. Glattwandige Rundform mit durchbrochenen Griffen, gwölbter Deckel mit Traubenknauf und reliefiertem Weinlaubdekor. Auf Deckel bekr�See Sold Price
Sold2019KAMINPENDULE 'SITZENDER AMOR' Frankreich, Paris, umKAMINPENDULE 'SITZENDER AMOR' Frankreich, Paris, um 1870. Bronze, vergoldet, Porzellan, polychrom bemalt. H. 30 cm, B. 38,5 cm. Auf dem Uhrwerk bezeichnet 'Richond à Paris'. Über zwei VoluteSee Sold Price
Sold2017NAPOLEON III.- KOMMODENAPOLEON III.- KOMMODE Frankreich, wohl Paris, um 1880 Palisander, furniert, Bronze-Beschläge, Blumenmarqueterie, Marmor. H. 110 cm, B. 125 cm, T. 49 cm. Über vier Volutenfüßen geschwungener KorpuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léopold Lambert, Puppenautomat "Marchande de Fraises"Paris, um 1880. Mädchen mit Bauchladen aus Korbgeflecht. Kurbelkopf mit blauen Paperweight-Augen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Rote Stempelmarke: "TÊTE JUMEAU" und Tintenzeichen.See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGÈNE-ANTOINE AIZELIN 'SUZANNE'EUGÈNE-ANTOINE AIZELIN 1821 Paris - 1902 ebenda 'Suzanne' Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 79,5 cm. Seitlich bezeichnet 'Eug. Aizelin', mit Giessereimarke 'Barbedienne Fondeur', schauseitig betitelt. VoSee Sold Price
Sold2021TellerTeller G. Argy-Rousseau, Paris, um 1925 Pâte de verre in Farblos, Blau, Grün und Violett, formgeschmolzen. Umlaufend geometrische Bordüre. Spiegel mit geometrischen Ornamenten. Bez.: G. ARGY-ROUSSESee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Nicolas Théroude, Puppenautomat "Gitarrenspielerin"Paris, um 1870. Kopf und Brustplatte aus Papiermaché, mit Wachs überzogen. Blaue Glasaugen. Schwarze Mohairperücke. Unterarme und Hände aus Holz, farbig gefasst. Kleidung (wohl) im alten SSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUNKVOLLE PORTALUHRPRUNKVOLLE PORTALUHR Frankreich, Paris, um 1810/ 1820 Bronze, patiniert und vergoldet. H. 41,5 cm. Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'Ã Paris'. UEber vier Kugelfuessen rechteckiger Stand mit applizierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Louis Janmot Preparatory Drawing For MuralJean-Louis Janmot (French 1814-1892) Preparatory Drawing For St. Etienne-Du-Mont, Paris, 1866 (v., Mother & Child) black chalk. Former collection of F. Thiollier.See Sold Price
Sold2017Barock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Charles Cordier,Barock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Charles Cordier, Paris, um 1725 Material: Silber 950, Marke: Jahresbuchstabe I, Pächterstempel Paris, vgl. Rosenberg Band IV Nr. 6486/6487, spätere Importmarke SchwSee Sold Price
Sold202112 tlg. Besteck / 12 couverts en argent massif / A set12 tlg. Besteck / 12 couverts en argent massif / A set of 12 pieces of silver flatware, Henin & Cie, Paris, um 1900 Material: Silber 950/000, Besitzermonogramm C.N., Punzierung: Minerva Kopf (Minerve)See Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Venard, “Paris,” Oil on Canvas, 20th C.Auction announcements 24th June 2016Lot 21: The canvas is not relined. Oil on canvas Painted in France Claude Venard (1913-1999) French painter Signed “C. Venard” lower left center Provenance: ValSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART - Claude Monet (Paris, 1840 - Giverny, 1926) - Autograph letter signedClaude Monet (Paris, 1840 - Giverny, 1926)Autograph letter signed, dated Vetheuil, June 28, 1880, by the French impressionist painter, addressed to a gentleman. A brief yet intriguing letter. Monet inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Full-Feathered Sioux Ceremonial HeaddressOglala, Sioux, Dakota Group, Teton, USA 19th Century Leather, feathers, fur, horse's hair, beads, and textile 171 cm Provenance: Duchesne Collection, Paris Collection Claude Meyer, Paris Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Boki HeaddressKopfaufsatz Boki, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Leder, Rattan, Textil. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - 1991: Galerie l'Accrosonge, Claude Lebas, Paris. - Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Publiziert:See Sold Price
Sold2018French Boulle Bracket ClockClaude Monnier , Paris 20" x 13", signed on back of movement 18th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Séguy, Emile-Allain Suggestion pour Étoffes et Tapis. Mit 60 Illustrationen inArt Déco Séguy, Emile-Allain Suggestion pour Étoffes et Tapis. Mit 60 Illustrationen in Pochoir-Kolorit auf 20 Tafeln. Paris, Massin, (um 1923). Folio. 2 Bll., 20 Taf. lose in OHLwd-MapSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPuissance Militaire Etats Unis D'Amerique Hardcover$1
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCircus. TUCCARO. Trois dialogues de l'exercice de sauter, et voltiger en l'air.€5,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave Rebellion - Duke of Orleans. BEAULIEU. Nouvelles de Paris faisant suite à celle de€300