Claude Monet: Tree Study
Similar Upcoming Sales
Anne Marie Migette Perard; Mid-20th Century French Pastel Landscape of Trees in a Sunlit PublicEugene Verboeckhoven (1798/1799-1881) 'Barbizon', a drawing, pencil on paper (1869?).3 days LeftÉdouard Pignon, Composition, Arbres et Voiles, Limited Edition LithographJul 02, 2025Jean Bazaine, Composition, XXe siecle, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026Paul-Emile Pissarro - Untitled 85 days LeftHenri Matisse, Composition (Dutel 3), Dessins de Henri-Matisse, Limited Edition Lithograph1 day LeftAndre Lhote, Composition, Eloge de Andre Lhote, Limited Edition Lithograph1 day LeftGreat etching of a tree on handmade paperFeb 08, 2026Richard H. Bassett: Tree Study #4 Pattern6 days LeftEdouard Pignon, Composition, Arbres et Voiles, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026Berthe Morisot, Le Cerisier, Berthe Morisot Seize Aquarelles, Limited Edition LithographJul 17, 2025Edouard Pignon, Composition, Arbres et Voiles, Limited Edition Lithograph1 day LeftWilliam Forsyth - Plate I on the pruning and training of fruit trees 1803Feb 13, 2026Andre Lhote, Composition, Eloge de Andre Lhote, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Homer Dodge Martin 1836-1897 Watercolor PaintingFeb 11, 2026Jackson Pollock, Composition, Jackson Pollock, The Last Sketchbook, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026